Unforgettable (TV Series)
Throwing Shade (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Holahan |
Writing Credits
Ed Redlich | ... | (developed by) and |
John Bellucci | ... | (developed by) |
Michael Reisz | ... | (written by) |
J. Robert Lennon | ... | (based on the short story "The Rememberer" by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Poppy Montgomery | ... | Carrie Wells | |
Dylan Walsh | ... | Al Burns | |
Dallas Roberts | ... | Eliot Delson | |
James Hiroyuki Liao | ... | Jay Lee | |
Tawny Cypress | ... | Cherie Rollins-Murray | |
Jane Curtin | ... | Joanne Webster | |
Julie Ann Emery | ... | Shelby Delson | |
Larisa Polonsky | ... | Amanda Temple | |
John Michael Bolger | ... | Declan Macauley | |
Josh Stamberg | ... | Robert Bright | |
Dena Tyler | ... | Gina O'Bannon | |
Roberta Colindrez | ... | Pam Lisotta | |
Matthew Lawler | ... | Dave O'Bannon | |
Mitch Longley | ... | Pete | |
Andrea Cirie | ... | Marcia Harrison | |
Josephine Huang | ... | Assistant | |
Chris Rivaro | ... | CSU (as Christopher Rivaro) | |
Deborah Twiss | ... | Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Simon Hall | ... | Political Donor (uncredited) | |
Britt Lower | ... | Tanya Sitkowsky (uncredited) |
Produced by
John Bellucci | ... | executive producer |
Carl Beverly | ... | executive producer |
Sean Crouch | ... | supervising producer |
Ed Decter | ... | executive producer |
Spencer Hudnut | ... | co-producer |
Chris Leanza | ... | associate producer |
Guin McPherson | ... | co-producer (as Guinevere McPherson) |
Poppy Montgomery | ... | producer |
Daniele Nathanson | ... | co-producer |
Kerry Orent | ... | co-executive producer |
Quinton Peeples | ... | supervising producer |
Ed Redlich | ... | executive producer |
Michael Reisz | ... | executive producer |
Shana Stein | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Timberman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jacob Groth |
Cinematography by
Christopher LaVasseur | ... | (as Chris LaVasseur) |
Editing by
Kevin D. Ross |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Vincent Peranio |
Art Direction by
Patrick Howe |
Set Decoration by
Shelley Barclay |
Costume Design by
Jennifer von Mayrhauser |
Makeup Department
Sharon Ilson | ... | key makeup artist (as Sharon Ilson-Burke) |
Sarit Klein | ... | makeup department head |
Annie Martin | ... | key hair stylist |
Pamela May | ... | hair design department head |
Ashley Ryan | ... | key makeup artist |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Production Management
Jamie Crowell | ... | unit production manager |
Lissed Soukiassian | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Coll | ... | second second assistant director |
David Fischer | ... | key second assistant director |
Michelle Flevotomas | ... | second second assistant director |
Jamie Sheridan | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gary Cergol | ... | graphic artist |
Kyung W. Chang | ... | assistant art director |
Johna Landi | ... | set dresser |
Keri Lederman | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tansy Michaud | ... | production assistant |
Ann Miller | ... | property master (as Annie Miller) |
Catherine Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Dana Neuwirth | ... | assistant property master |
Ron Petagna | ... | construction coordinator |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | set dresser |
Kelly Solomon | ... | art department coordinator |
Joseph Sorelle | ... | on set dresser |
Bryan Wieczezak | ... | shop foreman |
Sound Department
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Larry Hoff | ... | sound mixer (as Lawrence Hoff) |
Mark Lanza | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Michaela Dehning | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andrey Drogobetski | ... | compositing supervisor |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects producer |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
Eric Pascarelli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunt double: Dylan Walsh |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Anderson | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Robert Ansbro | ... | electrician |
Bob Calandro | ... | best boy grip |
Andrew DeSimone | ... | grip (as Andrew Desimone) |
Jeffrey Dutemple | ... | camera operator (as Jeff Dutemple) |
Robert Falcone | ... | rigging gaffer |
Greg Finkel | ... | first assistant camera |
David Granito | ... | grip |
Bradley Grant | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tommy Kerwick Jr. | ... | key grip (as Tom Kerwick Jr.) |
Graham Klatt | ... | key grip rigging |
Max Macat | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Marzovilla | ... | gaffer |
Rob Muia | ... | camera utility |
John Nasta | ... | grip |
Jeff Neumann | ... | still photographer |
Benjamin Relf | ... | video playback coordinator |
Frank Rinato | ... | camera operator |
Francis Spieldenner | ... | camera operator |
Alex Worster | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Zenfeek | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Todd Feldman | ... | extras casting director |
Kristian Sorge | ... | extras casting |
Gary M. Zuckerbrod | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Bernstein | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jessica Chaney | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Trenton Dallas | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Sepideh Hami | ... | costume production assistant |
Yolanda Holmes | ... | set costumer (as Yolanda Rodney) |
Yleana Nunez | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Pitcairn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Eve Axness | ... | post-production assistant |
Bryan Irving | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Lefcovich | ... | on-line editor |
Scott Ostrowsky | ... | colorist |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | senior on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Logan Bonilla | ... | location assistant |
Nick Carr | ... | location scout |
Charlie Crowell | ... | location manager |
Dave Dorn | ... | assistant location manager |
Bryan Iler | ... | location scout |
Alexis Lancer | ... | location scout |
Michael Matlak | ... | assistant location manager |
Morgan Roche | ... | location assistant |
Sarah Brady Stack | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Derek Somaru | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Dominic Abeyta | ... | script coordinator |
Diane Hounsell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Marchesona | ... | honeywagon driver |
William Petraglia | ... | driver |
Charles Spillane | ... | transportation captain (as Charlie Spillane) |
Additional Crew
Peter Binswanger | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Shannon Blaney-Bezanyuk | ... | production assistant (as Shannon Blaney) |
James Bodnar | ... | law enforcement technical advisor |
Samantha Cheirif | ... | assistant to producer |
Lara DeLeo | ... | payroll assistant |
Laura Fearon | ... | payroll accountant |
Alex Foreman | ... | set production assistant |
Jennifer Gaston-Gates | ... | first assistant accountant |
Daniel Gay | ... | production assistant |
Gina Gold | ... | executive story editor |
Katie Groves | ... | acting double: Poppy Montgomery / stand in: Poppy Montgomery |
Veronica Heffron | ... | production assistant |
Marilu Henner | ... | consultant |
Joshua Huffman | ... | production coordinator (as Josh Huffman) |
Aaron Jensen | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Aurorae Khoo | ... | executive story editor |
Ron Kochie | ... | set medic |
Amanda Lynch | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jaime Mariano | ... | parking coordinator |
Donald Matturro | ... | payroll accountant |
Daniel McCartney | ... | second assistant accountant |
Cort McGee | ... | production secretary (as James 'Cort' McGee) |
Linda H. Miller | ... | production accountant |
Joshua Pounds | ... | production assistant |
Louis Teverini | ... | accounting clerk |
Jason Turer | ... | office production assistant |
Leah Winkler | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Emily Aragones | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |