Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Work That Body for Me (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew McCarthy |
Writing Credits
Jenji Kohan | ... | (created by) |
Jenji Kohan | ... | (written by) |
Jordan Harrison | ... | (story editor) |
Piper Kerman | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mark A. Burley | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Danger Gray | ... | supervising producer |
Arturo Guzman | ... | co-producer |
Tara Herrmann | ... | executive producer |
Sara Hess | ... | executive producer |
Nick Jones | ... | producer |
Jenji Kohan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Carly Mensch | ... | supervising producer |
Lauren Morelli | ... | producer |
David Price | ... | co-producer |
Aimee Roth | ... | associate producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | co-executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour) |
Music by
Scott Doherty | ... | (with) |
Brandon Jay | ||
Gwendolyn Sanford |
Cinematography by
Ludovic Littee | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Shannon Mitchell |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Malchus Janocko |
Art Direction by
James Bolenbaugh |
Set Decoration by
Kara Zeigon |
Costume Design by
Joshua Marsh | ... | co-costume designer |
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Mandy Bisesti | ... | co-key makeup artist |
Angel De Angelis | ... | hair department head |
Christina Grant | ... | makeup artist |
Dierdre Harris | ... | co-key hair stylist (as Dee Harris) |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Ingrid Okola | ... | co-key makeup artist |
Karen Reuter Fabbo | ... | make up department head (as Karen Reuter) |
Josh Turi | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Valerie Velez | ... | co-key hair stylist |
Production Management
David Price | ... | unit production manager |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vebe Borge | ... | first assistant director |
Howie Jones | ... | trainee assistant director |
Steven Lafferty | ... | second second assistant director |
Heather Verbeke | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Accardi Jr. | ... | construction foreman |
Ted Altman | ... | third props |
Wendy Brown | ... | assistant set decorator |
Kenneth Caggiano | ... | carpenter |
Pat Cocuzzo | ... | key construction grip |
Will Comacho | ... | set dresser |
Brian Cote | ... | scenic artist |
Mandie DeMeskey | ... | key on set dresser |
Ellen Doak | ... | charge scenic |
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich | ... | assistant art director (as Geoffrey Ehrlich) |
Ray Fisher | ... | leadman |
Kevin Golden | ... | lead scenic |
Madeline O. Hartling | ... | camera scenic |
Erin Herbert | ... | Art Coordinator / art department coordinator |
Kevin Jeanbaptiste | ... | on set dresser/props |
Robin McAllister | ... | assistant prop master (as Robin Voth) |
Lucy Pope | ... | art assistant |
Jimmy Prange | ... | additional props |
Richard Ramirez | ... | foreman |
Jaime Reyes | ... | scenic industrial |
Charles Romanello | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Scarfi | ... | shop electrician |
Barret Schumacher | ... | foreman |
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | ... | greensperson / key greensperson / set dresser |
Katie Tower | ... | graphic designer (as Kate Tower) |
Andrew M. Velechenko | ... | key carpenter (as Andrew Velechenko) |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | property master |
Sound Department
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Guachione | ... | boom operator |
John Kincade | ... | sound supervisor |
Alexander J. Nobbs | ... | sound utility (as Alex Nobbs) |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Pouthier | ... | sound mixer |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Doug Coleman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Angel Torres | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stefanie Flores | ... | stunt double: Laura Prepon |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tiffany Armour-Tejada | ... | digital imaging technician |
Wylda Bayron | ... | "a" camera operator / a camera operator / camera operator: a camera |
Alan Blagg | ... | key rigging grip |
Daniel Cocuzzo | ... | best boy construction grip |
Taylor Drake | ... | best boy grip |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Andrew B. Hansen | ... | electrician (as Andrew Hansen) |
Chris Hensel | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Mark Koenig | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Erinne Lukaniec | ... | company grip |
Justin Mancuso | ... | loader |
Mike Morini | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Nelson | ... | "a" camera second assistant camera (as Andy Nelson) |
William Newell | ... | chief lighting technician |
Dave Palestine | ... | company grip |
Joseph Paolini | ... | dolly grip (as Joey Paollini) |
Noah Prince | ... | lamp operator |
Ray Roy | ... | dimmer operator |
Leo Schott | ... | company grip |
David Stern | ... | key grip (as Dave Stern) |
Jonathan Stern | ... | best boy electric |
Michelle Sun | ... | "b" camera first assistant camera |
Mike Swearingen | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott Templeton | ... | electrician |
Scott Tinsley | ... | "a" camera first assistant camera |
Patrick Wade | ... | rigging gaffer (as Patrick D. Wade) |
Joy Weber | ... | electrician |
Tyler A. Watson | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
S.J. Allocco | ... | casting assistant (as SJ Allocco) |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting |
Brad Kenny | ... | extras casting manager |
Kyle Martin | ... | extras casting |
Emer O'Callaghan | ... | casting associate |
Aaron Schoonover | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Penelope Laughman | ... | key set costumer (as Penny Laughman) |
Darren McGranaghan | ... | costume pa |
Cristina Nunez | ... | costumer |
Taylor Rierden | ... | set costumer |
Liz Samuels | ... | costume pa |
Thomas M. Smalley | ... | set costumer (as Thomas Smalley) |
Cristina Spiridakis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melissa Stanton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Charlotte Svenson | ... | costume coordinator |
David Turk | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
James A. Brewer | ... | assistant editor (as James Brewer) |
Heather Maggi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Silvia Spinelli | ... | finishing producer |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
Christopher Britton | ... | location coordinator (as Chris Britton) |
Ramon Cabral | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Hammer | ... | assistant location manager |
Lauri Pitkus | ... | location manager |
Gina Reznitsky | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | additional music editor |
Lily Leonard | ... | music assistant (as Lily Metcalfe) |
Matt Lilley | ... | music clearance |
Lauren White Murphy | ... | composer: theme music |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | executive in charge of music |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Erin Feeley | ... | script supervisor |
Alex Regnery | ... | script coordinator |
Hartley Voss | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Elan Berkovits | ... | teamster |
Dennis Salomone Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dennis Salomone Sr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Monica Buccini | ... | assistant: L. Vinnecour |
Amanda Campbell | ... | production office p.a. |
Charlotte Casey | ... | 1st team production assistant |
Ahmed Chopra | ... | production secretary |
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Rocco Dimase | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Brooke Flowers | ... | production office p.a. |
Tawni Fritz-McAlpine | ... | payroll accountant |
Josh Gallant | ... | production assistant |
Pamela Giangreco | ... | production assistant |
Liz Huizinga | ... | first assistant accountant |
Regina Katz | ... | payroll clerk |
Piper Kerman | ... | executive consultant |
Travis Misarti | ... | production assistant |
Mileyva Ortiz | ... | accounting clerk |
Kirsa Rein | ... | writers office production assistant |
Christina Rigopoulos | ... | production assistant |
Kelsi Russell | ... | production office coordinator |
Sherin Shetty | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Silber | ... | producer assistant |
Jessica Silber | ... | assistant: N. Tannenbaum |
Misty Stinnett | ... | executive assistant: J. Kohan |
Lindsay Stipanovich | ... | production assistant |
John Vennema | ... | second assistant accountant (as John L. Vennema) |
John L. Vennema | ... | assistant accountant |
Aaron Winckler | ... | staff set production assistant |
Thanks
Sian Heder | ... | special thanks |