Directed by
Sabine Boss |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Verena Bird | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Claudia Michelsen | ... | Fiona | |
Stephan Kampwirth | ... | Ben | |
Maren Kroymann | ... | Gitta | |
Birte Hanusrichter | ... | Julia | |
Luise Aschenbrenner | ... | Paulette | |
Laura Kirsch | ... | Lina | |
Peter Jordan | ... | André | |
Ben Blaskovic | ... | Dennis (as Benedikt Blaskovic) | |
Michaela Steiger | ... | Michelle | |
Zora Thiessen | ... | Christina | |
Philippe Brenninkmeyer | ... | Dr. Hansen |
Produced by
Volker Ebert | ... | assistant producer |
Kirsten Frehse | ... | line producer |
Marcus Hamann | ... | co-producer |
Gabriele Walther | ... | producer |
Music by
Martin Unterberger |
Cinematography by
Peter von Haller |
Editing by
Melanie Landa |
Casting By
Stefany Pohlmann |
Production Design by
Renate Schmaderer |
Costume Design by
Barbara Grupp |
Makeup Department
Elke Lebender | ... | makeup artist |
Kerstin Stattmann | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Oliver Cohn | ... | set manager |
Ismael Feichtl | ... | production manager |
Anja Giessing | ... | unit production manager |
Christian Günther | ... | post-production supervisor |
Philip Hahn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Martin Hildebrand | ... | unit manager |
David C. Klein | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frank Scharl | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kersten Grossmann | ... | property master: indoor |
Peter Hofmann | ... | property master: outdoor |
Thomas Neudorfer | ... | assistant production designer |
Monty von Richthofen | ... | trainee props |
Antonia Wagner | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jan Bloemeke | ... | sound designer |
Benedikt Hoenes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Till Ortner | ... | assistant sound |
Lutz Pape | ... | sound |
Jonathan Pauli | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Sascha Günay | ... | title designer |
Harald Mauch | ... | digital colorist |
Marcel Tieste | ... | digital colorist |
Stunts
Verena Konietschke | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Beitz | ... | gaffer |
Tobias Dawid | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Eberhard | ... | second assistant camera |
Samuel Goehr | ... | assistant light |
Martin Niklas | ... | gaffer |
Markus Reichelt | ... | camera car driver |
Matthias Schäfer | ... | key grip |
Ramón Seeliger | ... | first assistant camera |
Tobias Speidel | ... | gaffer |
Kerstin Stelter | ... | still photographer |
Moritz Thomas | ... | camera operator |
Claudia Walther | ... | video operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolin Pfannmüller | ... | assistant costume designer |
Birgit Trampler | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Tina Gosink | ... | assistant editor |
Tanja Schott | ... | assistant editor |
Magdalena Winhart | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Heike Manzke | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Stefan Backes | ... | production driver |
Nelson Happ | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Katharina Beckel | ... | production coordinator |
Mario Brunner | ... | it |
Thilo Kugel | ... | caterer |
Daniela Leuschner | ... | assistant set manager |