Directed by
Daniel Nettheim |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jack Thorne | ... | (created by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jamie Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Hall | ... | line producer |
Chloe Moss | ... | story producer (as Chloe Sophia Moss) |
Kieran Prendiville | ... | associate producer |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Joel Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Walter Mair | ... | (as Walter Christian Mair) |
Cinematography by
Ula Pontikos | ... | (as Urszula Pontikos) |
Editing by
James Hughes |
Casting By
Des Hamilton | ||
Lara Manwaring |
Production Design by
Kristian Milsted |
Art Direction by
Philip Barber |
Costume Design by
Jo Thompson |
Makeup Department
Anna Cash | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Robb Crafer | ... | sfx make up artist |
Jenny Harling | ... | makeup artist |
Alice Moore | ... | makeup artist |
Sophie Slotover | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Vanessa Lees | ... | post-production supervisor |
Karl Liegis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Callas | ... | second assistant director |
Darren O'Connell | ... | crowd second assistant director: second unit |
Matthew Scrivener | ... | first assistant director |
Izzi Shearman | ... | third assistant director |
Patrick Waggett | ... | dailies assistant director |
Art Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Joshua Douglas-Bagley | ... | art department assistant |
Adam Higman | ... | dressing props |
James Mannell | ... | dressing props |
Adam Pescott | ... | storyboard artist |
Stephen Pike | ... | property master |
Graham Robinson | ... | standby props |
Libby Uppington | ... | production buyer |
Daniel Wharton | ... | stand by art director |
Sound Department
Libero Colimberti | ... | boom operator: 2nd unit |
Neil Collymore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Gill | ... | sound assistant |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Markwick | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Stuart McCutcheon | ... | sound maintenance |
Paul McFadden | ... | dialogue editor |
John Mooney | ... | production sound mixer |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | sound effects editor (as Jon Joyce) |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor |
Amy Stokes | ... | sound assistant |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor (as Scott McIntyre) |
Visual Effects by
Earle Stuart Callender | ... | visual effects producer |
Stephen Coren | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Neal Patel | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Ruben Cardol | ... | electrician |
Cristina Cretu | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Dain | ... | camera operator: dailies / first assistant camera |
Steve Fitzpatrick | ... | hod rigger |
Mel Hayward | ... | genny operator |
Matthew Hickin | ... | best boy |
Ronan Murphy | ... | grip |
Mattias Nyberg | ... | additional cinematography |
Gavin Ogden | ... | electrician |
Thomas Patrick | ... | digital imaging technician |
Erion Pemaj | ... | daily rigger / electrical rigger |
Edward Ratcliffe | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Bernhard Rostoski | ... | gaffer |
Sam Smithard | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Wacker | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Mandy Daniel | ... | extras casting |
Elan Jones | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasha Cousins | ... | costume supervisor |
Freya Murphy | ... | costume assistant |
Sophie O'Neill | ... | costume standby |
Emily Thomson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | data coordinator |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Laura Metcalfe | ... | post-production manager (as Laura Daniel) |
Gareth Parry | ... | on-line editor |
Thomas Patrick | ... | dailies colourist |
Tom Rogers | ... | sales executive: Molinare |
Shane Woods | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jamie Parsons | ... | location manager |
Debbie Pritchard | ... | assistant location manager |
Connor Wulfric | ... | location assistant (as Connor Richardson) |
Music Department
Sarah Bridge | ... | music supervisor |
Jack Thorburn Matthias | ... | composer: additional music (as Jack Matthias) / composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Bamford | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Emma Savin | ... | 4x4 driver |
Clive Shaw | ... | 4x4 driver |
Additional Crew
Stewart Allen-Smith | ... | rushes runner (as Stewart Allen) |
Richard Bassett | ... | lead security/unit assistant / security: unit base |
Christopher Birch | ... | base runner |
Nicola Bisello | ... | production runner |
Fergus Cook | ... | production secretary |
Charlotte Dent | ... | horse master |
Imogen Gay | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Middleton | ... | floor runner (as Michael Middleton-Downer) |
Steve Mullis | ... | runner/driver |
Lynsey Palmer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ken Payne | ... | assistant production accountant |
Kt Roberts | ... | runner/driver |
Dean Sipling | ... | production accountant |
Tim Stutt | ... | Equine Health & Safety Adviser |
Holly Sutherland | ... | production secretary |
Vanluke Watson | ... | additional floor runner |
Martin Yates | ... | runner/driver |