Directed by
Léa Fehner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anton Chekhov | ... | (play) |
Léa Fehner | ... | (screenplay) |
Catherine Paillé | ... | (screenplay) |
Brigitte Sy | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Philippe Liégeois | ... | producer |
Music by
Frédéric Dorlin-Oberland | ... | co-composer (as Frédéric D. Oberland) |
Christine Ott | ... | co-composer |
Stéphane Pigneul | ... | co-composer |
Cinematography by
Julien Poupard |
Editing by
Julien Chigot |
Casting By
Inès Fehner | ||
Leila Fournier | ||
Sarah Teper |
Production Design by
Pascale Consigny |
Production Management
Nathalie Chavanes | ... | assistant production manager |
Luc Martinage | ... | production manager |
Eric Vedrine | ... | unit manager |
Clara Vincienne | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hadrien Bichet | ... | first assistant director |
Hugo Fié | ... | second assistant director |
Emilie Paris | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
François Charrier | ... | assistant art director |
Aurélie Jolibert | ... | assistant art director: third |
Philippe Mayanobe | ... | props buyer |
Julien Poitou-Weber | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Pierre Bariaud | ... | supervising sound editor |
Emmanuel Bonnat | ... | sound editor |
Jean Collot | ... | boom operator: additional |
Aymeric Dupas | ... | adr recorder |
Olivier Goinard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lucas Héberlé | ... | adr assistant |
Matthieu Lasausa | ... | sound assistant: auditorium |
Sarah Lelu | ... | sound editor |
Gilles Marsalet | ... | foley artist |
Nicolas Mas | ... | boom operator |
Luc Meilland | ... | sound editor |
Marc Parazon | ... | boom operator |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Jocelyn Robert | ... | sound editor |
Julien Sicart | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Stephane Bidault | ... | visual effects director |
Sarah Delguste | ... | digital compositor |
Jean Louis Dousson | ... | compositing supervisor |
Mathieu Jussreandot | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thomas Lamarre | ... | digital compositor |
Krebs Martin | ... | digital compositor |
Matthias Weber | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Christian Hening | ... | stunts (as Christian Hening de Franceschi) |
Grégory Loffredo | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ronan Boudier | ... | first assistant camera |
Nicolas Maupin | ... | gaffer |
Cécile Mella | ... | still photographer |
Simon Roche | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Sarah Teper | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sylvie Heguiapal | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Richard Deusy | ... | colorist |
Julie Duclaux | ... | assistant editor |
Julie Picouleau | ... | first assistant editor/co-editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Philippe Cataix | ... | composer: theme music |
Matthieu Chabaud | ... | music supervisor |
Benjamin Fillola | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Annick Reipert | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Virginie Blaisonneau | ... | production administrator |
Thierry Desjours | ... | financial manager |
François Willenz | ... | title designer |
Thanks
Marin Rosenstiehl | ... | thanks |