Directed by
Benoît Pelletier | ... | (as Benoit Pelletier) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
François Avard |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Huard | ... | Marc Morin | |
Antoine Bertrand | ... | Paul Plante | |
Guy Jodoin | ... | Richard Beaudoin | |
Marie-Ève Milot | ... | Nataly Chabot | |
Sandrine Bisson | ... | Josée | |
Gardy Fury | ... | Sammy | |
Ludivine Reding | ... | Rosabelle | |
Étienne Poliquin | ... | Thierry | |
Jacques Bourjolly Jr. | ... | Étiene (as Kako Jacques Bourjolly Jr.) | |
Cynthia Jean-Louis | ... | Chrystelle | |
Caranne Laurent | ... | Maudeline | |
Steve Bastien | ... | Réginald | |
Katherine Levac | ... | Manon | |
Marcel Sabourin | ... | Daniel Valiquette | |
Pierre Collin | ... | Jean Morin | |
Frank Schorpion | ... | Ambassadeur du Canada | |
Rachid Badouri | |||
Pierre Bruneau | |||
Gino Chouinard | |||
Jean-François Mercier | |||
Toussaint Merionne | ... | Janvier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sarodj Bertin | ... | Receptionniste | |
Ronald Osias | ... | Maurice Mardi | |
Sam Chamas | ... | Airport Passenger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Émile Gaudreault | ... | producer |
Denise Robert | ... | producer |
Music by
Nicolas Maranda |
Cinematography by
Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky |
Editing by
Jean-François Bergeron |
Casting By
Valerie Daniella Hernandez Oloffson | ||
Geneviève Hébert | ||
Lucie Robitaille |
Art Direction by
Patrice Bengle |
Costume Design by
Carmen Alie |
Production Management
Georges Jardon | ... | post-production supervisor (as George Jardon) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fanny Hudon | ... | second assistant director |
Myriam Lemay-Bonin | ... | third assistant director |
Sheryll Reyes | ... | second second assistant director |
Anne Sirois | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lisbeth Domínguez | ... | art department assistant |
Bobby García | ... | props |
Sound Department
Nicolas Dallaire | ... | adr recordist |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr supervisor |
Marie-Claude Gagné | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Yannick Gauthier | ... | sound assistant |
Sebastien Gervais | ... | adr assistant / assistant sound editor |
Louis Gignac | ... | sound |
Claude La Haye | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Rachelle Bergeron | ... | visual effects coordinator: Alchemy 24 |
Reine Bourgault | ... | visual effects artist |
Jonathan Brayer | ... | project manager: Alchemy 24 |
Mylene Brisson | ... | motion design artist / visual effects artist / visual effects assistant supervisor |
Chloé Brodeur | ... | visual effects artist |
Eve Brunet | ... | visual effects producer |
Genevieve Coulombe | ... | visual effects artist |
Dominic Dauphin | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Marie-Annick Desrosiers | ... | visual effects artist |
Valérie Dugas | ... | visual effects artist (as Valerie Dugas) |
Alexandre Duval-Boudreau | ... | visual effects artist |
Jean-François Ferland | ... | visual effects producer: Alchemy 24 |
Jessica Francoeur | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 (as Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme) |
Nancy Gonzalez | ... | visual effects artist |
Alain Lachance | ... | visual effects supervisor: MELS |
Maxime Lapointe | ... | visual effects supervisor: Alchemy 24 |
Francis Larose | ... | vfx operation manager: Alchemy 24 |
Mélissa Massé | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Simon Mercier | ... | digital compositor |
Catherine Nadeau | ... | executive producer: Alchemy 24 |
Andris Pakalns | ... | compositing supervisor: Alchemy 24 |
Jonathan Piche-Delorme | ... | visual effects supervisor on set |
Olivier Péloquin | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Gabriel Roy | ... | visual effects artist |
Léane Clémence Taillon | ... | visual effects artist |
Benoit Touchette | ... | head of visual effects: Mels Studios |
Christopher Tuleya | ... | visual effects artist |
Yi Zhang | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bertrand Calmeau | ... | still photographer |
Juan Carlos De Marchena | ... | data manager camera utility: dominican republic |
Miguel Batista El Chévere | ... | grip (as Miguel Batista) |
José Montero | ... | gaffer: Dominican Republic |
Geronimo Perez | ... | best boy gaffer: Dominican Republic |
Alexis Vallée-Charest | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Valerie Daniella Hernandez Oloffson | ... | casting: Dominican Republic |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jose Miguel Lopez Jerez | ... | costumer |
Merydania Perez | ... | Local Wardrobe Supervisor: Dominican Rep. |
Editorial Department
Guillaume Girard | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Lussier | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Location Management
Nicolas Sabourin | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mario Sévigny | ... | composer: additional music: soundtrack |
Transportation Department
Pedro Valerio | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Salma Ayache | ... | dialogue transcription |
Martin Dion | ... | production assistant truck |
Olivia Nikolayenko | ... | production assistant |
Nelson Alexander Peña | ... | production assistant |