Directed by
Monika Mitchell |
Writing Credits
David DeCrane | ... | (story) and |
Becca Topol | ... | (story) |
Becca Topol | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Alyson Stoner | ... | Katie Woods | |
Tiera Skovbye | ... | Tessa Bouillette | |
Sarah Dugdale | ... | Rochelle Cranston | |
Steve Bacic | ... | Leo Granger | |
Eva Day | ... | Sasha | |
Ken Camroux-Taylor | ... | Saul Williams | |
Keenan Tracey | ... | Sean Clark | |
Giles Panton | ... | James Smith | |
Kerry Sandomirsky | ... | Dawn Woods | |
Hrothgar Mathews | ... | Gilbert Woods | |
Veena Sood | ... | Professor Paula Hickman | |
Wolfgang Klassen | ... | Cory (as Jeffrey Klassen) | |
John Emmet Tracy | ... | Peter (as John Emmett Tracy) | |
Kristina Ty | ... | Malory | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bernadette Beck | ... | Brittany (uncredited) | |
Brittany Riley | ... | U-5 (uncredited) | |
John Specogna | ... | Club Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sebastian Battro | ... | executive producer |
Tom Berry | ... | executive producer |
David DeCrane | ... | executive producer |
Gilles Laplante | ... | producer (as Gilles LaPlante) |
Costa Vassos | ... | line producer |
Stefan Wodoslawsky | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daniel Seguin |
Cinematography by
Brendan Uegama |
Editing by
Christopher A. Smith |
Casting By
Don Carroll | ||
Candice Elzinga |
Production Design by
Chad Krowchuk | ||
Brad Leith |
Costume Design by
Kathi Moore |
Makeup Department
Fiona Bobowski | ... | key hair stylist |
Caitlin Groves | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff Croft | ... | third assistant director |
Troy Scott | ... | second assistant director |
Patrick Weir | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Robert Doc O'Donnell | ... | assistant property master |
Leon Sher | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Emmet Falconer | ... | boom operator |
Barton Hewett | ... | sound mixer |
David Ho | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Nazim Aladogan | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marc Beaudet | ... | cable swing |
Allister Foster | ... | key grip |
Oliver Gläser | ... | b cam operator |
Jeremy Goodrick | ... | key rigging grip |
Ricardo Hubbs | ... | still photographer |
Corey Jacques | ... | gaffer |
Niko Toribio | ... | swing |
Brendan Uegama | ... | camera operator |
Duncan Vogel | ... | a cam operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole La Greca | ... | set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | finishing editor |
Aman Chand | ... | data technician |
Patrick Costelloe | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lauren Mainland | ... | assistant editor |
Jay Ann Pardy | ... | post-production assistant (as Joshua Pardy) |
Location Management
Richard Greenhalgh | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Tara Dafoe | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Kelly Kruz | ... | cast driver |
Dylan Waechter | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Additional Crew
Sebastian Battro | ... | vp of distribution |
Steve Bors | ... | production assistant |
Parise Bourgoin | ... | business affairs assistant |
Stephanie Brodsky | ... | production coordinator |
Cameron Catalano | ... | audio description producer |
Jann Cogswell | ... | payroll accountant |
Colton Davidson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Damion Harper | ... | assistant to the producer |
Dave Hickey | ... | Assistant to Tom Berry |
Breanne Laplante | ... | VP of business and legal affairs (as Breanne Hartley) |
Patricia Matos | ... | business affairs assistant |
Adele Reeves | ... | business affairs manager |
Nicole Reid | ... | development and production associate |
Kristina Ricci | ... | first assistant accountant |
Leon Sher | ... | playback graphics |
Bianca Versteeg | ... | assistant to producer |