The Originals (TV Series)
Night Has a Thousand Eyes (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jesse Warn |
Writing Credits
Julie Plec | ... | (created by) |
Ashley Lyle | ... | (written by) & |
Bart Nickerson | ... | (written by) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (character Klaus from "The Vampire Diaries") |
Marguerite MacIntyre | ... | (story editor) |
Charlie Charbonneau | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joseph Morgan | ... | Klaus Mikaelson | |
Daniel Gillies | ... | Elijah Mikaelson | |
Phoebe Tonkin | ... | Hayley Marshall | |
Charles Michael Davis | ... | Marcel Gerard | |
Leah Pipes | ... | Camille O'Connell (credit only) | |
Danielle Campbell | ... | Davina Claire | |
Yusuf Gatewood | ... | Vincent Griffith (credit only) | |
Sebastian Roché | ... | Mikael | |
Steven Krueger | ... | Josh Rosza | |
Colin Woodell | ... | Aiden | |
Nathan Parsons | ... | Jackson Kenner | |
Riley Voelkel | ... | Freya Mikaelson | |
Claudia Black | ... | Dahlia | |
Maisie Richardson-Sellers | ... | Eva Sinclair | |
Meg Foster | ... | Josephine LaRue | |
Quynh Thi Le | ... | Waitress | |
Kaileigh Bullard | ... | Violin Player | |
David Chattam | ... | Flower Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shaylin Broady | ... | Witch (uncredited) | |
Ruben Vidal | ... | Tourist / Werewolf Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Diane Ademu-John | ... | co-executive producer |
Lance Anderson | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Farrell | ... | coordinating producer |
Matthew Hastings | ... | co-executive producer (as Matt Hastings) |
Christopher Hollier | ... | supervising producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Michael Narducci | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | co-producer |
Michelle Paradise | ... | co-producer |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | producer (as James Thompson) |
Bonnie Weis | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Kurt Jones | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Basinski |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Art Direction by
Alex Fuller |
Costume Design by
Nancea Ceo | ... | (as Nancy Ceo) |
Makeup Department
Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry | ... | makeup department head (as Elisabeth Fry) |
Hagen Linss | ... | additional makeup artist |
Michael Mosher | ... | key makeup artist |
Duane Saylor | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Scott Dandorf | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Brunner | ... | second second assistant director |
Joann Connolly | ... | second assistant director |
Anthony E. Kountz | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
James Addink | ... | assistant art director |
Ross Anderson | ... | property master |
Amy Darsey | ... | set dresser/set dec buyer (as Amy Darsy) |
Semret Fesseha | ... | art coordinator |
Kel Genovese | ... | props |
Sabrina James | ... | set dresser |
Chris Kubin | ... | general foreman |
Miles Logan | ... | prop assistant |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Brett McGinnis | ... | scenic |
Maureen McGuire | ... | set dec buyer |
Sheila Nash | ... | set designer |
Glenn Peison | ... | assistant property master |
Joey Sisson | ... | lead person |
Tim C. Smith | ... | key greens |
Thomas Thurmond | ... | carpenter |
James Van Houten | ... | lead sculptor |
David A. Weinman | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Vicki Lemar | ... | adr mixer |
Hunter Moore | ... | sound utility |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Ethan Payne | ... | boom operator |
Bud Raymond | ... | sound mixer |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Aj Dzenowagis | ... | on-set foreman (as Michael Dzenowagis) |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
David Alexander | ... | lead 3d artist: Entity FX |
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Bryce Bernal | ... | data i/o: Entity FX |
Mike Bliss | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Ian Blough | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Kory Chartier | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Jacob Debbs | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Seth Helpap | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Samantha Howze | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Katherine Hupp | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX |
Joel Hynek | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Lauren Kramer | ... | visual effects coordinator: Entity FX |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | visual effects general manager: Entity FX |
William Marker | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Rik Panero | ... | lead 3d artist: Entity FX |
Mercedes Paulino | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Greg Pilon | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Keith Pullman | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Chad Reder | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Billy Robinson | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist |
Anne Slama | ... | data i/o: Entity FX |
Stunts
Jennifer Cobb | ... | stunt performer |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt double: Joseph Morgan |
Anthony DiRocco | ... | stunts |
Scott Hunter | ... | stunt performer |
Jean Claude Leuyer | ... | stunt performer |
Jessica Merideth | ... | stunt double: Meg Foster |
David M. Morizot | ... | stunt coordinator (as David Morizot) |
Donte Walker | ... | stunt performer |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | utility stunts (as Thom Williams) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charlotte Acker | ... | grip |
Richard Arnold | ... | best boy grip |
Mike Black | ... | grip |
Matthew Brewer | ... | first assistant camera |
Kenneth Coblentz | ... | dolly grip |
Justin Cowart | ... | electrician |
Brandon Davis | ... | Lighting Control Programmer |
Brian Michael Davis | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Brian Davis) |
Brian Deutsch | ... | grip |
Linton Flowers | ... | grip |
Ian Forsyth | ... | a camera steadicam |
Bruce Giglio | ... | lighting technician |
Jessica Hershatter | ... | assistant camera |
Alexander Hughes | ... | rigging grip |
Jeremy Fenix Johnson | ... | electrician (as Jeremy Johnson) |
Patrick King | ... | rigging electrician |
Levi Loy | ... | bestboy rigging grip |
Justin Lumpkin | ... | lighting technician |
Steven A. Lundgren | ... | gaffer |
Donald K. Murphy II | ... | lighting technician |
Jerry Chief Parker | ... | rigging gaffer |
Roman A. Peoples | ... | grip |
Landon Ruddel | ... | key grip |
Alexander G. Smith | ... | lighting console programmer |
Troy Toebben | ... | best boy |
Chris Varconie | ... | grip rigger |
Jeff Ward | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Marty Keener Cherrix | ... | local casting director (as Marty Cherrix) |
Joanna Davis | ... | casting associate |
Claire Dempsey | ... | extras casting assistant |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Ann Trimble | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Acton | ... | wardrobe |
Susan L. Bertram | ... | key costumer |
Alexis Bethea | ... | costume coordinator |
Mary Cahela | ... | seamstress |
Abby Coyne | ... | costumer |
Jessica Croy | ... | set costumer |
Tomoko Goddard | ... | costume assistant |
Brandi Quinn | ... | key on-set costumer |
Day Ramphal | ... | costumer |
Brenda M. Ware | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Brooklynn Baiz | ... | post-production assistant |
Jesús Borrego | ... | colorist assist |
Andrew Coles | ... | post-production coordinator |
Arthur Ditner | ... | dailies producer |
Rachel Katz-Overstreet | ... | assistant editor (as Rachel Katz) |
Kylee Peña | ... | dailies technician (as Kylee Wall) |
Kira Prince | ... | dailies technician (as Kyle Prince) |
Ara Thomassian | ... | color assist |
Daniel Yang | ... | pre-colorist |
James Koon | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) / workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alex Lee Corbit | ... | location production assistant |
Sonya Hooks | ... | location coordinator |
Michael S. Jones | ... | location manager |
Tim McClure | ... | key assistant location manager |
Julieta Rey del Castillo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Andi Sowers | ... | location assistant manager |
Antwan Tucker | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Janine Gosselin | ... | script supervisor |
Celeste Vasquez | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Stephen Edward Austin | ... | picture car coordinator |
Kandace Claborn | ... | dispatcher (as Kandace Mortenson) |
Danny Mortenson | ... | transportation coordinator (2014-2015) |
Robert Oxford | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Marielena Alfonseca | ... | first accounting assistant |
Kyle Arrington | ... | writers assistant |
Emily C. Blue | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Borysewicz | ... | second assistant accountant |
Danielle Bowes | ... | production assistant |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Melinda Burns | ... | researcher/assistant to michael narducci |
Chloe Dawn Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Dawn Todd Curfman | ... | production coordinator |
Kimberle King Elbery | ... | first assistant accountant (as Kimberle King) |
Matt Gengel | ... | writers production assistant |
Allen Harris | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jason Korn | ... | craft service |
Wayne Lamkay | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Stacy Levendusky | ... | registered nurse |
Eva McKenna | ... | assistant to producers |
Keia Minor | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Nick Moyer | ... | additional production assistant |
Brion Ozim | ... | production secretary |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Joel Simmons | ... | stage manager |
Cordell Willis | ... | base camp production assistant |