The Originals (TV Series)
A Walk on the Wild Side (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Matthew Hastings | ... | (as Matt Hastings) |
Writing Credits
Julie Plec | ... | (created by) |
Ashley Lyle | ... | (written by) & |
Bart Nickerson | ... | (written by) |
Declan De Barra | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Ashley Lyle | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Bart Nickerson | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Michael Russo | ... | (executive story editor) |
Carina Adly MacKenzie | ... | (story editor) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (based in part on the character Klaus from "The Vampire Diaries" novels by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joseph Morgan | ... | Klaus Mikaelson | |
Daniel Gillies | ... | Elijah Mikaelson | |
Phoebe Tonkin | ... | Hayley Marshall-Kenner | |
Charles Michael Davis | ... | Marcel Gerard | |
Leah Pipes | ... | Camille O'Connell (credit only) | |
Danielle Campbell | ... | Davina Claire (credit only) | |
Yusuf Gatewood | ... | Vincent Griffith (credit only) | |
Riley Voelkel | ... | Freya Mikaelson | |
Andrew Lees | ... | Lucien Castle | |
Oliver Ackland | ... | Tristan de Martel | |
Rebecca Breeds | ... | Aurora de Martel | |
Tracy Ifeachor | ... | Aya Al-Rashid | |
Stephanie Cleough | ... | Alexis | |
Jaylen Moore | ... | Mohinder | |
Latasha Bryant | ... | Burlesque #1 | |
Desiree Dixon | ... | Burlesque #2 | |
Katherine Davage | ... | Burlesque #3 | |
Cat Viger | ... | Burlesque #4 (as Catherine Viger) | |
Jessica Iris Thompson | ... | Burlesque #5 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Am Mohamed | ... | Strix Vampire (uncredited) | |
Darren Sheehan | ... | Bartender (uncredited) |
Produced by
Diane Ademu-John | ... | executive producer |
Lance Anderson | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Dandorf | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Hastings | ... | co-executive producer (as Matt Hastings) |
Christopher Hollier | ... | co-producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Michael Narducci | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | producer (as James Thompson) |
Bonnie Weis | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Kurt Jones | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Basinski |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Art Direction by
Alex Fuller |
Makeup Department
Lawrence Davis | ... | key hair stylist |
Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry | ... | makeup department head (as Elisabeth Fry) |
Duane Saylor | ... | makeup artist |
Dayvid Wilson | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Andrew Coles | ... | post-production supervisor |
Suzanne C. Geiger | ... | unit production manager (as Suzanne Geiger) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Brunner | ... | second second assistant director |
Joann Connolly | ... | second assistant director |
Anthony E. Kountz | ... | first assistant director |
Andrea Redder | ... | additional second assistant director |
Cordell Willis | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
James Addink | ... | assistant art director |
Dort Clark | ... | property master |
Mallory DeGolian | ... | food stylist |
Semret Fesseha | ... | art coordinator |
Matt Halladay | ... | props |
Allen Harris | ... | set dresser |
Sabrina James | ... | set dresser |
Joshua Justis | ... | on-set dresser |
Miles Logan | ... | prop assistant |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Maureen McGuire | ... | set dec buyer |
Sheila Nash | ... | set designer |
Lael Pastore | ... | props buyer |
Glenn Peison | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas Thurmond | ... | carpenter |
David A. Weinman | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Didsbury | ... | boom operator |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Charles German | ... | boom operator |
Christopher Joseph Harris | ... | utility sound |
Andy Hay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
John Maskew | ... | playback operator |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Bud Raymond | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound editor (as a different name) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mat Beck | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Bryce Bernal | ... | systems admin: Entity FX |
Mike Bliss | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Ian Blough | ... | visual effects producer: Entity FX |
Michelle Eisenreich | ... | visual effects executive producer: Entity FX |
Brian Ali Harding | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Seth Helpap | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Samantha Howze | ... | 3d artist: Entity FX |
Joel Hynek | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Cory Lee | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Ellyn Lewis | ... | visual effects general manager: Entity FX |
William Marker | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Rik Panero | ... | lead 3d artist: Entity FX |
Aram Paparian | ... | i/o admin: Entity FX |
Chad Reder | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Billy Robinson | ... | 2d artist: Entity FX |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist |
Elizabeth Willaman | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: EntityFX |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt double |
Dean Grimes | ... | stunt performer |
David M. Morizot | ... | stunt coordinator (as David Morizot) |
Josh Mueller | ... | stunt double: Lucien |
Marque Ohmes | ... | stunt rigging coordinator: assistant stunt coordinator |
Todd Warren | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charlotte Acker | ... | grip |
Mike Black | ... | grip |
Matthew Brewer | ... | first assistant camera |
Kenneth Coblentz | ... | dolly grip |
Justin Cowart | ... | electrician |
Brandon Davis | ... | Lighting Control Programmer |
Brian Michael Davis | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Brian Davis) |
Dustin D Diamond | ... | dcm |
Larry Jay Ertley | ... | electrician |
Daniel Friedberg | ... | second assistant camera: day player |
Clay Gibson | ... | additional lighting technician |
Datan Hopson | ... | backup cinematopher |
Alexander Hughes | ... | rigging grip |
Carl M. Johnson | ... | lighting technician |
Levi Loy | ... | bestboy rigging grip |
Justin Lumpkin | ... | lighting technician |
Donald K. Murphy II | ... | lighting technician |
Roman A. Peoples | ... | grip |
Landon Ruddel | ... | key grip |
Alexander G. Smith | ... | lighting console programmer |
James C. Sossamon | ... | additional grip |
Troy Toebben | ... | best boy |
Chris Varconie | ... | grip rigger |
Jeff Ward | ... | grip |
Ian Forsyth | ... | a camera/steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Marty Keener Cherrix | ... | local casting director (as Marty Cherrix) |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Emily Love | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Acton | ... | wardrobe |
Sara Beth Bennett | ... | costumer (as Sara Wallace-Bennett) |
Alexis Bethea | ... | costume coordinator |
Samuel Bowling | ... | costumer |
Abby Coyne | ... | costumer |
Cameron Doyle | ... | key costumer |
Maggie Muller | ... | costume assistant |
Brandi Quinn | ... | key on-set costumer |
Day Ramphal | ... | costumer |
Reno Reeves | ... | set costumer |
Brenda M. Ware | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Alex Brownley | ... | dailies producer |
Sydney Allison Thomas | ... | digital dailies technician |
Charlie Tucker | ... | colorist |
James Koon | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sonya Hooks | ... | location coordinator |
Michael S. Jones | ... | location manager |
David Richard Martin | ... | assistant location manager |
Julieta Rey del Castillo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jason R. Williams | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Janine Gosselin | ... | script supervisor |
Emily Munroe | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Stephen Edward Austin | ... | picture car coordinator |
Kandace Claborn | ... | dispatcher (as Kandace Mortenson) |
Robert Oxford | ... | transportation captain |
Christina Whisenant | ... | dot administrator |
Additional Crew
Marielena Alfonseca | ... | first accounting assistant |
Chelsea Barker | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Borysewicz | ... | second assistant accountant |
Danielle Bowes | ... | production assistant |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Chloe Dawn Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Dawn Todd Curfman | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Gengel | ... | writers production assistant |
Allison Gupton | ... | dance consultant |
Tony Kochinas | ... | set production assistant |
Jason Korn | ... | craft service |
Wayne Lamkay | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Krystal MacKnight | ... | apoc |
Eva McKenna | ... | assistant to producers |
Keia Minor | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Brion Ozim | ... | production secretary |
Emielia Put | ... | set production assistant |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Tonnie Smith | ... | accounting clerk |
Tory Fay Wells | ... | set production assistant |