Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Glasgowman's Wrath (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jean de Segonzac |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) |
Brianna Yellen | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Jill Abbinanti | ... | (teleplay by) |
Julie Martin | ... | (story by) & |
Warren Leight | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jill Abbinanti | ... | producer |
Kenneth G. Brown | ... | producer |
Michael Ciliento | ... | co-producer |
Mark Dragin | ... | producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | co-executive producer |
Kevin Fox | ... | co-executive producer |
Mariska Hargitay | ... | producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Warren Leight | ... | executive producer |
Julie Martin | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Slater | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Starch | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Ed Zuckerman | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Michael Green |
Editing by
Jim Stewart |
Casting By
Philip Huffman | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Dean Taucher |
Art Direction by
Jeff Crye |
Set Decoration by
Deborah Moses |
Costume Design by
Juliet Polcsa |
Makeup Department
Tisa Howard | ... | makeup department head |
Amanda Miller | ... | specialty wig maker |
Diana Sikes | ... | hair department head |
Dina Sliwiak | ... | personal makeup artist: Mariska Hargitay (as Dina Sliwak) |
Cynthia Vanis | ... | key hair stylist |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Kenneth G. Brown | ... | unit production manager (as Kenneth Brown) |
Leigh Cousins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amanda Slater | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lisa Meier Coll | ... | second assistant director (as Lisa Meier) |
Michelle Flevotomas | ... | second assistant director |
Michelle Regina Iacobelli | ... | first assistant director |
Christopher Zou | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Adrien Blanc | ... | on set dresser |
Yuri Makoveychuk | ... | scenic |
James McBratney | ... | foreman set dresser |
Kevin McCarthy | ... | leadman |
Ryan McGrath | ... | set dresser |
Anthony Munafo | ... | assistant property master |
Daniel Pangione | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Saccio | ... | property master (as Michael A. Saccio) |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | graphic designer |
Daniel C.B. Weinberg | ... | props |
Thomas White | ... | construction coordinator (as Tom White) |
Michael Zansky | ... | scenic charge |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | graphics designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Bowe | ... | sound utility |
Allan Byer | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Gutierrez | ... | boom operator |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Zack Howard | ... | dialogue editor |
Larry Mann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Troy Prehmus | ... | sound effects editor |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bobick | ... | best boy |
Michael F. Burke | ... | gaffer (as Michael Burke) |
Christopher DelSordo | ... | assistant camera (as Christopher Del Sordo) |
John Finnerty | ... | key grip (as John M. Finnerty) |
Jonathan Herron | ... | camera operator |
Kellon Innocent | ... | camera utility |
Michael J. Latino | ... | b camera operator (as Michael Latino) |
Soren Nash | ... | first assistant camera: c camera / second assistant camera: a camera |
Andy Niceberg | ... | house electrician |
Michael Parmelee | ... | still photographer |
Francisco Rosario | ... | best boy (as Frank Rosario) |
Casting Department
Brittany Gischner | ... | background casting |
Cameron Kronsbein | ... | extras casting assistant |
Lindsay Padover | ... | extras casting assistant |
Shane Saunders | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joanna Brett | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Erin Byrne | ... | assistant costume designer |
Monika Darby | ... | set costumer |
Megan Ehrling | ... | set costumer |
Izzy Fields | ... | costume production assistant |
Kate Jones | ... | assistant costume designer |
Maeve Kelly | ... | costume coordinator |
Jason Viarengo | ... | set costumer (as Jason Adam V) |
Alana West | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
David Crozier | ... | assistant editor |
Mike Deas | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Garrow | ... | final colorist |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Katrina Kitsis | ... | assistant location manager |
Vanessa Lee Rodd | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Ross | ... | location manager |
Chelsea Williams | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Mike Post | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Gambardella | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
John Leonidas | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Rae Capizzo | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Rachel Cates | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Cattano | ... | production accountant (as Gregory Cattano) |
John Paul Cayetano | ... | production assistant |
Kristel Crews | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Tim Hardiman | ... | technical advisor |
Allison Hartel | ... | office production assistant |
Carla Hoade | ... | production safety manager |
Robert Maasin | ... | set production assistant |
Joshua Marx | ... | writers assistant |
Lydia Mayberry | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production executive |
Sean McManus | ... | additional pa/1st team helper |
Anne Milgram | ... | technical advisor |
Niko Panousopoulos | ... | production assistant |
Shiya Ribowsky | ... | technical advisor (as Dr. Shiya Ribowsky) |
Jen Ryan | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Lygia Day Szelwach | ... | teacher |
Sam Tankard | ... | production assistant |
Jennie Wong | ... | assistant to executive producer |