Glue (TV Mini Series)
James/Rob/Cal (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Olly Blackburn | ... | (as Oliver Blackburn) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
E.V. Crowe | ... | (as Emma Crowe) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Yasmin Paige | ... | Ruth | |
Jordan Stephens | ... | Rob | |
Billy Howle | ... | James | |
Charlotte Spencer | ... | Tina Fallon | |
Callum Turner | ... | Eli | |
Jessie Cave | ... | Annie Maddocks | |
Faye Marsay | ... | Janine | |
Tommy Knight | ... | Cal (as Tommy Lawrence Knight) | |
Tommy McDonnell | ... | Dominic | |
Jamie Campbell | ... | Ralph | |
Sophia Capasso | ... | Kizzy | |
Steve Evets | ... | Sam | |
Kerry Fox | ... | Jackie | |
Tony Hirst | ... | Simon Kendle | |
Hana Luheshi | ... | Marah | |
Indra Ové | ... | Jude | |
Ben Pettengell | ... | Benji | |
Adrian Rawlins | ... | DCI Simson | |
Griffin Stevens | ... | Ian Salter | |
Christine Tremarco | ... | Nadya | |
Kim Vithana | ... | DI Mariner | |
Victoria Wicks | ... | Susannah |
Produced by
Jamie Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Hall | ... | line producer |
Chloe Moss | ... | story producer (as Chloe Sophia Moss) |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Joel Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Walter Mair | ... | (as Walter Christian Mair) |
Cinematography by
Ula Pontikos | ... | (as Urszula Pontikos) |
Editing by
Daniel Greenway |
Casting By
Des Hamilton | ||
Lara Manwaring |
Production Design by
Kristian Milsted |
Art Direction by
Philip Barber |
Costume Design by
Jo Thompson |
Makeup Department
Robb Crafer | ... | sfx makeup artist |
Alice Moore | ... | makeup artist |
Jacqueline Rathore | ... | hair and make up artist (as Jacqui Rathore) |
Sophie Slotover | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Vanessa Lees | ... | post production supervisor |
Karl Liegis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andi Coldwell | ... | first assistant director |
Malinda Kaur | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Middleton | ... | third assistant director (as Michael Middleton Downer) |
Art Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Joshua Douglas-Bagley | ... | art department assistant |
Adam Higman | ... | dressing props |
James Mannell | ... | dressing props |
Stephen Pike | ... | prop master |
Graham Robinson | ... | stand-by prop |
Daniel Wharton | ... | stand by art director |
Sound Department
George Atkins | ... | adr mixer |
Sam Biggs | ... | adr recordist |
Libero Colimberti | ... | boom operator: 2nd unit |
Matt Gill | ... | sound assistant |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Darren T. Jennings | ... | adr recording engineer |
Stuart McCutcheon | ... | sound maintenance |
John Mooney | ... | production sound mixer |
Owen Peters | ... | dialogue editor |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jim Beagley | ... | special effects technician |
Max Burslem | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Cawood | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Harris | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Guiomar Alonso | ... | stunt double |
Dean Forster | ... | stunt co-ordinator / stunt coordinator |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt co-ordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Ruben Cardol | ... | electrician |
Paul Dain | ... | camera operator: dailies / first assistant camera |
Harry Dibden | ... | camera trainee |
Steve Fitzpatrick | ... | hod rigger |
Mel Hayward | ... | genny operator |
Matthew Hickin | ... | best boy |
Felix Milburn-Foster | ... | key grip |
Ronan Murphy | ... | grip |
Gavin Ogden | ... | electrician |
Thomas Patrick | ... | digital imaging technician |
Erion Pemaj | ... | daily rigger / electrical rigger |
Edward Ratcliffe | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
James Roberts | ... | grip trainee |
Bernhard Rostoski | ... | gaffer |
Sam Smithard | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Mark Synnott | ... | lighting: dailies |
Michael Wacker | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Mandy Daniel | ... | extras casting |
Elan Jones | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasha Cousins | ... | costume supervisor |
Freya Murphy | ... | trainee costume |
Sophie O'Neill | ... | stand-by costume |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | data coordinator |
Paul Banner | ... | editor: additional editing |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Laura Metcalfe | ... | post-production manager (as Laura Daniel) |
Des Murray | ... | on-line editor |
Thomas Patrick | ... | dailies colourist |
Tom Rogers | ... | sales executive: Molinare |
Shane Woods | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Lauren Chambers | ... | location assistant |
Jamie Parsons | ... | location manager |
Debbie Pritchard | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sarah Bridge | ... | music supervisor |
Jack Thorburn Matthias | ... | composer: additional music (as Jack Matthias) / composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Bamford | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Emma Savin | ... | 4x4 driver |
Additional Crew
Stewart Allen-Smith | ... | rushes runner (as Stewart Allen) |
John Barclay | ... | floor runner (as Jonathan Barclay) |
Richard Bassett | ... | lead security/unit assistant / security: unit base |
Christopher Birch | ... | base runner |
Nicola Bisello | ... | production runner |
Fergus Cook | ... | production secretary |
Imogen Gay | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Mullis | ... | runner/driver |
Lynsey Palmer | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ken Payne | ... | assistant production accountant |
Kt Roberts | ... | runner/driver |
Dean Sipling | ... | production accountant |
Tim Stutt | ... | Equine Health & Safety Adviser |
Martin Yates | ... | runner/driver |