Directed by
Daniel Nettheim |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jack Thorne | ... | (created by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Yasmin Paige | ... | Ruth | |
Billy Howle | ... | James | |
Faye Marsay | ... | Janine | |
Jessie Cave | ... | Annie Maddocks | |
Charlotte Spencer | ... | Tina Fallon | |
Jordan Stephens | ... | Rob | |
Callum Turner | ... | Eli | |
Tommy McDonnell | ... | Dominic | |
Tommy Knight | ... | Cal (as Tommy Lawrence Knight) | |
Kerry Fox | ... | Jackie | |
Tony Hirst | ... | Simon Kendle | |
Adrian Rawlins | ... | DCI Simson | |
Steve Oram | ... | George | |
Ben Pettengell | ... | Benji | |
Christine Tremarco | ... | Nadya | |
Kim Vithana | ... | DI Mariner | |
Phoebe Waller-Bridge | ... | Bee | |
Sofia De Azevdo | ... | Cassie | |
Sienna De Azevdo | ... | Cassie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Oliver Rogers | ... | Extra (uncredited) | |
Bill Smith | ... | Forensics Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jamie Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Hall | ... | line producer |
Chloe Moss | ... | story producer (as Chloe Sophia Moss) |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Joel Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Walter Mair | ... | (as Walter Christian Mair) |
Cinematography by
Stuart Bentley |
Editing by
Helen Chapman |
Makeup Department
Robb Crafer | ... | sfx makeup artist |
Hannah Edwards | ... | makeup artist: daily |
Sophie Slotover | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Karl Liegis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Bennett | ... | second assistant director |
Andi Coldwell | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Middleton | ... | third assistant director (as Michael Middleton Downer) |
Darren O'Connell | ... | additional third assistant director |
Art Department
Blair Barnette | ... | scenic artist |
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle co-ordinator |
Joshua Douglas-Bagley | ... | art department assistant |
Daniel Wharton | ... | stand by art director |
Sound Department
Matt Gill | ... | sound assistant |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Darren T. Jennings | ... | adr recording engineer |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Welch | ... | sound maintenance |
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dean Forster | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Newton | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Damian Cooper | ... | lighting technician: dailies |
Jonny Franklin | ... | gaffer: online series |
Matthew Hickin | ... | best boy |
Felix Milburn-Foster | ... | key grip |
Thomas Patrick | ... | digital imaging technician |
Erion Pemaj | ... | daily rigger / electrical rigger |
Edward Ratcliffe | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Bernhard Rostoski | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Mandy Daniel | ... | extras casting |
Editorial Department
Mike Andrews | ... | data coordinator |
Paul Banner | ... | assembly editor |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Laura Metcalfe | ... | post-production manager (as Laura Daniel) |
Des Murray | ... | on-line editor |
Thomas Patrick | ... | dailies colourist |
Tom Rogers | ... | sales executive: Molinare |
Shane Woods | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Sarah Bridge | ... | music supervisor |
Jack Thorburn Matthias | ... | composer: additional music (as Jack Matthias) / composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Bamford | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dan Chester | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Emma Savin | ... | 4x4 driver |
Additional Crew
Stewart Allen-Smith | ... | rushes runner (as Stewart Allen) |
Richard Bassett | ... | lead security/unit assistant |
Nicola Bisello | ... | production assistant |
Fergus Cook | ... | production secretary |
Imogen Gay | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Stutt | ... | Equine Health & Safety Adviser |