Directed by
Harry Baweja |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Harry Baweja | ... | (screenplay by) |
Baldev Gill | ... | (punjabi dialogue) |
Pathik Vats | ... | (dialogue) |
Cast
Om Puri | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Harman Baweja | ... | Guru Gobind Singh Son (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Pammi Baweja | ... | producer |
Alex Anthony Fernandes | ... | promo producer |
Music by
Amar Mohile | ... | (background music) |
Cinematography by
Rowena Baweja |
Editing by
Ninad Khanolkar |
Makeup Department
Raman Kaur Nijjar | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sadanand Sugur | ... | production head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ravinder Singh Bakshi | ... | first assistant director |
Arun Vishwakarma | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Chokkas Bhaardwaj | ... | set designer (as Chokas Bharadwaj) |
Rahul Nimborkar | ... | Illustrations by |
Sound Department
Abhinav Agnihotri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ashutosh Girkar | ... | sound mixer |
Hari Haran | ... | sound effects editor |
Atul Kapur | ... | saraswati recording studio |
Raj Kumar | ... | sound effects editor |
Sandeep Kumar | ... | sound effects editor |
Kunal Lolsure | ... | sound mixer |
Raj Mohan | ... | foley artist |
Rajinder Panwar | ... | sound recordist |
Durga Prasad | ... | sound effects editor |
Prathap | ... | foley editor |
Rakesh Ranjan | ... | sound |
Vijay Rathinam | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bhaskar Roy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shankar Singh | ... | sound editor |
Sachin Sudhakaran | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Chavan Adinath | ... | texturing artist |
Bargaje Bharat | ... | modeler |
Ashwani Kar | ... | rigging artist |
Shorya Manglik | ... | vfx supervisor |
Humraskar Manik | ... | compositor |
Venkat Naraharisetty | ... | di colorist |
Rahul Nimborkar | ... | texturing artist |
Nikhil Panchal | ... | CHF Artist |
Bhushan Shimpi | ... | post production head |
Manglik Shouya | ... | vfx supervisor |
Stunts
Pradyumna Kumar Swain | ... | action director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kumar Abhijeet | ... | rigger |
Bodinge Amit | ... | rigger |
Animation Department
Govekar Amruta | ... | animator |
Nanaware Arun | ... | Lighting & Texturing Head |
Viraj Gujarathi | ... | animator |
Kaushik Konwar | ... | animator |
Prabhakar Lokapur | ... | background artist |
Nikhil Panchal | ... | CHF Artist |
Jadhav Pankaj | ... | animator |
Ajgaonkar Prasad | ... | animation director |
Parab Pratik | ... | animator |
Irla Rahul | ... | animator |
Rathod Rahul | ... | Rigging Head |
Vashist Rajesh | ... | animation supervisor |
Bomre Shalaka | ... | animator |
Bhushan Shimpi | ... | Post Production Head |
Sandam Sunil | ... | 3D Stereo grapher |
Chavan Tushar | ... | texture artist |
Ghare Vaibhav | ... | animator |
Ahire Vijay | ... | Modeling Head |
Editorial Department
Gaurav Aggarwal | ... | assistant editor |
Sanman Kamble | ... | Digital intermediate editor (credit only) |
Darshan Munshi | ... | editor |
Arvind Singh | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Neerav Soni | ... | first assistant editor |
Smanoj C.P.K. Verma | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Kevin Roy George | ... | music producer |
Amar Mohile | ... | background score |
Nirmal Pandya | ... | music producer |
Additional Crew
Jasbir Dhillon | ... | Voice Artist |
Kallianpur Divesh | ... | project head |
Parull Gossain | ... | publicist |
Kallianpur Manjusha | ... | Creative Design |
Sahil Sai | ... | visual promotions for agency |
Nitin Talwar | ... | distribution |
Ajgaonkar Yogita | ... | creative consultant |