The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Glenn Weiss |
Writing Credits
Alison Agosti | ... | (written by) & |
Alex Baze | ... | (written by) & |
Bryan Donaldson | ... | (written by) & |
Matt Goldich | ... | (written by) & |
Peter Grosz | ... | (written by) & |
Carol Kolb | ... | (written by) & |
Jack Kukoda | ... | (written by) & |
Andrew Law | ... | (written by) & |
John Lutz | ... | (written by) & |
Jon Macks | ... | (written by) & |
Seth Meyers | ... | (written by) & |
Jennifer Mischer | ... | (written by) & |
Chioke Nassor | ... | (written by) (as Chioke Nasor) & |
Conner O'Malley | ... | (written by) & |
Josh Patton | ... | (written by) & |
Seth Reiss | ... | (written by) & |
Amber Ruffin | ... | (written by) & |
Pete Schultz | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Shoemaker | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Warheit | ... | (written by) & |
Michelle Wolf | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Eric Cook | ... | supervising producer |
Hilary Gladstein | ... | associate producer |
Juliane Hare | ... | co-executive producer |
Charlie Haykel | ... | executive producer |
Danette Herman | ... | co-producer |
Raj Kapoor | ... | screens producer |
Sean Meehan | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Don Mischer | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Ben Folts |
Production Design by
Keith Raywood | ... | (as Keith Ian Raywood) |
Art Direction by
Star Theodos Kahn | ... | (as Star Theodos) |
Kristen Merlino |
Costume Design by
Paula Elins |
Makeup Department
Michelle Kearns | ... | makeup artist: Seth Meyers |
Cheryl Marks | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Michael Francis | ... | manager: pages |
Tritia Tak | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Jordan Foster | ... | stage visuals designer |
Sound Department
Stefan Nordin | ... | sound designer |
Kristian Pedregon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Raber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Karolina Dawson | ... | designer, animator main title design |
Mike Erla | ... | designer, animator main title design |
Philip Galler | ... | media server operator |
Robert A. Morris | ... | visual effects artist |
David Rogers | ... | designer, animator: main title design |
Fred Salkind | ... | creative director: main title design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Berger | ... | lighting director (as Mike Berger) |
Robert A. Dickinson | ... | lighting designer |
Melissa Holt | ... | camera operator: red carpet |
Garrett Hurt | ... | camera operator |
Madigan Stehly | ... | assistant lighting director |
Animation Department
Chad J.W. Anderson | ... | background designer (specific segments) |
Editorial Department
Kyle W. Goldstein | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rachael Knight | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Michael Bearden | ... | associate music director |
Nelson Beato | ... | background singer / background vocalist |
Brad Dechter | ... | arranger |
Evan Greenspan | ... | music clearance |
Steve Jordan | ... | musical director |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator |
Paul Sandweiss | ... | music mixer |
Antonio Sol | ... | background singer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kate Johnston | ... | script coordinator |
Nicholas Nordfors | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Brittany Rivera | ... | talent transportation assistant |
Additional Crew
Caprise Arreola | ... | talent supervisor |
Eric Becker | ... | technical director |
John Borja | ... | seat filler supervisor |
Sarah Boyce | ... | production assistant |
Michael Redford Carney | ... | talent supervisor |
Joshua Cha | ... | green room |
Richard Chaim | ... | craft service (as Pit Stop Coffee) |
Kimble Christian | ... | production assistant |
Dennis Chung | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Clark | ... | page supervisor |
Linda Clark | ... | reseat supervisor |
Mike Considine | ... | stage manager |
Kristina D'Entremont | ... | Office PA |
Helayne Damianos | ... | green room supervisor |
Anthony Fabiano | ... | production assistant |
Kathrine Fail | ... | travel coordinator (as Miryam Fail) |
Bryce Fishman | ... | production staff |
Donna Frieden | ... | talent page |
Kristi Funakoshi | ... | talent page |
Russell Harr | ... | artist entrance supervisor |
Mira Hoffman | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Keniston | ... | talent page |
Mike Kijanski | ... | talent logistics |
Tiare King | ... | dressing room coordinator |
Thom Matson | ... | seating verification |
Nick Mavrakis | ... | production staff |
Kyle Martirez McIntosh | ... | writers assistant |
Anne Mureau | ... | stage production assistant |
Gary Natoli | ... | head stage manager |
Lydia O'Neil | ... | rights & clearances |
Patrice Patrick | ... | dressing room manager |
Lisa Peirce | ... | talent page |
Scott J. Peters | ... | red carpet arrivals coordinator (as Scott Peters) |
John Pritchett | ... | technical director |
Mallory Ravotti | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Rodriquez | ... | production assistant (as Danny Rodriquez) |
Ben Roy | ... | Assistant to Don Mischer |
Richard Sankey | ... | production coordinator |
Mindy Schack | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Cahn Scott | ... | logistics manager (as Deborah Cahn) |
Kenneth Shapiro | ... | technical director |