Aquarius (TV Series)
A Whiter Shade of Pale (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Offer |
Writing Credits
John McNamara | ... | (created by) |
David Reed | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Duchovny | ... | Sam Hodiak | |
Grey Damon | ... | Brian Shafe | |
Gethin Anthony | ... | Charles Manson | |
Emma Dumont | ... | Emma Karn | |
Claire Holt | ... | Charmain Tully | |
Michaela McManus | ... | Grace Karn | |
Brían F. O'Byrne | ... | Ken Karn | |
Chance Kelly | ... | Detective Ed Cutler | |
Jodi Harris | ... | Opal | |
Milauna Jackson | ... | Kristin Shafe (as Milauna Jemai Jackson) | |
Michael Drayer | ... | Jimmy Too Butano | |
Robert Picardo | ... | Neil Jacobs | |
Cristine Rose | ... | Grace's Mother | |
David Meunier | ... | Roy Kovic | |
Marshall Allman | ... | Robbie Arthur | |
Tara Lynne Barr | ... | Katie | |
Joyce Guy | ... | Kristin's Mother | |
Andy Umberger | ... | Howard | |
Rod McLachlan | ... | Gene | |
Blake Shields | ... | Drew | |
Brooke Anne Smith | ... | Lori Price | |
Leah Bateman | ... | Janet | |
Eric Christie | ... | Officer #1 | |
Whitney Rose Pynn | ... | Minnie | |
Bryce Durfee | ... | Jason Elkins | |
Gilbert J. Menchaca | ... | Driver | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joseph Wilson | ... | UNI Cop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marty Adelstein | ... | executive producer |
Desiree J. Cadena | ... | producer |
Becky Clements | ... | executive producer |
Alexandra Cunningham | ... | executive producer |
David Duchovny | ... | executive producer |
Sera Gamble | ... | executive producer |
Timothy A. Good | ... | producer |
Melanie Greene | ... | executive producer |
Laurie Lieser | ... | co-producer |
John McNamara | ... | executive producer |
Vahan Moosekian | ... | executive producer |
Jonas Pate | ... | executive producer |
David Waco | ... | associate producer |
Rafael Yglesias | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jamie Laboz | ... | (original music) |
W.G. Snuffy Walden | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Lukas Ettlin |
Editing by
Rich Fox |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Kendra Shay Clark | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Carlos Barbosa |
Art Direction by
Adam Davis |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Brill |
Costume Design by
Amy Stofsky |
Makeup Department
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Leslie Borchard | ... | key hair stylist |
Katie Kilkenny | ... | makeup artist |
Kathy C. King | ... | makeup department head |
Heather Mages | ... | makeup artist |
Kerry Mendenhall | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Liz Ryan | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Burke | ... | first assistant director |
Randy Leo Dudley | ... | dga trainee |
Scott Remick | ... | second assistant director |
Jesse Sternbaum | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jody Bradley | ... | propmaker |
Chris Brewster | ... | set dresser |
David B. Clark | ... | set painter |
Haley Contestabile | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Francesco franco Ferrara | ... | paint decorator gang boss (as Francesco Ferrara) |
Sammy Hammett | ... | general foreman |
Julianne Loof | ... | assistant art director |
Tom Miller | ... | assistant property master |
Kathryn Orlando | ... | buyer: set decorator (as Kathy Orlando) |
Russell Robertson | ... | set dresser |
Adam Tankell | ... | graphic designer |
Stephanie Wagner | ... | art department coordinator |
Le'Von Webb | ... | prop assistant |
Liz Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Ron Aston | ... | sound editor |
Sean Foye | ... | foley mixer |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound designer |
Brian McKinney | ... | boom operator |
Myron Nettinga | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Jody Thomas | ... | foley artist |
John Milo Train | ... | sound recordist |
Anna D. Wilborn | ... | utility sound technician |
Special Effects by
Michelle Nyree | ... | special effects hair work |
George Zamora | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Dorney | ... | visual effects editor: MFX |
Patrick Esposito | ... | executive in charge of visual effects: MFX |
Tony Haspel | ... | vfx editor |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michelle H. Pak | ... | visual effects producer |
Loeng Wong-Savun | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Jess King | ... | stunt double: Blake Shields |
Angela Meryl | ... | stunt double: Milauna Jackson |
Mark Riccardi | ... | stunts |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Anthony Bello | ... | grip |
Kevin Britton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Andrew Degnan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Fernando Frausto | ... | grip |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | best boy grip |
Donald Jones | ... | grip |
Duane Katz | ... | lighting console programmer |
Rex Kenney | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Marc Marino | ... | best boy / electric |
Jeff Mathews | ... | rigging best boy |
Matthew Moriarty | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Michael Mull | ... | grip |
Rafael Ramirez | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Reid | ... | key grip |
John 'Fest' Sandau | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jeremy Schonwald | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: second unit / lighting technician |
Maxwell Thorpe | ... | grip |
Chris Updegrave | ... | grip |
James D. Wickman | ... | dolly grip: a camera |
Paul Wilkowsky | ... | key grip: second unit |
Dave Cupp | ... | Fixtures/LED Technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Hunter Lydon | ... | extras casting |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anita Louise Brown | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Chesak-Humphrey | ... | set costumer (as Jessica Chesak) |
Michele Flynn | ... | ager/dyer |
Alison Cole Godachy | ... | key costumer (as Alison Cole) |
Eddie Gomez | ... | set costumer |
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey | ... | costumer |
Carly J. Mills | ... | set costumer |
Sasha Nuhn | ... | costume assistant: wardrobe pa |
Lauren Silvestri | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sara Jane Slotnick | ... | costumer |
Kate Swartz | ... | costume supervisor (as Kate Samhat) |
Editorial Department
Tim Brinker | ... | assistant editor |
Kristina Haynes | ... | post-production assistant |
Shaley Brooks | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stacey B. Brashear | ... | location manager |
Amil Fuentes Jr. | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Haro | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Sean Alexander | ... | music editor |
Nick Petrillo | ... | music preparation |
Transportation Department
Duke Foster | ... | transportation coordinator |
Troy Gould | ... | transportation captain |
Marty Osborne | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Chance Bostick | ... | production assistant |
Robert Malcolm Cumming | ... | writers production assistant (as Malcolm Cumming) |
Brett Curtis | ... | production assistant |
Jay Gard | ... | production associate |
Kelly Hallmark | ... | utility: sound |
Anja Lill | ... | set production assistant |
Grant Christopher Maquet | ... | stand-in |
Joshua Maya | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Robin E. Michels | ... | set medic |
Joseph Mireles | ... | production assistant |
Patrick E. Padilla | ... | rigging medic |
Victoria Rickham | ... | second assistant accountant |
Rosa | ... | production assistant |
Tanya Savard | ... | production assistant |
Phil Scalisi | ... | craft service |
Jeff Steck | ... | assistant accountant |
Daniel Tartre | ... | rigging medic |
Michael C. Watkins | ... | production coordinator |
Winnie Wong | ... | insurance |