Glue (TV Mini Series)
James/Janine (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Nettheim |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jack Thorne | ... | (created by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Yasmin Paige | ... | Ruth | |
Callum Turner | ... | Eli | |
Tommy McDonnell | ... | Dominic | |
Billy Howle | ... | James | |
Jessie Cave | ... | Annie Maddocks | |
Jordan Stephens | ... | Rob | |
Faye Marsay | ... | Janine | |
Charlotte Spencer | ... | Tina Fallon | |
Kerry Fox | ... | Jackie | |
Rory Jennings | ... | Tim | |
Hana Luheshi | ... | Marah | |
Killian Macardle | ... | Bill | |
Candis Nergaard | ... | Kate | |
Jonny Owen | ... | Joe | |
Ben Pettengell | ... | Benji | |
Adrian Rawlins | ... | DCI Simson | |
Sarah Roy | ... | Receptionist | |
Griffin Stevens | ... | Ian Salter | |
Christine Tremarco | ... | Nadya | |
Kim Vithana | ... | DI Mariner | |
Phoebe Waller-Bridge | ... | Bee | |
Jo Gill | ... | Police Attendant | |
Sofia De Azevdo | ... | Cassie | |
Sienna De Azevdo | ... | Cassie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leona Carlo | ... | Party Raver (uncredited) | |
Isabelle Estelle Corbusier | ... | Complimentary Role (uncredited) | |
Anthony Farrelly | ... | Police Officer / Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Anna Shaffer | ... | Heather (uncredited) | |
Bill Smith | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jamie Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Hall | ... | line producer |
Chloe Moss | ... | story producer (as Chloe Sophia Moss) |
Kieran Prendiville | ... | associate producer |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Joel Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Walter Mair | ... | music composer (as Walter Christian Mair) |
Cinematography by
Ula Pontikos | ... | (as Urszula Pontikos) |
Editing by
James Hughes |
Casting By
Des Hamilton | ||
Lara Manwaring |
Production Design by
Kristian Milsted |
Art Direction by
Philip Barber |
Costume Design by
Jo Thompson |
Makeup Department
Anna Cash | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Robb Crafer | ... | sfx make up artist |
Jenny Harling | ... | makeup artist |
Frances Hounsom | ... | makeup artist |
Alice Moore | ... | makeup artist |
Sophie Slotover | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Vanessa Lees | ... | post production supervisor |
Karl Liegis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Callas | ... | second assistant director |
Darren O'Connell | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Matthew Scrivener | ... | first assistant director |
Izzi Shearman | ... | third assistant director |
Patrick Waggett | ... | dailies assistant director |
Art Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Joshua Douglas-Bagley | ... | art department assistant |
Adam Higman | ... | dressing props |
James Mannell | ... | dressing props |
Stephen Pike | ... | prop master |
Graham Robinson | ... | stand-by prop |
Libby Uppington | ... | production buyer |
Daniel Wharton | ... | stand by art director |
Sound Department
Libero Colimberti | ... | boom operator: 2nd unit |
Neil Collymore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Gill | ... | sound assistant |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Markwick | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Stuart McCutcheon | ... | sound maintenance |
Paul McFadden | ... | dialogue editor |
John Mooney | ... | production sound mixer |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | sound editor (as Jon Joyce) |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Earle Stuart Callender | ... | visual effects producer |
Stephen Coren | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Neal Patel | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt co-ordinator |
Rory Mulroe | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Ruben Cardol | ... | electrician |
Cristina Cretu | ... | camera trainee (2014) |
Paul Dain | ... | camera operator: dailies / first assistant camera |
Steve Fitzpatrick | ... | hod rigger |
Joshua Freestone | ... | camera trainee: dailies (2014) |
Mel Hayward | ... | electrician/genny op |
Matthew Hickin | ... | best boy |
Gavin Ogden | ... | electrician |
Thomas Patrick | ... | digital imaging technician (2014) |
Erion Pemaj | ... | daily rigger / electrical rigger |
Edward Ratcliffe | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Bernhard Rostoski | ... | gaffer |
Sam Smithard | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Wacker | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Mandy Daniel | ... | extras casting |
Elan Jones | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasha Cousins | ... | costume supervisor |
Liz Essex | ... | costume assistant |
Freya Murphy | ... | trainee costume |
Sophie O'Neill | ... | stand-by costume |
Emily Thomson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | data coordinator |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Laura Metcalfe | ... | post-production manager (as Laura Daniel) |
Thomas Patrick | ... | dailies colourist |
Tom Rogers | ... | sales executive: Molinare |
Shane Woods | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jamie Parsons | ... | location manager |
Debbie Pritchard | ... | assistant location manager |
Connor Wulfric | ... | location assistant (as Connor Richardson) |
Music Department
Sarah Bridge | ... | music supervisor |
Jack Thorburn Matthias | ... | composer: additional music (as Jack Matthias) / composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Bamford | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Emma Savin | ... | 4x4 driver |
Additional Crew
Stewart Allen-Smith | ... | rushes runner (as Stewart Allen) |
Richard Bassett | ... | lead security/unit assistant / security |
Christopher Birch | ... | base runner |
Nicola Bisello | ... | production assistant |
Kayleigh Rhian Carroll | ... | floor runner: dailies - second unit |
Fergus Cook | ... | production secretary |
Imogen Gay | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Mullis | ... | runner/driver |
Lynsey Palmer | ... | assistant production co-ordinator |
Ken Payne | ... | production accountant |
Kt Roberts | ... | runner/driver |
Tim Stutt | ... | Equine Health & Safety Adviser |
Vanluke Watson | ... | additional floor runner |
Martin Yates | ... | runner/driver |