The Night Shift (TV Series)
Recovery (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eriq La Salle |
Writing Credits
Gabe Sachs | ... | (created by) & |
Jeff Judah | ... | (created by) |
Gabe Sachs | ... | (written by) & |
Jeff Judah | ... | (written by) |
Gabe Fonseca | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Bridget Bedard | ... | co-executive producer |
Tawnya Bhattacharya | ... | co-producer |
Tom Garrigus | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Judah | ... | executive producer |
Ali Laventhol | ... | co-producer |
Matthew V. Lewis | ... | supervising producer (as Matt Lewis) |
Zach Lutsky | ... | co-producer (as Zachary Lutsky) |
Stewart Lyons | ... | co-executive producer (as Stewart A. Lyons) |
Dailyn Rodriguez | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabe Sachs | ... | executive producer |
Cristina Verano | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Fred Coury |
Cinematography by
Lex duPont | ... | director of photography (as Lex DuPont) |
Editing by
Michael 'Bones' Buono | ... | (as Michael Buono) |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Charles M. Lagola | ... | (as Charlie Lagola) |
Art Direction by
Paula Dal Santo |
Set Decoration by
Nancy Nye |
Costume Design by
Jennifer L. Bryan | ... | (as Jennifer Bryan) |
Makeup Department
Catherine Conrad | ... | hair department head |
Angela Maldone | ... | makeup artist |
Cheri Montesanto | ... | makeup department head |
Ashlynne Padilla | ... | key makeup artist |
Deidre Parness | ... | key makeup artist |
Julie Rael | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
James Hapsas | ... | unit production manager (as James Paul Hapsas) |
Susan Toombs | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Ramey Borden | ... | first assistant director |
Louis A. Lanni | ... | second assistant director (as Louis Lanni) |
Bryan Snodgrass | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Claudia Azurmendi | ... | props |
Michelle Benavides | ... | gang boss |
Jess Coffer | ... | gang boss |
Keith Connell | ... | props |
Antonio F. Cordova | ... | propmaker |
Robert Elliott-Barry | ... | props |
Kimberly A. Fleming | ... | set dresser |
William 'W' Gilpin | ... | construction coordinator (as William Gilpin) |
Mark Gutierrez | ... | construction gangboss |
Mark Hansen | ... | property master |
Rudi Rossiter | ... | set dresser |
Nicholas D. Ward | ... | prop maker |
Glenn Williams | ... | digital set designer |
Steve Brown | ... | construction general foreman (uncredited) |
Alan Chao | ... | graphics designer (uncredited) |
Brian DeNike | ... | greens foreman (uncredited) |
Andy Linderkamp | ... | construction mill foreman (uncredited) |
Kellie Lockhart | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Dale Lotreck | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ashley Michelle Marsh | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Gregory G. Sandoval | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Tim Swope | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mike Anderson | ... | boom operator |
Brian Basham | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
James Clark | ... | production sound mixer |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kathleen Edwards | ... | adr recordist |
Darryl L. Frank | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Getty | ... | sound supervisor (as Rob Getty) |
Larry Goeb | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steven Willer | ... | sound utility |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Eric Raber | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert House | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Roundy | ... | special effects foreman |
Joseph P Ulibarri | ... | special effects foreman |
Robert House | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Phillip Calderon | ... | visual effects producer |
Yash Gowda | ... | digital compositor |
Takashi Takeoka | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Al Goto | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brenda Lorena Garcia | ... | stunt double: Nico Fulgenzi (uncredited) |
Kelly Richardson | ... | stunt double: Brit Morgan (uncredited) |
John Trejo | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claudio Banks | ... | digital utility |
Tristan Chavez | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Oscar Cifuentes | ... | grip |
Richard Galli | ... | lighting technician |
Aubrey Husar | ... | key grip |
Bryan P. Jones | ... | digital loader (as Bryan Jones) |
Steven Litecky | ... | chief lighting technician (as Steve Litecky) |
Drew Louis | ... | rigging electrician |
Mark Mele | ... | rigging gaffer |
Christopher Norris | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jared Olguin | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Mackenzie Oneil | ... | additional electrician |
Brooks Robinson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Alejandro Snodgrass | ... | best boy grip |
Scott E. Steele | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Scott Steele) |
Nicholas D. Ward | ... | electrician |
Dwayne Willis | ... | electrician |
David Jaxx Nagro | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kiira Arai | ... | casting: New Mexico |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting associate |
Darlene Kellum | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joella Dutchover | ... | set costumer |
Christine Farnand | ... | set costumer |
Melanie Hocking | ... | set costumer |
Mallorie McConnell | ... | costumer |
Lena McIntyre | ... | costume assistant |
Michael A. Russell | ... | costume supervisor |
Nicki Stewart | ... | costume assistant |
Lynne Duggins | ... | costume shopper (uncredited) / key costumer (uncredited) |
Allyson Traub | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ryan Price | ... | post-production coordinator |
David Sconyers | ... | on-line editor |
Christian Shattuck | ... | dailies technician |
Jeremy Shattuck | ... | dailies manager: halflife digital |
Anna Sweeney | ... | assistant editor |
Matt Lear | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | senior on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Eliott Davis | ... | location production assistant |
Christian Diaz De Bedoya | ... | locations manager |
Dionne Lotivio | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Jessica Beavis | ... | locations production assistant (uncredited) |
Alex Gianopoulos | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Joseph Holiday | ... | theme music composer |
Zachary Kibbee | ... | composer: theme music |
Rachel Komar | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Milla Bell-Hart | ... | script coordinator |
Helen Caldwell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dennis Milliken | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Roman Arrellin | ... | production coordinator (as Román Arrellin) |
Hillary Baca | ... | craft service |
Bryan Chapman | ... | production assistant |
Jaclynn Chavez | ... | second assistant accountant |
Jon W. Fong | ... | medical consultant |
Rhys Gilman | ... | utility technician |
Mollie Vera Grace | ... | second assistant accountant |
Nevada Harmon | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Carma Harvey | ... | production assistant |
Richard Heller | ... | accounting clerk |
Jefford Herndon | ... | set production assistant |
Tom Hoover | ... | construction medic |
Allen Hrynick | ... | production assistant |
Elissa Kannon | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Lane | ... | office production assistant |
Brian G. Lax | ... | supervising medic |
Gary Marsh | ... | epk dp |
Elisabeth Messing | ... | production assistant |
Edwin L. Perez | ... | production accountant (as Edwin Perez) |
Daniel Pimentel | ... | stand-in (as Alexander Daniel Pimentel) |
Pilar L. Salazar | ... | payroll accountant |
Cherlyn Schaefer | ... | medic |
Miriam Showers | ... | clearances (as Miriam Gilbert) |
Damon Somers | ... | stand-in |
Elise Tasooji | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Amanda Tomasello | ... | production staff |
Stephen Turselli | ... | set production assistant |
Nathan E. Davis | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Magin M. Gomez | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Ashley Marquez | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Fred Tepper | ... | computer/video playback (uncredited) |