What Lives Inside (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Stromberg |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christopher Kubasik | ... | (written by) |
Robert Lambrechts | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Colin Hanks | ... | Taylor Delaney | |
Barak Hardley | ... | Dave | |
Catherine O'Hara | ... | Sarah Delaney | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Keith David | ... | Soot (voice) |
Produced by
Fredrik Montan Frizell | ... | executive interactive producer (as Fredrik Frizell) |
Music by
Sven Faulconer | ... | (music composed by) |
James Newton Howard | ... | (music composed by) |
Set Decoration by
Lisa Alkofer | ... | (set decorater) |
Production Management
Dan Masciarelli | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Sutherin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brad Arnold | ... | storyboard artist |
Sara Escamilla | ... | graphic designer |
Josh Roth | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer |
Eric Marks | ... | sound editor |
Rob Marshall | ... | supervising sound editor |
Leah Putlek | ... | foley editor |
Visual Effects by
Manuel Bover | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Toma Bowen | ... | compositing supervisor |
David Brickley | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Brian Broussard | ... | technical director |
Todd Busch | ... | Previsualization Editor: The Third Floor |
Rashabh Butani | ... | senior compositor |
Jakub Chilczuk | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Civitate | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
J. Todd Constantine | ... | previs/postvis supervisor: the third floor |
Sven Dreesbach | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Edwards | ... | previsualization creative director: The Third Floor |
Jordan Emerick | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Gil Hacco | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Goutham Hampankatta | ... | visual effects producer |
John Hasbrook | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Rie Ito | ... | character/environment modeler |
Ranajoy Kar | ... | matchmove lead: MPC |
Lisa Klein | ... | previsualization production coordinator: the third floor |
Allie Koppel | ... | previsualization accountant: The Third Floor |
Joseph Langmuir | ... | visual effects artist |
Geoff Lou | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Krisztian Majdik | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Lee Mar | ... | tracking supervisor: MPC |
Omrah Menkes | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Charlotte Nelson | ... | previsualization production manager: The Third Floor |
Motoki Nishii | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Sandra Ross | ... | roto artist |
Sean Rourke | ... | previsualization editor: the third floor |
Kunal Sarkar | ... | Character Modeler |
Kerry Shea | ... | previsualization producer: the third floor |
James Steller | ... | compositor |
Asher Stusek | ... | texture artist: MPC |
SabaNayagam Veerasekaran | ... | digital compositor (as Sabanayagam) |
Marvin Woodyatt | ... | previs/postvis artist: the third floor |
Jain Yashvardhan | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Theo Kypri | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Bauer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Marin Hope | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Jason Bauer | ... | colorist: dailies |
Music Department
Matthew J. Ward | ... | score mixer |
Transportation Department
Daniel Zealand | ... | camera truck driver |
Additional Crew
Samantha Gilbert | ... | production assistant |
Dan Masciarelli | ... | producer: main & end titles |