Directed by
Guy Ferland |
Writing Credits
Robert Doherty | ... | (created by) |
Craig Sweeny | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jonny Lee Miller | ... | Sherlock Holmes | |
Lucy Liu | ... | Dr. Joan Watson | |
Jon Michael Hill | ... | Detective Marcus Bell | |
Aidan Quinn | ... | Captain Thomas Gregson | |
Ophelia Lovibond | ... | Kitty Winter | |
Michael Cristofer | ... | Isaac Pyke | |
Raza Jaffrey | ... | Andrew Paek | |
Michael Chernus | ... | Edwin Borstein | |
Dola Rashad | ... | Melinda Young (as Condola Rashad) | |
Halley Feiffer | ... | Erin Rabin | |
Robert Capron | ... | Mason | |
Jonathan Judge-Russo | ... | Michael Webb | |
Amy Morse | ... | Receptionist (as Amy V. Morse) | |
Bill Winkler | ... | Robert Burnett | |
Kathryn Gordon | ... | Bella (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jay Palmieri Jr. | ... | Trendy Pedestrian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carl Beverly | ... | executive producer |
Carol Cuddy | ... | producer |
Robert Doherty | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Bob Goodman | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Leanza | ... | associate producer |
Kammie Mann | ... | associate producer |
Arika Lisanne Mittman | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Ocko | ... | co-executive producer |
Melissa Owen | ... | producer |
John Polson | ... | executive producer |
Craig Sweeny | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Timberman | ... | executive producer |
Jason Tracey | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Ron Fortunato | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sondra Watanabe |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Andrew Bernard |
Art Direction by
Clay Brown |
Set Decoration by
Carrie Stewart |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Hofherr |
Makeup Department
Diane Calfee-Lowry | ... | makeup artist (as Diane Calfee) |
Gary English | ... | key hair stylist |
Persefone Karakosta | ... | department head make-up |
Brooke Lynski | ... | hair stylist |
Liz Ramos-Reilly | ... | department head hair (as Lizzie Reilly) |
Roxanne Rizzo | ... | personal makeup artist: Lucy Liu |
Rondi Scott | ... | key makeup artist |
Jeremy Selenfriend | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tara McSherry | ... | post-production supervisor |
Patty Willett | ... | unit production manager |
Zoe Hartman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Nickas | ... | second assistant director |
Todd Pfeiffer | ... | first assistant director |
Jennifer Winterbotham | ... | dga trainee (as Jen Winterbotham) |
Art Department
Kimberly Asa | ... | art department coordinator |
Sarah Bricker | ... | props |
Eric Cheripka | ... | property master |
Deborah Greene | ... | assistant set decorator |
Michael D. Harrell | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Herlihy | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Herlihy) |
Ed Joseph | ... | set dresser |
Janet Kalas | ... | charge scenic artist |
Joseph K. Kepple IV | ... | graphic designer |
Jessica Labarbera | ... | art department production assistant |
Ted LeFevre | ... | assistant art director |
Ginny Walsh | ... | greens coordinator |
Claire Wiegand | ... | set dresser |
Stiv Brown | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Eric Bryant | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Warren Buchholz | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |
Isaac Cohen | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Nick Shakespeare | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Rachel Spagnoli | ... | construction pa (uncredited) |
Bryan Wieczezak | ... | shop foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Scott Breindel | ... | production sound mixer |
Eric Justen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson | ... | dialogue editor |
Jon Mete | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Walendzinski | ... | boom operator |
Ian Herzon | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Nick Torelli | ... | special effects technician |
Kevin Zack | ... | special effects coordinator |
Doug Facciponti | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Chris Cruse | ... | visual effects producer |
Boaz Livny | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Brad Powell) / visual effects supervisor |
Casi Blume | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Bill Parker | ... | compositor (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michael Russo | ... | stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kent Arneson | ... | rigging electrician |
Kyle Blackman | ... | second assistant camera |
Jason Cleary | ... | first assistant b camera |
Dylan Endyke | ... | assistant camera |
Sean Feehan | ... | best boy electric |
Charlie Foerschner | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Janicelli | ... | chief lighting technician |
Edward W. Lowry | ... | first company grip (as Ed Lowry) |
James Mac Lowry | ... | grip |
Alan J. Mehlbrech | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Alan Mehlbrech) / steadicam operator (as Alan Mehlbrech) |
Jeff Neumann | ... | still photographer |
Patrick O'Shea | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Parmelee | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jeremy Weishaar | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Matt Imbrogno | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ro Dempsey | ... | extras casting director |
Zak Kahn | ... | casting associate (as Zak Kahn) |
Shane Saunders | ... | extras casting assistant |
Chad Krementz | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Covarrubias | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marta Font | ... | set costumer (as Marta) |
Yleana Nunez | ... | set costumer |
Franny Bohar Orbison | ... | costume coordinator (as Franny Bohar) |
Gregg Simmons | ... | costumer |
Hassan Boone | ... | costumes production assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tony D'Amore | ... | colorist |
John Robert Hammerer | ... | dailies operator |
Eric Nohelty | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jeff Vacirca | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
Morgan P. Collins | ... | assistant location coordinator (as Morgan Collins) |
Cory Fliehs | ... | location assistant |
Rob Herling | ... | assistant location manager |
Genevieve Z. Leaf | ... | location assistant |
Daniel Pollack | ... | location scout |
Ryan Smith | ... | location manager |
J.P. Varady | ... | location assistant |
Matthew H. Wiesner | ... | location scout |
Tariq Yasin | ... | location assistant |
Kendall Waldman | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Giona Ostinelli | ... | composer: additional music |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Angela Claverie | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Jamie Forsyth | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Olenka Denysenko | ... | script supervisor |
Heyward Thomas | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Kenny Gaskins | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Alexander Barrow | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sean Bennett | ... | assistant: Robert Doherty |
Evan Brown | ... | production assistant |
John Paul Cayetano | ... | production assistant |
Jim Cremins | ... | production secretary |
Anthony Dohnert | ... | location assistant |
Mark Hagerman | ... | production coordinator |
Cara Hall | ... | office production assistant |
Naren Henry | ... | production assistant |
Louie Inizio | ... | lead medic |
Jeffrey Paul King | ... | executive story editor |
Peter Marschark | ... | craft service |
Amanda Masterson | ... | production assistant |
Lorna Nowve | ... | payroll accountant |
Wayne Petrucelli | ... | cast security |
Sarah Rubenstein | ... | production accountant |
Stuart Ruston | ... | assistant: John Polson |
James Stayne | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ramona Valentin | ... | cast security |
Brittany O. Peterson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kirby Sybert | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |