Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Halloween II (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric Appel |
Writing Credits
Dan Goor | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Schur | ... | (created by) |
Prentice Penny | ... | (written by) |
Gabe Liedman | ... | (executive story editor) |
Lakshmi Sundaram | ... | (story editor) & |
Matt O'Brien | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Marshall Boone | ... | co-producer |
Luke Del Tredici | ... | co-executive producer |
Travis E. Gates | ... | associate producer |
Dan Goor | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Norm Hiscock | ... | producer |
Laura McCreary | ... | co-executive producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Nodella | ... | producer (produced by) |
Prentice Penny | ... | consulting producer |
Brian Reich | ... | supervising producer |
Andy Samberg | ... | producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dan Marocco | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Giovani Lampassi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Cortney Carrillo |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Elizabeth Thinnes |
Art Direction by
Walter Eckert |
Set Decoration by
Jill Sprayregen Henkel |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Mary Ann Hennings | ... | hair department head (as Maryann Hennings) |
Helen Marray-Finlay | ... | makeup department head |
Lufeng Qu | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Richard H. Prince | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Audrey Clark | ... | key second assistant director |
Tony Nahar | ... | first assistant director |
Alejandro Mora | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Chris Call | ... | property master |
Courtney Laine Koller | ... | art department assistant |
Mark Lawrence | ... | construction coordinator |
Launa Staehle | ... | assistant property master |
Laura Iler | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth R. Rosenbaum | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Don Simmons | ... | location construction foreman (uncredited) |
Hillel Chaim Smith | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Steven Grothe | ... | production sound mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | sound supervisor (as Chris Reeves) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Christopher Tiffany | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David P. Kelsey | ... | special effects supervisor (as David Kelsey) |
Visual Effects by
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects executive producer: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Deja Howell | ... | stunts |
Norman Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bobby Ballard | ... | grip |
Sammy Beavers | ... | lighting technician |
Eric M. Davis | ... | gaffer |
Sara Elia | ... | grip |
Joshua R Felder | ... | video engineer |
Philip Mastrella | ... | camera operator (as Phillip Mastrella) |
Steve Mulcahey | ... | key grip |
Rick Page | ... | camera operator |
Reid Russell | ... | camera operator |
Sammy Beavers | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Lauren Gadd | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Nickolas Gilbert | ... | digital imaging technician loader (uncredited) |
Sam Griffin | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Kanin Howell | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Wisnick Luberice | ... | set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Erica Parise | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Theodore Rysz III | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Allison Jones | ... | original casting |
Brittany A. Jones | ... | casting associate (as Brittany Jones) |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Lindsay Weber | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wess Albrecht | ... | set costumer |
Dana Casey | ... | costumer |
Alexis Jacks | ... | costume supervisor |
Beckett McMahan | ... | shopper |
Morgan Lee Miller | ... | costume pa (as Morgan Miller) |
Michi Tomimatsu | ... | key costumer |
Joshua Coleman | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Katie Abel | ... | assistant editor |
Larry Gibbs | ... | final colorist |
Laurence Gibbs | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Kyle Alexander | ... | location manager |
Hannah Kozak | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor |
Frank Greenfield | ... | featuring |
Dan Marocco | ... | theme by |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Jason Ryterband | ... | music editor |
Jacques Slade | ... | featuring |
Lamar Van Sciver | ... | featuring |
Script and Continuity Department
Grace Anne Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jesse Dutchover | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ryan Babbs | ... | stand-in: Andy Samberg |
Ian Bass-Galespie | ... | production safety manager |
Nicole Berger | ... | choreographer |
Carolyn Hayes | ... | accountant |
Andrea Kalteux | ... | production coordinator |
David Samuels | ... | production assistant |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |
Alexis Alexander | ... | assistant: Andy Samberg (uncredited) |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear (uncredited) |
Beatriz Chahin | ... | assistant production coordinator & producer's assistant (uncredited) |
Madison Steigerwald | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |