Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Power Suit (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Constantine Makris |
Writing Credits
Jenji Kohan | ... | (created by) |
Sara Hess | ... | (written by) |
Jordan Harrison | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mark A. Burley | ... | co-executive producer |
Jim Danger Gray | ... | supervising producer |
Arturo Guzman | ... | co-producer |
Tara Herrmann | ... | executive producer |
Sara Hess | ... | executive producer |
Nick Jones | ... | producer |
Jenji Kohan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Carly Mensch | ... | supervising producer |
Lauren Morelli | ... | producer |
David Price | ... | co-producer |
Aimee Roth | ... | associate producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | co-executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour) |
Music by
Scott Doherty | ||
Brandon Jay | ||
Gwendolyn Sanford |
Cinematography by
Ludovic Littee | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Stern | ... | (as Michael S. Stern) |
Casting By
Stephanie DeCourcey | ||
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Malchus Janocko |
Art Direction by
James Bolenbaugh |
Set Decoration by
Kara Zeigon |
Costume Design by
Joshua Marsh | ... | co-costume designer |
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Mandy Bisesti | ... | co-key makeup artist |
Christina Grant | ... | makeup artist |
Dierdre Harris | ... | key hair stylist |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Ingrid Okola | ... | co-key makeup artist |
Josh Turi | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arianne Apicelli | ... | second assistant director |
Marlo Carroll | ... | additional second assistant director |
Becky Chin | ... | first assistant director |
Howie Jones | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jane Chase Wells | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Accardi Jr. | ... | construction foreman |
Wendy Brown | ... | assistant set decorator |
Kenneth Caggiano | ... | carpenter |
Hannah Christ | ... | set dec assistant |
Will Comacho | ... | set dresser |
Brian Cote | ... | scenic artist |
Mandie DeMeskey | ... | key on set dresser |
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich | ... | assistant art director |
Ray Fisher | ... | leadman |
Erin Herbert | ... | art coordinator |
Kevin Jeanbaptiste | ... | on set dresser/props |
Lucy Pope | ... | art assistant |
Chris Scarfi | ... | shop electrician |
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | ... | key greensperson / set dresser |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | property master |
Sound Department
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Nicholas Feil | ... | foley/adr mixer |
Dan Guachione | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Alexander J. Nobbs | ... | second boom operator |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Pouthier | ... | sound mixer |
Mykl Rogers | ... | dubbing coordinator: mixing |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Doug Coleman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tiffany Armour-Tejada | ... | digital imaging technician |
Wylda Bayron | ... | a camera operator / camera operator: a camera / director of photography: second unit |
Alan Blagg | ... | key rigging grip |
Evyn Blasko | ... | electrician |
Daniel Cocuzzo | ... | key grip |
Pat Gillen | ... | rigging electrician |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Erinne Lukaniec | ... | grip |
Justin Mancuso | ... | loader |
Mike Morini | ... | dolly grip |
William Newell | ... | gaffer |
Kenneth Ortiz | ... | b & c camera operator: Ken Ortiz |
Dave Palestine | ... | grip |
Noah Prince | ... | lamp operator |
K-C Roballo | ... | grip (as K.C. Roballo) |
David Stern | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Stern | ... | best boy electric |
Michelle Sun | ... | first assistant camera: 'b' camera |
Mike Swearingen | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott Templeton | ... | electrician |
Patrick Wade | ... | rigging gaffer |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Tyler A. Watson | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kyle Martin | ... | extras casting |
Emer O'Callaghan | ... | casting associate |
Aaron Schoonover | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Billie Jo Fisher | ... | tailor |
Jessica Harmston | ... | costumer |
Darren McGranaghan | ... | costume pa |
Cristina Nunez | ... | costumer |
Liz Samuels | ... | costume pa |
Cristina Spiridakis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Charlotte Svenson | ... | costume coordinator |
David Turk | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor |
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor |
Heather Maggi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Zach Marshall | ... | assistant editor: EPK and BTS |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Silvia Spinelli | ... | finishing producer |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
Christopher Britton | ... | location coordinator |
Ramon Cabral | ... | location assistant |
Michael Connors | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Hammer | ... | assistant location manager |
Gina Reznitsky | ... | assistant location manager |
Molly Sackett | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | additional music editor |
Lily Leonard | ... | music assistant (as Lily Metcalfe) |
Lauren White Murphy | ... | composer: theme music |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | executive in charge of music |
Nicole Weisberg | ... | music coordinator |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Transportation Department
Elan Berkovits | ... | teamster |
Additional Crew
Amanda Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Charlotte Casey | ... | 1st team production assistant |
Ahmed Chopra | ... | production secretary |
Rocco Dimase | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Josh Gallant | ... | production assistant |
Louie Inizio | ... | key medic |
Regina Katz | ... | payroll clerk |
Mileyva Ortiz | ... | accounting clerk |
Christina Rigopoulos | ... | production assistant |
Kelsi Russell | ... | production coordinator |
Sherin Shetty | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Silber | ... | producer assistant |
Misty Stinnett | ... | executive assistant to jenji kohan |
Lindsay Stipanovich | ... | production assistant |
John L. Vennema | ... | assistant accountant |
Aaron Winckler | ... | staff set production assistant |