Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series)
When Darkness Falls (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Elaine Bogan |
Writing Credits
Cressida Cowell | ... | (based upon the "How to Train Your Dragon" book series by) |
Jack C. Thomas | ... | (written by) (as Jack Thomas) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid (voice) | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | Fishlegs (voice) | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Tuffnut (voice) | |
Zack Pearlman | ... | Snotlout (voice) | |
Andree Vermeulen | ... | Ruffnut (voice) |
Produced by
Art Edler Brown | ... | executive producer (as Art Brown) (showrunner) |
Viola Chen | ... | overseas line producer |
Chris Gu | ... | overseas line producer |
Chad Hammes | ... | producer |
Lawrence Jonas | ... | line producer |
Douglas Sloan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
John Paesano |
Editing by
John Laus |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ||
Christi Soper | ... | (as Christi Soper Hilt) |
Production Management
Erika Bach | ... | tv project manager |
Brook Chalmers | ... | production supervisor |
Sarina Chen | ... | overseas production manager |
Nick Fumia | ... | production supervisor (as Nicholas Fumia) |
Gregg Goldin | ... | executive in charge of production |
Lauren Prince | ... | production supervisor |
Jeff Rosen | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jeffrey Rosen) |
Gregg Taylor | ... | executive in charge of production |
Brandon Tyra | ... | production supervisor |
Yang Yang | ... | overseas production manager |
Sylvia Gladstone | ... | international post production supervisor (uncredited) |
Scott McCarthy | ... | international post production manager (uncredited) |
Annalisa Rinaldi | ... | international post production supervisor (uncredited) |
Susanne Robbins | ... | international post production supervisor (uncredited) |
Art Department
Heidi Jo Gilbert | ... | storyboard artist |
Jessica L. Marshall | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Jessica Marshall) |
Greg Rankin | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason William Scheier | ... | visual development artist |
Daisy Schofield | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Wendy Sullivan | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound editor (as Josh Johnson) |
Jason Oliver | ... | dialogue editor |
Roger Pallan | ... | foley supervisor |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer |
Otis Van Osten | ... | sound supervisor |
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue recordist (uncredited) |
Jacob Craner | ... | assistant dialogue recordist (uncredited) |
Dan Montes | ... | dialogue recordist (uncredited) |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Alex Brennan | ... | lead modeler |
Wang Changhao | ... | overseas lead hair simulation artist |
David Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
W. David Lewis | ... | lead technical director |
Lv Li | ... | overseas lead cloth simulation artist |
Chen Ling | ... | overseas lead comp artist |
Xiangyang Liu | ... | overseas lead cloth simulation artist (as Liu Xiangyang) |
Ningkai Lu | ... | overseas lead final layout artist |
Xue Minghao | ... | overseas lead fx artist |
Wang Tong | ... | overseas vfx supervisor |
Guoping Wang | ... | overseas lead lighting artist |
Ma Wenli | ... | overseas lead lighting artist |
Animation Department
Jessica Bulinski | ... | lead texture artist |
Luis Grané | ... | character designer |
Rong Guangyi | ... | overseas lead animator |
Raman Hui | ... | animation director |
Santino Lascano | ... | visual development artist |
Haewon Lee | ... | layout supervisor: overseas |
Nicolas Marlet | ... | character designer |
Lin Qianhan | ... | overseas lead animator |
Jason William Scheier | ... | visual development artist |
Conrad Schmidt | ... | visual development artist |
Jian Song | ... | overseas animation supervisor (as Song Jian) |
Xinyuan Wang | ... | overseas lead animator |
Liu Zhengwei | ... | overseas lead animator |
Weng Zhili | ... | overseas lead animator |
Casting Department
Danny Cepero | ... | international casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Debra K. Chinn | ... | international casting executive (uncredited) |
Reginaldo Dominguez | ... | international casting manager (uncredited) |
Anne Mathews | ... | international casting assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Austin Block | ... | post-production: Dreamworks Animation Television Studio Management |
Graham Fisher | ... | apprentice editor |
Dean Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Neal | ... | on-line editor |
Richmond Felton | ... | international post production coordinator (uncredited) |
Christine Gamache | ... | international dubbing assistant (uncredited) |
Bobby Hamidi | ... | international post production assistant (uncredited) |
Olga Merzha | ... | international post production coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Anthony Loomis | ... | score coordinator |
Alexandra Nickson | ... | music executive: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
John Powell | ... | original theme |
Jason Livesay | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Nolan Livesay | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Abe Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Cacioppo | ... | creative coordinator |
Yang Ping Chang | ... | production coordinator (as Yang Chang) |
Margie Cohn | ... | head of television: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management (as Marjorie Cohn) |
Brandy Eggermann | ... | assistant to the producers |
Elaine Figueroa | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Gal | ... | head of television development: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
Michael Jaffa | ... | business and legal affairs: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Deanne Koehn | ... | recruitment: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
Kelly Kulchak | ... | head of television current: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
Catherine Lombardo | ... | production coordinator |
William Morey | ... | writers' assistant (as Will Morey) |
Ashley Morley | ... | human resources: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
Elle Navarro | ... | facilities: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
Lauren O'Neil | ... | business and legal affairs: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
John Romeo | ... | production accountant: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
Lila Scott | ... | production assistant |
Joni Torres | ... | clearances: DreamWorks Animation Television Studio Management |
Harley Zhao | ... | overseas production executive |
Rick Clifton | ... | creative content producer (uncredited) |