Directed by
Mateo Gil | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Mateo Gil | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Marina Fuentes Arredonda | ... | associate producer |
Ibon Cormenzana | ... | producer |
Ignasi Estapé | ... | producer |
Jofre Farré | ... | line producer |
Genevieve Lemal | ... | executive producer |
Sandra Tapia | ... | associate producer |
Jérôme Vidal | ... | producer |
Alain-Gilles Viellevoye | ... | financier |
Music by
Lucas Vidal |
Cinematography by
Pau Esteve Birba |
Editing by
Guillermo de la Cal |
Casting By
Dixie Chassay | ||
Luci Lenox |
Production Design by
Alain Bainée |
Art Direction by
Anna Pujol Tauler |
Set Decoration by
Mariona Ferrer |
Costume Design by
Clara Bilbao |
Makeup Department
Yurena Cazorla | ... | makeup artist |
Erika García | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Alba Guillén | ... | makeup department head |
Natalia Montoya | ... | makeup artist |
Jordi Morera | ... | special makeup effects artist: MayFX |
Pablo Perona | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Pablo Perona Navarro) |
Elena Pérez | ... | key hair stylist |
Patricia Reyes | ... | makeup designer |
Floris Schuller | ... | prosthetic sculptor |
Lucía Solana | ... | special makeup effects artist: May Effects Supervisor |
Production Management
David Cuspinera | ... | unit manager |
Fernando Liesa | ... | production manager |
Marilyne Maia | ... | production manager: Scope Pictures |
Víctor Martí | ... | post-production supervisor (as Victor Marti) |
Laura Marí | ... | Secretary of production: Arcadia Motion Pictures |
Eduard Rahola | ... | location manager |
Nora Thomas | ... | assistant production manager: Scope Pictures |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Bencomo | ... | assistant director |
Anna González | ... | second assistant director |
Rebeca Iannaccone | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Leo Latorre | ... | first assistant director: second unit / third assistant director |
Manel Martínez | ... | first assistant director |
Eugenio Mira | ... | second unit director |
Carlos Rosal | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrea Antezana | ... | assistant props |
Montse Fernández | ... | props |
Luli González | ... | assistant set decorator |
Adolfo Martín Crespo | ... | props |
Eva Mazo | ... | production buyer |
Florian Müller | ... | set designer |
Iñigo Rotaetxe | ... | concept artist / storyboard artist |
Antonio Sánchez-Romo | ... | dressing prop |
Oscar Troitiño | ... | set dresser |
Paco Valderrama | ... | modeller sculptor |
Sound Department
Oriol Campi | ... | sound assistant |
Laurent Chassaigne | ... | foley mixer |
Alayn Crespo | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
Nicolas de Poulpiquet | ... | re-recording mixer |
Laura Díez Mora | ... | sound editor |
Dani Fontrodona | ... | production sound mixer |
Marius Heuser | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Digba Kurpjel | ... | foley artist / supervising foley editor |
Tapio Liukkonen | ... | foley artist |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Fabiola Ordoyo | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Marc Orts | ... | sound mixer |
Sara Sánchez Gancedo | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Josep Claret | ... | special effects technician |
Cristina Iglesias | ... | special effects makeup on-set application |
Lolo López Egea | ... | special effects technician |
Lucía Solana | ... | special effects makeup: May Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jaume Campos Lamas | ... | cg artist |
Federico Donzelli | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sandra Picher | ... | visual effects producer |
Ramón Rosa | ... | digital compositor |
Iñigo Rotaetxe | ... | concept artist |
Jordi San Agustín | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Luis Tinoco | ... | cg supervisor |
Stunts
Oscar Dorta | ... | stunt double: Marc Jarvis / stunts |
Josep Pla | ... | stunts |
Lluís Rivera | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sergi Subirà | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonay Arbelo | ... | electrician: Tenerife |
Rafa Ayuso | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Marta Calero | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Óscar Cano | ... | key grip: second unit |
Pau Castejón | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Salva Castellarnau | ... | key grip |
Victor Català | ... | video assist |
Carlos Doval | ... | videoassist |
Gaizko Fanarraga | ... | first assistant camera |
Lucía Faraig | ... | still photographer (as Llúcia Faraig) / still photographer |
Olaf Guembe | ... | second assistant camera |
Óscar Gutiérrez de la Torre | ... | second unit second assistant camera |
Natan Hernández-Abad | ... | electrician |
Luis Lattanzi | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Guille Marti | ... | Video Assist 2nd Unit |
Kike Martínez | ... | bestboy |
Jose Antonio Ramos | ... | data wrangler: second unit |
Rafael Rodríguez Lamas | ... | digital imaging technician (as Rafael Rodríguez) |
Hiram Ríos | ... | second assistant camera |
Wency Santana | ... | electrician |
José Antonio Santos | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Iván Armesto | ... | extras casting |
Diego Betancor | ... | casting director: Canary Islands |
Laia Enrich | ... | casting assistant |
Marta Galindo | ... | casting coordinator |
Jonathan Guttmann | ... | casting coordinator |
Aitor Mendialdua | ... | casting assistant: Barcelona |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elisabete Santibañez | ... | costume assistant |
Maite Tarilonte | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Ana Benzal | ... | post-production trainee |
Felipe Bravo | ... | making-of editor |
Diana Cuyas | ... | colorist |
Marine de Contes | ... | assistant editor |
Arturo de Pedro | ... | conform |
Micaela Gagliano | ... | post-production coordinator |
Pau Itarte | ... | first assistant editor |
Willy Nuez | ... | technical director |
Sandra Picher | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Natalia Martin | ... | locations scout |
Jacques Mezger | ... | location scout |
Eduard Rahola | ... | location manager |
Nauzet Rodriguez | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Sian Bolland | ... | production manager |
Carla Deveux | ... | orchestra contractor: Brussels Philharmonic |
Tobias Hess | ... | scoring protools engineer |
Patrick Lemmens | ... | score engineer |
Daniel Clive McCallum | ... | orchestrator |
Brussels Philharmonic | ... | orchestra |
Luis Miguel Rojas | ... | soundtrack art director |
Nate Underkuffler | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tony Gray | ... | script translator |
Laura Hernández | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jordi Cots | ... | production coordinator |
Micaela Gagliano | ... | post-production coordinator |
Clara Lago | ... | financial controller |
Fumie Suzuki Lancaster | ... | international sales and distribution |
Rafa Martínez | ... | marketing and creative services |
José Mellinas | ... | stand- in: Barry Ward (as Jose Mellinas) |
Maite Miqueo | ... | Production Assistant: Arcadia Motion Pictures / production assistant |
Miriam Rodríguez | ... | production secretary |
David Aranda Ros | ... | stand-in |
Anna Salgado | ... | production assistant |
Pablo Suárez | ... | production assistant |
Nicolás Tapia | ... | controller |
Raúl G. Valladares | ... | Base camp manager |
Russell Webber | ... | international sales and distribution: SC Films International |
Thanks
Jordi Herreros | ... | thanks |