Directed by
Aaron McCann | ||
Dominic Pearce |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Aaron McCann | ... | (story by) |
Aaron McCann | ... | (written by) |
Dominic Pearce | ... | (story by) |
Dominic Pearce | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lauren Brunswick | ... | producer |
Aaron McCann | ... | co-producer |
Aidan O'Bryan | ... | mentor producer |
Dominic Pearce | ... | co-producer |
Bridgette Terlick | ... | production co-ordinator |
Music by
Malcolm Clark | ||
Lance Robinson | ||
Mason Vellios |
Cinematography by
A.J. Coultier |
Editing by
Steven Aaron Hughes | ||
Dominic Pearce |
Casting By
Megan Carpenter | ... | (as Megan Riley) |
Production Design by
Matt Willemsen |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Wratten |
Costume Design by
Nicole Ferraro |
Makeup Department
Kate Anderson | ... | additional makeup artist |
Rachel Boyle | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nadia Duca | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rebecca Ewing | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Andrea Gilgorov | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Astrid Hansen | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Kiana Beth Jones | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Kiana Jones) |
Jenni Josephs | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sophie King | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Angel Muller | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Tess Rowe | ... | standby makeup artist: second unit |
Kate Anderson | ... | wig supervisor (uncredited) |
Production Management
Georgina Isles | ... | production manager mentor |
Emilia Jolakoska | ... | additional production manager |
Eduardo Martinez | ... | unit manager |
Jess Parker | ... | production manager |
April Tafe | ... | production supervisor: SBS |
Ben Wright | ... | additional unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cody Cameron-Brown | ... | additional assistant director |
Brett Dowson | ... | first assistant director |
Sam Lara | ... | third assistant director |
Kaleb McKenna | ... | second unit director |
Ben Muller | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Kiran Wilson | ... | second assistant director |
Jess Parker | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Nicola Bartlett | ... | art department coordinator |
Charlotte Bayly | ... | art department runner |
Nathan Blakeley | ... | graphic designer |
Bella Bowman | ... | assistant set dresser |
Tim Courtland | ... | 3D printing |
Nigel Devenport | ... | art department mentor |
Luke Farrell | ... | graphic designer |
Tara Fox | ... | model maker / puppets |
Haynes. Graeme | ... | graphic designer |
Lilli Howard-Sear | ... | art department assistant |
Olivia Lees | ... | set dresser |
Meredith Lindsay | ... | assistant model maker |
Summer Maeda | ... | graphic designer |
Ben Pearson | ... | assistant standby props |
Jacqueline Pelczar | ... | assistant to art director |
Jenna Popperwell | ... | standby props: second unit |
Sarah Ryan | ... | standby props |
Elaine Smith | ... | lead model maker / standby props: second unit |
Tegan Tiu Taudigani | ... | graphic designer (as Tegan Taudigani) |
Terrence Tiu Taudigani | ... | graphic designer (as Terrence Taudigani) |
Jon Tolliday | ... | graphic designer |
Ben Wilson | ... | labourer |
Glen Wilson | ... | carpenter |
Jacqueline Pelczar | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Jon Tolliday | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Xoe Baird | ... | adr engineer / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Declan Barber | ... | adr assistant / boom operator |
Francis Bryne | ... | adr engineer / sound recordist |
Tara Guerrini | ... | studio assistant |
Claire Healy | ... | additional sound recordist |
Trevor Hope | ... | sound recordist |
Robbie Stevenson | ... | additional sound recordist |
Jamie Watt | ... | additional sound recordist |
Xoe Baird | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jon Tolliday | ... | gore effects |
Visual Effects by
Joel Blakeley | ... | graphic designer |
Andrew Buckley | ... | rotoscope artist / visual effects animation |
Richard Eames | ... | visual effects animation / visual effects artist |
Timothy Fitzgerald | ... | visual effects animation (as Tim Fitzgerald) / visual effects (as Tim Fitzgerald) |
Talen Herzig | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Aaron Hughes | ... | digital compositor / visual effects animation |
Lenny Rudeberg | ... | visual effects animation / visual effects artist |
Jamie Sher | ... | 3D world mapping |
Robert Woods | ... | graphic designer / visual effects artist |
Dominic Pearce | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Agahie | ... | stunt performer |
Yasushi Asaya | ... | assistant fight coordinator / stunt performer |
Tyson Bell | ... | stunt performer |
Kaneda Cruz | ... | stunt performer |
John Fairhead | ... | safety report / safety supervisor |
Oscar Harris | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Howell | ... | stunt performer / wire rigging |
Kenny Low | ... | stunt performer |
Tamzyn Richards | ... | stunt double: Saku / wire specialist |
Gawain Siu | ... | stunt performer (as Gawain Sui) |
Harry Targett | ... | stunt player |
Peter West | ... | safety supervisor / stunt coordinator |
Masa Yamaguchi | ... | fight coordinator / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Berkhout | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Craig | ... | camera operator: Australia / cinematographer: second unit (as Daniel 'Matsu' Craig) / still photographer |
Joel Crane | ... | additional best boy |
Eamon Dimmitt | ... | additional camera assistant |
Matthew Gardner | ... | video split operator (as Matt Gardner) |
Timothy Goodacre | ... | gaffer (as Tim Goodacre) |
Tim Green | ... | electrician: second unit |
Taufan Hasney | ... | best boy (as Taufan Hasny) |
Joe Henderson | ... | additional best boy |
Kent Hosokawa | ... | digital imaging technician |
London Kettle | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, Japan |
Clint Lawrence | ... | key grip |
Courtney Lopez-Edser | ... | second assistant camera (as Courtney Lopez) |
Nathan Mewett | ... | grip assistant |
Vuk Mikic | ... | additional best boy |
Curtis Taylor | ... | grip assistant |
Casting Department
Sam Lara | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Ferraro | ... | costume supervisor |
Houston Haggie | ... | foamsmith |
Mesodo Ho | ... | costume sculptor |
Nicole Marrington | ... | costume maker / standby costume |
Isabel Moore | ... | costume assistant |
Olivia Rowe | ... | costume assistant |
Bahar Sayed | ... | costume standby: second unit |
Marek Szyler | ... | costume artist |
Perrie Taylor | ... | additional costume designer |
Editorial Department
Richard Eames | ... | on-line editor |
Talen Herzig | ... | video assistant |
Kent Hosokawa | ... | colorist / post production supervisor |
Location Management
Michael Boyle | ... | location manager |
Megan Carpenter | ... | location mentor (as Megan Riley) |
Oliver Driver | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
The Fadeaways | ... | music |
Andy Lawson | ... | music mixer |
Dario Russo | ... | theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Bonnie Davis | ... | script consultant |
David Ellis | ... | script supervisor |
Dario Russo | ... | script advisor |
Antony Webb | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Corey Offer | ... | motorcycle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michael Agar | ... | additional finance: Mind The Gap Finance |
Sebastian Angborn | ... | production assistant |
Yann Becker | ... | fixer: Japan |
John Beohm | ... | channel manager: SBS2 |
Adam Bishop | ... | development manager: Screenwest |
Cody Cameron-Brown | ... | production runner |
Jack Connolly | ... | production secretary |
Mike Cowap | ... | investment manager: Screen Australia |
Tessa Di Nunzio | ... | unit assistant |
Neal Downward | ... | commissioning editor: SBS / managing editor: comedy: SBS |
Caroline Farmer | ... | additional finance: Mind The Gap Finance |
Marshall Heald | ... | director of content: SBS |
Tomoe Hosokawa | ... | translator |
Mayu Iwasaki | ... | fixer: Japan |
Said Karlsson | ... | fixer: Japan |
London Kettle | ... | fixer: Japan |
Sue Masters | ... | head of scripted programming: SBS |
Miho Newton | ... | translator |
Trisha Prinsloo | ... | production assistant |
Katherine Taylor | ... | nurse |
Peta Taylor | ... | llama wrangler |
Ray Taylor | ... | llama wrangler |
Bridgette Terlick | ... | production coordinator |
Jerico Wallace | ... | dance choreographer |
Finnian Williamson | ... | additional unit assistant |
Chandra Woodley | ... | kitten wrangler |
Nick Britton | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Pierce Davison | ... | thanks |
Paradox Delilah | ... | special thanks |
Johnny Ma | ... | thanks |
Summer Maeda | ... | thanks |
Jordan Raskopoulos | ... | thanks |
Terrence Tiu Taudigani | ... | thanks |
Andrew Ward | ... | thanks |