Directed by
Ben Steiner | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ben Steiner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Simon Meacock | ... | Frank | |
Ben Bishop | ... | Tom | |
Peter Marinker | ... | Mr. Pope | |
Kiki Kendrick | ... | Gloria | |
Neil Newbon | ... | Charlie | |
Jennie Lathan | ... | Mrs. Bird | |
Tony Orsten | ... | David |
Produced by
Dan Dixon | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Dicken Marshall | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Dominic Bartels | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dan Dixon | ||
Jacob Proctor |
Production Design by
Nicola Wake |
Costume Design by
Jon Revell |
Makeup Department
Lisa Cartlidge | ... | makeup assistant |
Jodi Corpe | ... | makeup designer |
Sharn Hunjan | ... | makeup assistant |
Rebecca Lofvenmark | ... | makeup assistant (as Rebecca Eklof Lofvenmark) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roger Evans | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Joe Burns | ... | storyboard concept artist |
Clare Wallis | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Mark Ashworth | ... | sound designer |
Simon Hill | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Owen Spencer | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Liam Doyle | ... | prosthetics assistant |
Dan Martin | ... | prosthetic effects / special effects |
Visual Effects by
Barney Curnow | ... | vfx concept artist |
John Hardwick | ... | vfx compositor |
Stunts
Janet Lawson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boris Conte | ... | stills photographer |
Josh Green | ... | focus puller |
Greg McFarlane King | ... | gaffer |
Harry Ryan | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher Starkey | ... | first assistant camera (as Chris Starkey) |
Editorial Department
Michael Freedman | ... | additional editor |
Edwin Metternich | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Dicken Marshall | ... | musician: guitars/flutes/harmonica/accordion/looping machine |
Jim Mortimore | ... | musician: double bass |
Sam Walker | ... | musician: percussion/harmonium |
Mark Ashworth | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dianne Pierre | ... | script supervisor |
Eli Silverman | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Zayne Beatham | ... | runner |
Mark Chapman | ... | flame operator |
Kerry Roper | ... | graphic designer |
James Thorpe-Woods | ... | runner |
Thanks
Lucy Ferguson | ... | thanks |
Dominic Hailstone | ... | thanks |
George Hodgson | ... | thanks |
Mike Morley | ... | thanks |
Tony Orsten | ... | special thanks |
James Pearcey | ... | thanks |
Carolynne Philpott | ... | thanks |
Russell Would | ... | thanks |