The Last Panthers (TV Mini Series)
The Last Panther (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Johan Renck |
Writing Credits
Jack Thorne | ... | (created by) & |
Jérôme Pierrat | ... | (created in collaboration with) |
Jean-Alain Laban | ... | (based on an original idea by) and |
Jérôme Pierrat | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Samantha Morton | ... | Naomi Franckom | |
Tahar Rahim | ... | Khalil Rachedi | |
Goran Bogdan | ... | Milan Celik | |
John Hurt | ... | Tom Kendle | |
Juana Acosta | ... | Julia | |
Igor Bencina | ... | Zlatko Mladic | |
David Dencik | ... | Guillaume von Reeth | |
Nikola Djuricko | ... | Milomir Bukva | |
Camélia Jordana | ... | Samira | |
Corinne Masiero | ... | The Judge | |
Kamel Labroudi | |||
Natasha O'Keeffe | ... | Kirsty Wilkinson | |
Farida Rahouadj | ... | Fatima | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joelle Koissi | ... | Business Woman | |
James Ayling | ... | Tom's Assistant (uncredited) | |
Djordje Brankovic | ... | Doctor (uncredited) | |
Anthony Chisholm | ... | Head of State (uncredited) | |
Moussa Maaskri | ... | Oman (uncredited) | |
Jason Newell | ... | Prisoner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Simon Arnal | ... | producer |
Caroline Benjo | ... | executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Peter Carlton | ... | executive producer / producer |
Jimmy Desmarais | ... | executive producer / producer (produced by) |
Barbara Letellier | ... | producer |
Jean-Claude Marchant | ... | line producer |
Alex Marshall | ... | producer |
Jo McClellan | ... | executive producer |
Anne Mensah | ... | executive producer |
Johan Renck | ... | executive producer |
Barry Ryan | ... | producer |
Carole Scotta | ... | producer |
Niall Shamma | ... | producer |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Michael Treen | ... | line producer: UK (as Mike Treen) |
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic | ... | line producer: Serbia (as Andjelka Vlaisvljevic) |
Music by
Clark | ||
Roll the Dice | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Laurent Tangy |
Editing by
Luke Dunkley | ||
Yorgos Lamprinos |
Casting By
Shaheen Baig | ||
Julien Grossi |
Production Design by
Jan Houllevigue |
Art Direction by
Renald Cotte-Verdy | ||
Alain Delgrange | ||
Lionel Mathis | ||
Marcus Wookey | ... | supervising art director: UK |
Set Decoration by
Mina Buric | ... | (Serbia & Montenegro) |
Jackie Castelli | ... | (UK) (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Mélanie Gautier | ||
Denise Östholm |
Makeup Department
Frédérique Arguello | ... | key hair stylist |
Marie Combas | ... | makeup artist: France |
Carolyn Cousins | ... | personal makeup artist: Samantha Morton |
Stéphane Robert | ... | key makeup artist |
Marilyne Scarselli | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Max Besnard | ... | unit manager: France |
Nicolas Borowsky | ... | unit manager: France |
Goran Ivanovic | ... | assistant unit manager |
Vishal Kava | ... | production manager: UK |
Barbara Letellier | ... | head of production: Haut et Court TV |
Karl Liegis | ... | production manager |
Cat Marshall | ... | production supervisor: Warp Films |
Nemanja Djordjevic Nemac | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sandrine Parent | ... | assistant production accountant Marseille |
Antoine Rabaté | ... | post-production supervisor |
Barry Ryan | ... | head of production: Warp Films |
Aleksandar Tadic | ... | unit production manager: Serbia |
Pierre Tissot | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nikola Zokic | ... | unit manager: Serbia |
Yann Bottin | ... | assistant unit manager (uncredited) |
Alexandre Couder | ... | assistant unit manager (uncredited) |
Julien Fornareso | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Coline Remy | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Philippe Vaïsse | ... | assistant unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vladimir Aleksic | ... | additional crowd assistant director |
Nicolas Babilon | ... | second assistant director |
Felix Baudouin | ... | first assistant director 2nd unit |
Ljubomir Bozovic | ... | second assistant director |
Milica Djordjevic | ... | cast pa |
Xavier Gens | ... | second unit director |
Audrey Gini-Ravel | ... | third assistant director |
Sara Harrak | ... | third assistant director |
David Meanti | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Middleton | ... | third assistant director (as Michael Middleton-Downer) |
Rados Vucic | ... | second second assistant director |
Benjamin Gens | ... | assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Ivan Grbin | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Marie Levent | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Marko Markovic | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Milana Milunovic | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Brett Thomas | ... | second assistant director: UK (uncredited) |
Michael Llewellyn Williams | ... | floor runner: dailies (uncredited) |
Art Department
Pierre Barault | ... | ripper |
Jean-Roch Bonnin | ... | property master: France |
Franck Bourgeois | ... | props buyer |
Aurelie Combe | ... | prop buyer |
Branko Cvijic | ... | prop maker |
Chabrand Gilles | ... | carpenter |
Samuel Hergibo | ... | props buyer |
Jean-Pierre Leon | ... | graphic designer |
Willy Margery | ... | set builder |
Paul Mauris-Blanc | ... | directeur de la construction |
Danilo Nadj | ... | scenic painter |
David Packard | ... | scenic artist |
Novak Tomovic | ... | assistant set decorator |
Serge Borgel | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
James Brooker | ... | prop hand: UK (uncredited) |
Sanja Bulat | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Jackie Castelli | ... | props buyer: UK (uncredited) |
Delphine Chollet | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Renald Cotte-Verdy | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Elliott Day | ... | standby props: UK (uncredited) |
Alain Delgrange | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sam Farr | ... | standby props: UK, second unit (uncredited) |
Michelle Field | ... | standby props: UK, second unit (uncredited) |
Mina Lazarevic | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Filip Maricevic | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Piotr Micyk | ... | daily dressing props (uncredited) |
Aleksandra Mihajlovic | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Jovana Mihajlovic | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Radoslav Mihajlovic | ... | construction manager (uncredited) |
Peter Nation-Grainger | ... | petty cash buyer (uncredited) |
Bojana Nikolic | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Dusan Pesic | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Predrag Petrovic | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Zoran Petrovic | ... | prop buyer (uncredited) |
Jenny Ray | ... | standby art director: UK (uncredited) |
Steve Register | ... | property master: UK (uncredited) |
Alizé Speed | ... | art department runner (uncredited) |
Ivana Stefanovic | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Uros Stojanovic | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Maja Vasic | ... | art department trainee (uncredited) |
Bruno Via | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Clare Winkworth | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Marco Casanova | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nicolas Fejoz | ... | boom operator |
Jérôme Gonthier | ... | supervising sound editor |
François-Joseph Hors | ... | re-recording mixer |
Margaux Peyre | ... | second boom operator |
Jen Annor | ... | second assistant sound: UK (uncredited) |
Hortense Bailly | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Anne Delacour | ... | supervising dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Lionel Dousset | ... | sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) |
Novica Jankov | ... | sound mixer: Serbia, second unit (uncredited) |
Pierre-Jean Labrusse | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
François Lepeuple | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Quentin Lévy | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Zoran Maksimovic | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Vincent Piponnier | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Zoran Prodanovic | ... | boom operator: Serbia, second unit (uncredited) |
Clémence Stoloff | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Grégoire Delage | ... | special effects |
Pascal Fauvelle | ... | special effects |
Stephane Vuigner | ... | special effects |
Olivier Zenenski | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Eloïse Guigno | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Cyrille Bonjean | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Christophe Duflaut | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Antoine Jannic | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Marc Jouveneau | ... | visual effects supervisor: post-production (uncredited) |
Manon Le Bas | ... | vfx project manager (uncredited) |
Sergeï Lourié | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Dalibor Kostic | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Milan Alavanja | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Teodora Asanin | ... | stunt double: Samantha Morton (uncredited) |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Jérôme Gaspard | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Slavisa Ivanovic | ... | local stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Srdjan Rale Jovanovic | ... | stunt actor: market bodygard (uncredited) |
Nenad Todorovic | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Miroslav Vuckovic | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Camille Bertin | ... | second assistant camera |
Fabrice Bismuth | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sasa Djordjevic | ... | key grip: Serbia (as Sasa Dordevic) |
Pablo Dolado | ... | additional electrician |
Ian Glenister | ... | rigging gaffer: UK |
Srdjan Gojkovic | ... | gaffer: Serbia |
Sébastien Grasso | ... | key grip |
Marco Graziaplena | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Nikola Ivancevic | ... | electrician |
Rado Ivancevic | ... | electrician |
Milos Kodemo | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera |
Mathieu Lamand | ... | second assistant camera |
Olivier Mandrin | ... | gaffer |
Lazar Milanovic | ... | grip: additional photography |
Jonathan Olley | ... | still photographer |
Paul Parker | ... | electrician |
Stéphane Remaël | ... | still photographer |
Dean Rogers | ... | still photographer |
Michael Wacker | ... | best boy grip |
Nick Wall | ... | still photographer |
Ljubomir Anastasijevic | ... | video assist: second unit (uncredited) |
Cécile Arthuis | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Guillaume Barbe | ... | electrician: second unit (uncredited) |
Ales Belak | ... | steadicam operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Sead Bihorac | ... | key grip: Serbia, second unit (uncredited) |
Jessie Brough | ... | re-shoots (uncredited) |
Julien Cacciagli | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Dimitri Cambié | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tom Carpenter | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Jean-Guy Cheny | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Paul Dain | ... | focus puller: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Ash Daniyan | ... | digital imaging technician: UK (uncredited) |
Domingues Fabien | ... | assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Alec Garner | ... | digital imaging technician: UK, second unit (uncredited) |
Gaël Giraud | ... | electrician (uncredited) / grip (uncredited) |
Nikola Jovanovic | ... | video assist: location segments (uncredited) |
Dragan Gagi Jovic | ... | best boy grip: Serbia, second unit (uncredited) |
Veronica Keszthelyi | ... | video assist: UK (uncredited) |
Cédric Laty | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Ivan Lekovic | ... | grip: second unt (uncredited) |
Marko Lekovic | ... | grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Romain Léo | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mike Mahon | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Nenad Maksimovic | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Davie Mayes | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Milan Mihajlovic | ... | assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Thomas Patrick | ... | digital imaging technician: pick-ups (uncredited) |
Claire Pie | ... | second assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Mélodie Preel | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nicolas Ragetly | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Suzanne Sanders | ... | lighting technician: UK (uncredited) |
Branislav Stojanovic | ... | first assistant camera: Serbia (uncredited) |
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Christophe Ungauer | ... | grip (uncredited) |
François Vigon | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Veljko Vukasovic | ... | digital imaging technician: Serbia (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Giovanni | ... | casting assistant |
Edward Lloyd | ... | extras casting |
Marija Markovic | ... | casting: Serbia |
Milenko Vujic | ... | extras casting assistant |
Aleksandar Adzic | ... | extras casting: Serbia (uncredited) |
Etienne Beck | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Blaché | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Leila Fournier | ... | casting: France (uncredited) |
Audrey Gatimel | ... | extras casting: Marseille (uncredited) |
Agnès Giudicelli | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Julien Grossi | ... | casting: Marseille (uncredited) |
Andréa Martin | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Nemanja Milosavljevic | ... | extras casting: Serbia (uncredited) |
Sophie Rimbaud | ... | casting: Marseille (uncredited) |
Sarah Teper | ... | casting: France (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stéphanie Boissard | ... | head of wardrobe |
Delia Carolan | ... | set costumer |
Mélanie Gautier | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Jennifer Geach | ... | set costumer |
Aleksandra Keskinov | ... | costume supervisor: Serbia |
Corinne Bouquet | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Sophie O'Neill | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nafi Dicko | ... | first assistant editor |
Jean-Baptiste Le Guen | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Jacky Lefresne | ... | colorist |
Magalie Léonard | ... | colorist (as Magali Leonard) |
Drew Armstrong | ... | i/o data operator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Brabant | ... | post-production assistant: dailies (uncredited) |
Ludovic Foucher | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Alice Jowitt | ... | data transfer (uncredited) |
Kévin Laperrière | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Miguel Lloro Javierre | ... | additional assistant editor: UK (uncredited) |
Jonny Monks | ... | data transfer (uncredited) |
Alison Wightman | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Max Besnard | ... | location manager: France |
Nicolas Borowsky | ... | location manager: France |
Benjamin Granier | ... | assistant location manager |
Karin Kavanagh | ... | location assistant |
Richard Knight | ... | Location Manager: additional photography |
Jenni Lewis | ... | assistant location manager: UK |
Marija Markovic | ... | location manager: Serbia |
Richard May | ... | location manager: UK |
Thomas Philip | ... | assistant location manager |
Velisa Popovic | ... | location manager: Serbia |
Benjamin Bailey | ... | location manager: second unit (uncredited) |
Karin Kavanagh | ... | location assistant: UK (uncredited) |
Dasa Kodemo | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Tamara Pesic | ... | location manager: Serbia, second unit (uncredited) |
David Piechaczek | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Tom Woods | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Thibault Deboaisne | ... | music supervisor |
Roll the Dice | ... | composer: additional music |
Samuel Potin | ... | music editor |
Simon Vuillard-Pernier | ... | music business affairs (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Samantha Timmerman | ... | script supervisor |
Flore Vasseur | ... | script consultant |
Heidi Baletic | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Julie Hill | ... | script clearances (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gordan Brkljac | ... | transportation |
Uros Karaulic | ... | transportation captain |
Bojic Nikola | ... | driver |
Mark Beeton | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Nick Bramston | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Nenad Kokot | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Slavko Novakovic | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ismar Badzic | ... | electronic press kit |
Heidi Baletic | ... | dialogue coach: Serbia (as Hajdana Baletic) / script adaptation: Serbia (as Hajdana Baletic) |
Cecily Barber | ... | assistant production coordinator: UK |
Ana Biskupljanin | ... | production coordinator: Serbia |
Stéphane Bourdon | ... | weapon armourer |
Lesley Broderick | ... | production accountant: UK |
Kate Carlton-Reditt | ... | electronic press kit |
Hussain Casey-Ahmed | ... | production coordinator: UK (as Hussain Ahmed) |
Marie de Calan | ... | production coordinator: France |
Sandra Djurickovic | ... | production accountant: Serbia |
Stéphanie Fouet | ... | production accountant |
Svenja Frahm | ... | main titles animator: Momoco |
Alex Francis | ... | armorer |
Misha Glenny | ... | series consultant |
Ivana Ivanovic | ... | production secretary |
Matt Kelly | ... | production secretary: UK |
Nicolas Lunarossa | ... | script adaptation: France |
Marie Mainguy | ... | production assistant: France |
Cat Marshall | ... | assistant production coordinator: UK |
Natasa Milojevic | ... | production coordinator: Serbia |
Tracey Murray | ... | assistant |
Sandrine Parent | ... | assistant production accountant |
Olivier Pasquier | ... | finance director: Haut et Court TV |
Aurelia Perrier | ... | production coordinator: France |
Nour Rakotobe | ... | financial controller |
Aly Ripo | ... | assistant accountant |
Charlie Rotheram | ... | military advisor |
Niall Shamma | ... | finance director: Warp Films |
Amelia Southgate | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Zoja Tomasevic | ... | production coordinator: Serbia |
Julien Bertheuil | ... | accountant: Haut et Court TV (uncredited) |
Julie Billy | ... | production assistant: Haut et Court TV (uncredited) |
Diana Branch | ... | unit nurse: daily (uncredited) |
Elliott Cobley | ... | rushes runner (uncredited) |
Paul Collins-Reddin | ... | rushes runner: UK (uncredited) |
Benoît Delage | ... | assistant production accountant (uncredited) |
Danijela Djokanovic | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Charlotte Durnian | ... | finance assistant: Warp Films (uncredited) |
Daniel Hope | ... | production runner: UK (uncredited) |
Miki Kato | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Iann Le Corre | ... | head location researcher (uncredited) |
Jess Link | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Alex Marshall | ... | business affairs: Warp Films (uncredited) |
Nemanja Milosavljevic | ... | extras coordinator (uncredited) |
Rob Partridge | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Laura Picut | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brankica Ralic | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel Rogers | ... | health and safety advisor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |
Anna Jaskiewicz | ... | thanks |