Directed by
Joe Berlinger |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sidney Beaumont | ... | executive producer / executive producer: RadicalMedia |
Joe Berlinger | ... | producer (produced by) / producer |
Sam Broadwin | ... | story producer |
Cliff Burnstein | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Q-Prime |
Christine Earl | ... | production supervisor |
Elizabeth Garrett | ... | line producer: RadicalMedia |
Jon Kamen | ... | executive producer / executive producer: RadicalMedia |
Peter Mensch | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Q-Prime |
Marc Reiter | ... | executive producer / executive producer: Q-Prime |
Alec Sash | ... | supervising producer |
Bruce Sinofsky | ... | producer (produced by) / producer |
Bob Stein | ... | head of production: RadicalMedia |
Justin Wilkes | ... | executive producer / executive producer: RadicalMedia |
Music by
Metallica | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Robert Richman | ... | director of photography (as Bob Richman) |
Editing by
Will Znidaric |
Production Management
Christine Earl | ... | production supervisor |
Elizabeth Garrett | ... | line producer |
Sound Department
Perry Levy | ... | sound editor |
Eddie O'Connor | ... | sound recordist (as Edward O'Connor) / sound |
Tom Paul | ... | sound mixer |
Steven Tollen | ... | post sound: executive producer |
Visual Effects by
Sean Pierce | ... | motion graphics / visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Berlinger | ... | additional camera / still photographer / still photography |
Michael Bonfiglio | ... | additional camera (as Mike Bonfiglio) / additional camera |
Chapin Hall | ... | ac / additional camera / assistant camera |
Todd Hamacher | ... | gaffer |
Robert Richman | ... | still photographer / still photography (as Bob Richman) |
Niclas Swanlund | ... | additional camera |
Editorial Department
Yohance Brown | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Sebastian Chang | ... | senior engineer |
Sante Ferrante | ... | machine room operator |
Josh Kanuck | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Zander Mackie | ... | assistant editor |
Liz F. Mason | ... | managing director (as Liz Mason) |
Jerome Raim | ... | workflow architect |
Shawn Rocca | ... | on-line editor |
Kim Rudolph | ... | post production supervisor (as Kimberly Rudolph) |
Jonathan Stromberg | ... | additional editor |
Additional Crew
Joan Aceste | ... | general counsel: RadicalMedia |
Jeremy Boyd | ... | production assistant |
Javier Figueroa | ... | associate counsel: RadicalMedia |
Mike Fiore | ... | cfo/coo: RadicalMedia |
Anna Gawlowska | ... | production assistant |
Eric Holtz | ... | controller: RadicalMedia |
Tyler Kawa | ... | production assistant |
Jake Osman | ... | intern |
Brian Seaver | ... | engineer |
Joe Woods | ... | equipment manager |
Justin Zorn | ... | intern |
Thanks
Drew Bennett | ... | special thanks |
Maya Berlinger | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Berlinger | ... | special thanks |
Bob Berney | ... | special thanks |
Jeanne R. Berney | ... | special thanks (as Jeanne Berney) |
Doreen Binder | ... | special thanks |
Michael Bonfiglio | ... | special thanks (as Mike Bonfiglio) |
Rachel Dawson | ... | special thanks |
Loren Eiferman | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Elder | ... | special thanks |
Brie Greenberg | ... | special thanks |
Kent Matcke | ... | special thanks |
Metallica | ... | special thanks |
Thom Powers | ... | special thanks |
Shawn Rocca | ... | special thanks |
Adeline Sinofsky | ... | special thanks |
Alex Sinofsky | ... | special thanks (as Alex Sinofsky) (as MD.) |
Claire Sinofsky | ... | special thanks |
Florence Sinofsky | ... | special thanks (as Florence Sinofsky) (as Esq.) |
Luc Sinofsky | ... | special thanks |
Tristan Sinofsky | ... | special thanks |
Graham Stumpf | ... | special thanks |