The Night Shift (TV Series)
The Times They Are A-Changin' (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Timothy Busfield |
Writing Credits
Gabe Sachs | ... | (created by) & |
Jeff Judah | ... | (created by) |
Gabe Sachs | ... | (written by) & |
Jeff Judah | ... | (written by) |
Gabe Fonseca | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Brian Anthony | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jill Danton | ... | producer (produced by) |
Tom Garrigus | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Judah | ... | executive producer |
Janet Lin | ... | co-executive producer |
Zach Lutsky | ... | producer (as Zachary Lutsky) |
Dailyn Rodriguez | ... | co-executive producer |
Gabe Sachs | ... | executive producer |
Cristina Verano | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Fred Coury |
Cinematography by
Arthur Albert | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Terrell Clegg |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Monica Kelly | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Production Design by
Anthony Medina |
Set Decoration by
Libbe Green | ... | (as Libbe Green Eyers) |
Costume Design by
Helen Huang |
Makeup Department
Cheri Montesanto | ... | makeup department head |
Ashlynne Padilla | ... | key makeup artist |
Karen Romero | ... | makeup artist |
Mary Gail Stultz | ... | hair department head (as Mary Stultz) |
Production Management
Joe Lotito | ... | unit production manager |
Susan Toombs | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Chochol | ... | additional second assistant director |
David Trotti | ... | first assistant director |
Marcia Woske | ... | second assistant director |
Ann Shimabukuro | ... | additional second ad (uncredited) |
Art Department
Claudia Azurmendi | ... | props |
Steve Brown | ... | construction coordinator |
Alan Chao | ... | graphic designer |
Antonio F. Cordova | ... | propmaker |
Robert Elliott-Barry | ... | props |
Lonam Fogleman | ... | set dresser |
Mark Hansen | ... | property master |
Jimmy Hendrix | ... | set designer |
Allison Pharmakis | ... | clearance coordinator / clearances |
Rudi Rossiter | ... | paint gang boss |
Ernest M. Sanchez | ... | leadman |
Ethan Scroggins | ... | set dresser |
Adrian Segura | ... | on-set dresser |
Trina E. Siopy | ... | assistant property master |
Ted Slampyak | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeremy Chiordi | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jessica Clark | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Ram Goradia | ... | set dressing gang boss (uncredited) |
Kellie Lockhart | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Carol Ann Napier | ... | draper (uncredited) |
Nicholas D. Ward | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Brian Basham | ... | sound recordist |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kathleen Edwards | ... | adr recordist |
Mitchell Gebhard | ... | boom operator |
Robert Getty | ... | sound supervisor (as Rob Getty) |
Jeff Gross | ... | foley mixer |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tor McAfee Kingdon | ... | adr mixer |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Phillip W. Palmer | ... | production sound mixer |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steven Willer | ... | sound utility |
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert House | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Sheets | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Peter Davis | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Mark Fordham | ... | matte painter: concept artist |
Yash Gowda | ... | digital compositor |
Eric Grenaudier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jae-ik Lee | ... | digital compositor |
Tony Pirzadeh | ... | visual effects producer |
Takashi Takeoka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jess Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Karim El-Masry | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Brandon Gonzales | ... | matte painting supervisor: Stargate (uncredited) |
Jason Korber | ... | digital supervisor (uncredited) |
Stephanie Kwok | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Joshua Robertson | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Al Goto | ... | stunt coordinator |
Daniel Maldonado | ... | stunts |
Clinton Roberts | ... | stunts |
Ed Duran | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Angelina Rauch | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Andrea VanEpps | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Aspen (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claudio Banks | ... | digital utility |
Waylon Brady | ... | electrician |
Tristan Chavez | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Oscar Cifuentes | ... | grip |
Paul Donachie | ... | a camera operator / steadicam operator |
Richard Galli | ... | lighting technician |
Phil Greene | ... | camera technician |
Tom Harjo | ... | key grip |
James Jansen | ... | b camera operator / second unit director of photography |
Bryan P. Jones | ... | digital loader |
Jeffrey Lamm | ... | b-camera |
Steven Litecky | ... | chief lighting technician (as Steve Litecky) |
Mark Mele | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Jaxx Nagro | ... | dolly grip |
Christopher Norris | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jared Olguin | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
Mackenzie Oneil | ... | additional electrician / lighting technician |
Ursula Coyote | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Drew Louis | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Michael V. Puglisi | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Aileen Taylor | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kiira Arai | ... | casting: New Mexico |
Savannah Montes | ... | casting assistant |
Victoria Walker | ... | casting assistant |
Darlene Kellum | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joella Dutchover | ... | set costumer |
Brittnee Holmquist | ... | set costumer |
Y.J. Hwang | ... | costume shopper |
Raymond Kil | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Paulina Reyes | ... | costume assistant |
Allyson Traub | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Julie Yang Silver | ... | costume supervisor |
Jeannie Hammelman | ... | shopper (uncredited) |
Katie L. Murphy | ... | additional costume shopper (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Emily Bates | ... | post-production assistant |
Katharine Neville | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Ostrowsky | ... | colorist |
Ryan Price | ... | post-production coordinator |
Joseph Simonson | ... | dailies technician |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Phillip Griego | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nathan Bancroft | ... | assistant location manager |
Eliott Davis | ... | assistant location manager |
Christian Diaz De Bedoya | ... | location manager (as Christian Diaz de Bedoya) |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Nora Felder | ... | music supervisor |
Lindsay Wolfington | ... | co-music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa McNeil | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Vincent Cordova | ... | driver |
Dennis Milliken | ... | transportation captain (as Dennis W. Milliken) |
Joe Bernier | ... | driver: construction (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Hillary Baca | ... | craft service |
Michelle Cates | ... | medical advisor |
Elianna David | ... | accounting clerk |
Tara Elliott | ... | stand-in |
John Grace | ... | set teacher |
Mollie Vera Grace | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Samantha Jo Hart | ... | production assistant |
Brian G. Lax | ... | supervising medic |
Elisa Martinez | ... | production assistant |
Cynthea A. Molina | ... | production secretary |
Victoria L. Moya | ... | stand-in |
Rob Overbeck | ... | production coordinator |
Edwin L. Perez | ... | production accountant (as Edwin Perez) |
Greg Reinow | ... | production assistant |
Pilar L. Salazar | ... | payroll accountant |
Cherlyn Schaefer | ... | medic |
Ryan Spalding | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Ryan A. Spalding) |
Joshua Swanson | ... | production assistant |
Elise Tasooji | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Jaclynn Chavez | ... | key second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Em Michelle Gonzales | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Greg Hammons | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Richard Heller | ... | second second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Vinny Lotito | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Aimee Macpherson | ... | assistant: Jill Danton (uncredited) |
Ashley Marquez | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Scott D Martin | ... | set medic: day player (uncredited) |