Aquarius (TV Series)
Everybody's Been Burned (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonas Pate |
Writing Credits
John McNamara | ... | (created by) |
John McNamara | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Marty Adelstein | ... | executive producer |
Desiree J. Cadena | ... | producer |
Becky Clements | ... | executive producer |
Alexandra Cunningham | ... | executive producer |
David Duchovny | ... | executive producer |
Sera Gamble | ... | executive producer |
Timothy A. Good | ... | producer |
Melanie Greene | ... | executive producer |
Laurie Lieser | ... | co-producer |
John McNamara | ... | executive producer |
Vahan Moosekian | ... | executive producer |
Jonas Pate | ... | executive producer |
David Waco | ... | associate producer |
Rafael Yglesias | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Lukas Ettlin |
Editing by
Timothy A. Good |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Carlos Barbosa |
Art Direction by
Adam Davis |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Brill |
Costume Design by
Amy Stofsky |
Makeup Department
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Leslie Borchard | ... | key hair stylist |
Katie Kilkenny | ... | makeup artist |
Kathy C. King | ... | makeup department head |
Heather Mages | ... | makeup artist |
Kerry Mendenhall | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Liz Ryan | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anthony D'Esposito | ... | first assistant director |
Randy Leo Dudley | ... | dga trainee |
Scott Remick | ... | second assistant director |
Jesse Sternbaum | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Q. Banks | ... | construction foreman |
Jody Bradley | ... | propmaker |
Chris Brewster | ... | set dresser |
David B. Clark | ... | set painter |
Franco Esile | ... | set dresser |
Francesco franco Ferrara | ... | paint decorator gang boss (as Francesco Ferrara) |
Sonny Grand | ... | greensman |
Sammy Hammett | ... | general foreman |
Julianne Loof | ... | assistant art director |
Tom Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Kathryn Orlando | ... | buyer: set decorator (as Kathy Orlando) / set decoration shopper (as Kathy Orlando) |
Russell Robertson | ... | set dresser |
Adam Tankell | ... | graphic designer |
Stephanie Wagner | ... | art department coordinator |
Le'Von Webb | ... | prop assistant |
Liz Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Ron Yates | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Ron Aston | ... | sound editor |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sean Foye | ... | foley mixer |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Brian McKinney | ... | boom operator |
Myron Nettinga | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
John Milo Train | ... | sound recordist |
Anna D. Wilborn | ... | utility sound technician |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tom Ceglia | ... | special effects foreman |
George Zamora | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Dorney | ... | visual effects editor: MFX |
Patrick Esposito | ... | executive in charge of visual effects: MFX |
Tony Haspel | ... | vfx editor |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor: MFX |
Michelle H. Pak | ... | visual effects producer: MFX |
Loeng Wong-Savun | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Steve DeCastro | ... | stunt double: Grey Damon |
Adam Hart | ... | stunt double / stunt double: David Duchovny |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunt driver |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Torrey Vogel | ... | stunt double: Preston Hillier |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bangma | ... | libra head technician |
Kevin Britton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Fernando Frausto | ... | grip |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | best boy grip |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Steve Hill | ... | still photographer |
Nathan Kaestle | ... | rigging grip |
Duane Katz | ... | lighting console programmer |
Marc Marino | ... | best boy / electric |
Jeff Mathews | ... | rigging best boy |
Matthew Moriarty | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Michael Mull | ... | grip |
Rafael Ramirez | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Reid | ... | key grip |
John 'Fest' Sandau | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jeremy Schonwald | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: second unit / lighting technician |
James D. Wickman | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Paul Wilkowsky | ... | key grip: second unit |
Dave Cupp | ... | Fixtures/LED Technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emily Bates | ... | casting coordinator |
Kendra Shay Clark | ... | casting associate |
Trey Lawson | ... | casting associate |
Hunter Lydon | ... | extras casting |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anita Louise Brown | ... | set costumer |
Michele Flynn | ... | ager/dyer |
Alison Cole Godachy | ... | key costumer (as Alison Cole) |
Eddie Gomez | ... | set costumer |
James David Leal | ... | set costumer |
Dana Loats | ... | costume supervisor |
Sasha Nuhn | ... | costume assistant: wardrobe pa |
Erica Edell Phillips | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sara Jane Slotnick | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Kristina Haynes | ... | post-production assistant |
Chris Tonick | ... | assistant editor |
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stacey B. Brashear | ... | location manager |
Amil Fuentes Jr. | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Haro | ... | supervising location manager |
Rich Heichel | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Sean Alexander | ... | music editor |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Nick Petrillo | ... | music preparation |
Carly Van Skaik | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenny Siff | ... | script supervisor: dayplayer |
Transportation Department
Bruce Callahan | ... | transportation |
Duke Foster | ... | transportation coordinator |
Troy Gould | ... | transportation captain |
Marty Osborne | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Emily Adelstein | ... | production assistant |
Michael Burke | ... | production assistant |
Robert Malcolm Cumming | ... | writers production assistant (as Malcolm Cumming) |
Brett Curtis | ... | production assistant |
Jay Gard | ... | production associate |
Michael Machin | ... | production assistant |
Grant Christopher Maquet | ... | stand-in |
Joshua Maya | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Scott Michaels | ... | consultant |
Robin E. Michels | ... | set medic |
Patrick E. Padilla | ... | rigging medic |
Victoria Rickham | ... | second assistant accountant |
Tanya Savard | ... | production assistant |
Phil Scalisi | ... | craft service |
Jeff Steck | ... | assistant accountant |
Daniel Tartre | ... | rigging medic |
Michael C. Watkins | ... | production coordinator |
Winnie Wong | ... | insurance |