The Brink (TV Series)
Half-Cocked (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Robbins |
Writing Credits
Roberto Benabib | ... | (created by) & |
Kim Benabib | ... | (created by) |
Roberto Benabib | ... | (written by) & |
Kim Benabib | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kim Benabib | ... | co-executive producer |
Roberto Benabib | ... | executive producer |
Jack Black | ... | producer |
Susan Ekins | ... | executive producer |
Sam Forman | ... | executive story editor |
Michelle Graham | ... | associate producer |
Dave Holstein | ... | producer |
Derek E. Johansen | ... | co-producer |
Robert Lloyd Lewis | ... | producer |
Aasif Mandvi | ... | co-producer |
Claire Newman | ... | associate producer |
Jon Poll | ... | co-producer |
Jay Roach | ... | executive producer |
Tim Robbins | ... | producer |
Jerry Weintraub | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Robbins |
Cinematography by
J. Michael Muro | ... | (as James M. Muro) |
Editing by
David Helfand |
Production Design by
Jessica Kender |
Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Kushon |
Costume Design by
Mary E. Vogt |
Makeup Department
Jed Dornoff | ... | makeup artist |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | makeup artist |
Keith Hall | ... | makeup department head |
Prescilla Jean Olay | ... | hair stylist |
Michelle Radow | ... | key makeup artist |
Solina Tabrizi | ... | department head hair stylist |
Production Management
Derek E. Johansen | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julie Cummings | ... | second second assistant director |
Aaron C. Fitzgerald | ... | second assistant director |
Derek E. Johansen | ... | second unit director |
Amber Koehler | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Michael Q. Banks | ... | construction foreman |
Kory Goetzman | ... | prop buyer |
Bart C. Hubenthal | ... | on-set dresser |
Bryan Hurley | ... | set decoration buyer |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser: dresser |
Duff Miller | ... | assistant property master |
David Moreau | ... | set designer |
Jefferson Murff | ... | lead set dresser |
Justin Nave | ... | set painter |
Lisa Baddeley Parker | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | key greens foreman |
Pola Shreiber | ... | property master |
Victoria Tam | ... | art department pa |
Sound Department
Mike Anderson | ... | boom operator |
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
James Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Iden Kamishin | ... | sound recordist |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Kim Podzimek | ... | utility sound |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Ian Northrop | ... | compositor: Pacific Vision |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Umar Khan | ... | stunts |
Allan Padelford | ... | stunt driver |
Ardeshir Radpour | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Achiardi | ... | dimmer board op |
Todd Avery | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dominic Bartolone | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Roger Bolanos | ... | rigging bestboy |
Chris Brow | ... | dolly grip |
Chris Cavanaugh | ... | digital imaging technician |
Erik A. Erichsen | ... | lighting technician |
Glen Landry | ... | digital loader |
Fred Lopez | ... | rigging grip |
Dana Morris | ... | a-camera / steadicam operator |
Scott O'Neil | ... | second assistant camera: "b camera" |
Arturo Rojas | ... | second assistant camera: "a camera" |
Jesse Rushton | ... | best boy / electric |
Alex Scott | ... | first assistant camera: "b camera" |
Keith Sorrell | ... | lighting technician |
Victor Svimonoff | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brook Willard | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kazuhiko Takeuchi | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alexis Allen | ... | extras casting |
Ranjani Brow | ... | adr voice casting |
Andrea Bunker | ... | casting assistant |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting |
Melissa Pryor | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Frecon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mitchell Ray Kenney | ... | costume supervisor |
Jillian Talley | ... | costume assistant |
John M. 'Jack' Wright | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Gordon Antell | ... | assistant editor |
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Amy Libowsky | ... | post-production coordinator |
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey | ... | nextLAB operator |
Jon Rocke | ... | colorist: dailies |
Randall Starnes | ... | final colorist (as Randy Starnes) |
Location Management
Mike Barry | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jason Kaplon | ... | location manager |
Jill L. Mitchell | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
Jordan Lewis | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Doherty | ... | script supervisor |
Kathleen Mulligan | ... | script supervisor (2014) |
Additional Crew
Akbar Allana | ... | Pakistani Unit |
Len Anderson IV | ... | military advisor |
Tommy Armour IV | ... | production assistant |
Alix Bannon | ... | post production accountant |
Jake Bernstein | ... | writers production assistant |
Barbara Biddle | ... | broadcast producer |
Lisa A. Blair | ... | crafts service |
James Chestnut | ... | set production assistant |
Betsy Dennis | ... | Assistant to Susan Ekins |
Frank J. Ellison | ... | production accountant |
Fahim Fazli | ... | voice actor |
Vanessa Grayson | ... | utility stand-in: Maribeth Monroe & Carla Gugino |
Greg Knapp | ... | construction medic |
Eric Ladd | ... | title designer |
Emily Rice | ... | post-production accountant |
Tyler Ridge | ... | 2nd assistant production accountant |
Haya Salim | ... | unit crew: Pakistan |
Sandy Sathapornwongkul | ... | payroll accountant |
Zahra Zahid | ... | Pakistani Unit |