Inside No. 9 (TV Series)
La Couchette (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Guillem Morales | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Steve Pemberton | ... | (written by) & |
Reece Shearsmith | ... | (written by) |
Steve Pemberton | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Reece Shearsmith | ... | (created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Reece Shearsmith | ... | Maxwell | |
Steve Pemberton | ... | Jorg | |
Julie Hesmondhalgh | ... | Kath | |
Mark Benton | ... | Les | |
Jessica Gunning | ... | Shona | |
Jack Whitehall | ... | Hugo | |
George Glaves | ... | Yves |
Produced by
Jon Aird | ... | digital producer (uncredited) |
Rhian Griffiths | ... | line producer (as Rhîan McCosker-Smith) |
Steve Pemberton | ... | associate producer |
Jon Plowman | ... | executive producer |
Reece Shearsmith | ... | associate producer |
Adam Tandy | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Christian Henson | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Stephan Pehrsson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Webb |
Casting By
Tracey Gillham |
Production Design by
Simon Rogers |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Bromby |
Costume Design by
Yves Barre |
Makeup Department
Lara Prentice | ... | make-up artist |
Sophie Rowatt | ... | make-up supervisor |
Erika Ökvist | ... | make-up designer |
Lara Prentice | ... | hair artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Vanessa Lees | ... | post production supervisor |
Matthew Shipley | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Will Cummins | ... | second assistant director |
Saloum N'Jie | ... | third assistant director |
Matthew Scrivener | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Bacon | ... | props master |
Matthew Burlem | ... | Poster/TV Endboard Designer/Digital Artist: BBC |
Elliott Day | ... | stand-by art director |
Max De Nett | ... | stand-by props (as Max de Nett) |
Warren Lever | ... | construction manager |
Sophia Millar | ... | production buyer |
Steve 'Moose' Smith | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
Matthew Brace | ... | dubbing mixer |
Chris MacLean | ... | supervising sound editor (as Chris Maclean) |
Ramon Pyndiah | ... | boom operator |
Alex Thompson | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Steve Bowman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Stefan Drury | ... | executive visual effects producer |
Stunts
Rob Jarman | ... | stunt double |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunt co-ordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Allkins | ... | best boy |
Sean Beasley | ... | vfx camera unit: |
Andy Hibbert | ... | vfx camera unit: |
Jack Jackson | ... | assistant grip |
Chris Jordan | ... | grip |
Sophie Mutevelian | ... | specials photographer / still photographer |
Dave Owen | ... | gaffer (as David Owen) |
Sam Smith | ... | focus puller |
Andy Thorneycroft | ... | digital imaging technician |
Berndt Wiese | ... | vfx camera unit: |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Louise Cassettari | ... | costume supervisor |
Sophie Earnshaw | ... | stand-by costume |
Rebecca McLeod | ... | costume assistant |
Susan Kulkarni | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Olly Keir | ... | assistant editor |
Tim Waller | ... | colourist |
Nicola Houghton | ... | additional post-production services (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ben O'Farrell | ... | location manager: UK |
Sébastien Quérité | ... | location manager: France |
Music Department
English Session Orchestra | ... | orchestra: source material |
Joe Rubel | ... | sampling engineer |
Oliver Patrice Weder | ... | composer assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Simon Sharrod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed McLean | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Eirwen Davies | ... | production executive |
Karen Guy | ... | production accountant |
Jessie Mayall | ... | floor runner |
Luke Patrick Richardson | ... | runner (as Luke Richardson) |
Kate Scarbrough | ... | production coordinator |
Will Wood | ... | publicist |