Directed by
Mike van Diem |
Writing Credits
Peter van Wijk | ... | (written by) and |
Mike van Diem | ... | (written by) |
Peter van Wijk | ... | (original screenplay) |
Cast
Produced by
Corrado Azzollini | ... | producer |
Claudio Bucci | ... | co-producer |
Don Carmody | ... | producer |
David Cormican | ... | producer |
Hans de Weers | ... | producer |
Kestutis Drazdauskas | ... | co-producer |
Giovanna Emidi | ... | line producer |
Elwin Looije | ... | producer |
Francesco Papa | ... | line producer |
Joris van Wijk | ... | executive producer |
Michel Vandewalle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jim McGrath | ||
Ari Posner |
Cinematography by
Luc Brefeld | ||
Lennert Hillege |
Editing by
Jessica de Koning |
Casting By
Marita D'Elia | ||
Barbara Giordani | ||
Azzurra Martino | ||
Julie Sype |
Production Design by
Harry Ammerlaan |
Art Direction by
Michiel Blumenthal | ||
Mattia Lorusso | ||
Andrius Zubkaitis |
Set Decoration by
Karolina Aleskeviciute | ... | decorator |
Rytis Daraskevicius | ||
Jantien Wijker |
Costume Design by
Linda Bogers | ... | (additional costumes) |
Marina Campanale | ||
Ornella Campanale |
Makeup Department
Francesca Antonetti | ... | hair artist |
Adriana Apruzzo | ... | additional makeup artist |
Diego Avolio | ... | make-up artist |
Viktorija Barkauskaite | ... | makeup artist |
Jurgita Berziune | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alberto Blasi | ... | key make-up artist |
Laura Cacciapaglia | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Loredana Caldarola | ... | additional make up artist |
Francesca Giorgino | ... | makeup artist |
Monic C. McDonald | ... | hair stylist: Ksenia Solo, Canada (as Monica C. Burton) / makeup artist: Ksenia Solo, Canada (as Monica C. Burton) |
Stefano Nigro | ... | key hair stylist |
Inga Raslanaité | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Jasiune Zaneta | ... | makeup artist (as Zaneta Jasiuniene) |
Production Management
Christian Bonatesta | ... | production manager |
Jeff Boulton | ... | production manager: Canada |
Simone Cialoni | ... | unit manager |
Matteo Patruno | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Pett | ... | assistant production manager: Canada |
Urte Vaicekauskaite | ... | production manager: Lithuania |
Marianne van Hardeveld | ... | production manager |
Andrea Ferrante | ... | unit production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Irene Caselli | ... | second second assistant director |
Fabio Gatto | ... | base pa |
Camilla Gorgoni | ... | third assistant director |
Andis Griva | ... | third assistant director |
Lukas Kudapcenka | ... | first assistant director: Lithuania (as Lucas Kudapcenka) |
Enrico Mastracchi Manes | ... | first assistant director |
Julija Mickenaite | ... | second assistant director |
Kent Parker | ... | first assistant director: Canada |
Wouter Severijn | ... | first assistant director |
Annemarie van de Mond | ... | associate director (as Annemarie Van De Mond) |
Paola Verardi | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Martynas Baltrusaitis | ... | set dresser |
Marnix Bloemberg | ... | on-set dresser / stand-by props |
Arturas But | ... | assistant on-set dresser / assistant stand-by props |
Domas Butkus | ... | handyman / set dresser |
Rytis Daraskevicius | ... | set dresser |
Marco de Michele | ... | property master |
Fulvia De Nicolò | ... | assistant art director |
Dalia Dudenaite | ... | assistant art director |
Jacopo Garribba | ... | props runner |
Ona Kvintaite | ... | set dresser |
Marta Marrone | ... | assistant set decorator / props buyer |
Francesco Medici | ... | assistant property master / carpenter |
Ausra Niauronyte | ... | handyman |
Roberto | ... | handyman |
Ieva Rojute | ... | handyman / set dresser |
Raimondo Roseto | ... | car handler |
Augustas Savelis | ... | set dresser |
Martinus Smit | ... | construction coordinator / construction manager |
Sound Department
Giedrius Aleknavicius | ... | production sound mixer |
Bryson Cassidy | ... | dialogue editor |
Daimo da Costa | ... | adr boom operator |
Matteo De Cola | ... | foley artist |
Julius Grigelionis | ... | boom operator |
Ella Melanson | ... | re-recording assistant |
Renato Minichelli | ... | boom operator |
Keith Ohman | ... | music mixer |
Claudia Pinto | ... | sound effects editor |
Lucas Roveda | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pedro Suing | ... | sound editor |
Stephen Traub | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicola Tripaldi | ... | production sound mixer |
Saulius Urbanavicius | ... | sound mixer: lithuania |
Mereijn van der Heijden | ... | audio description supervisor |
Nardi van Dijk | ... | adr recordist |
Special Effects by
Tonino Corridori | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Vytautas Kazlauskas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simonas Korsakas | ... | visual effects artist |
Lukas Zapereckas | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Christian Dell'Acqua | ... | stunts |
Francesco Petrazzi | ... | stunt supervisor |
Gabriele Scilla | ... | stunt performer |
Gianluigi Scilla | ... | stunt performer |
Vittorio Verdirosi | ... | stunt performer |
Anna Campoli | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Franco Baratti | ... | focus puller |
Antonio Chionna | ... | electrician |
Robert Jaap de Lange | ... | additionnal focus puller |
Linas Dikcius | ... | first assistant camera |
Augustas Gricius | ... | grip: Lithuania |
Simas Gricius | ... | gaffer: Lithuania |
Bob Harper | ... | camera car technician: Canada |
Gediminas Jacikevicius | ... | second assistant camera |
Vytautas Juozenas | ... | video assistant |
Aivaras Kilkus | ... | best boy grip |
Andrius Malukas | ... | electrician |
Colin McKay | ... | key grip: Canada |
Linas Muncelevicius | ... | electrician |
Jurek Osterfeld | ... | first assistant camera: Canada |
Leonardo Papa | ... | electrician |
Benni Priolisi | ... | videoassist |
Linas Ramanauskas | ... | best boy: Lithuania |
Marco Ranieri | ... | data manager |
Edvin Rogaciov | ... | electrician |
Sarunas Rudys | ... | video assistant |
Nicola Saponaro | ... | electrician |
Tim Schram | ... | electrician |
Karolis Stankus | ... | data manager |
Giuseppe Tarantini | ... | second assistant camera |
Domenico Trotta | ... | stills photographer |
Willem van der Eerden | ... | gaffer |
Wesley Van Hoof | ... | electrician: Canada |
Ralph van Reijsen | ... | electrician (as Ralph Van Reijsen) |
Bernard Van Speyk | ... | flight head technician: Canada |
Tadas Visakavicius | ... | key grip: Lithuania |
Matthew Watts | ... | gaffer: Canada |
Linas Zilys | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Pietro Manigrasso | ... | extras casting: Puglia |
Dalia Survilaite | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fulvia Amendolia | ... | wardrobe dresser |
Marina Campanale | ... | assistant costume designer |
Silvana Chiriatti | ... | seamstress |
Paule Insodaite | ... | costumer |
Jurga Kleizaite | ... | costumer |
Ruta Tamuleviciene | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rasa Taujanskiene | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gabriele Taujanskyte | ... | costumer |
Angela Tomasicchio | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mark Arcieri | ... | post production consultant |
Colin Campbell | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Doman | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Niels Koopman | ... | assistant editor |
Leon Noordzij | ... | trailer editor |
Gijs Onvlee | ... | assistant editor |
Laura Pasilyte | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mila Patriki | ... | colorist |
Neeltje van der Heijden | ... | post production consultant |
Location Management
Pavel Belov | ... | location assistant |
Ray Coyle | ... | location support: Canada |
Danilo De Masi | ... | location manager |
Kristijonas Puipa | ... | location manager |
Franco Ricciardone | ... | location support: Canada |
Elettra Sparapano | ... | location scout |
Alfonsas Triskus | ... | assistant location manager |
Laura Walker | ... | location scout: Canada |
Music Department
Virginia Kilbertus | ... | additional orchestration |
Bálint Sapszon | ... | session supervisor |
Joel Schwartz | ... | musician |
Mark van den Oever | ... | music clearances |
Script and Continuity Department
Charlotte Fontijn | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tim Amos | ... | driver: Canada |
Gianluca Barone | ... | driver |
Phil Del Vecchio | ... | driver: Canada (as Phil Delvicio) |
Mike Flood | ... | driver: Canada |
Antonio Iandolo | ... | driver |
Pino Ladisa | ... | driver |
Ron Laugher | ... | driver: Canada |
Giovanni Leogrande | ... | driver |
Adrian Miller | ... | driver: Canada |
Michael Peeling | ... | driver: Canada |
Peter Schindelhauer | ... | picture car coordinator: Canada |
Roberta Ugenti | ... | driver |
Wesley Van Hoof | ... | driver: Canada |
Additional Crew
Cynthia Amsden | ... | festival publicist |
Gianluca Barone | ... | production assistant |
John Barrack | ... | strategic counsel partner |
Jane Beaubien | ... | senior director: finance |
Medeina Birgilaite | ... | production coordinator |
Hester Breunissen | ... | office manager |
Caitlin Carmody | ... | assistant to producers |
Gianni Decuzzi | ... | production assistant |
Linas Dikcius | ... | focus puller |
Giada Filoni | ... | producer assistant |
Goda Gajauskaite | ... | set pa |
Lauren Huang | ... | production coordinator |
Renee Janes-Reid | ... | business affairs director |
Shekhar Kewalbansing | ... | production accountant |
Josh Laszlo | ... | production assistant: Canada |
Bea Macapagal | ... | production assistant: Canada |
Nicholas Maddern | ... | voice |
Azzurra Martino | ... | crowd marshall |
Andrea Massimi | ... | production staff |
Juste Michailinaite | ... | distribution manager: Lithuania |
Lisa Millar | ... | production assistant: Canada |
Tammi Orescanin | ... | production assistant: Canada |
Gianfranco Parisi | ... | production accountant |
Ascanio Petrini | ... | production assistant |
Matteo Pischedda | ... | production assistant |
Alessandro Roccocappelli | ... | labour chief |
Michaela Rothmund | ... | completion bond: risk management |
Enrico Salvini | ... | legal consultant |
Adomas Serpenskas | ... | set pa |
Vita Survilaite | ... | crowd marshal |
Jos Swinkels | ... | legal counsel |
Michelle Maggie Turgeon | ... | craft service: Canada |
Milou van der Kolff | ... | production coordinator |
Aurora van de Velde | ... | production office coordinator |
Domas Vilcinskas | ... | crowd marshal |
Stan Visser | ... | production office coordinator |
Laura Walker | ... | production assistant: Canada |
Dan White | ... | 2nd Assistant Camera |
Mark Stevens | ... | account manager (uncredited) |
Thanks
Skylar Sophia | ... | special thanks |
Alyssa VanderKooi | ... | special thanks |