Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series)
Night of the Hunters, Part One (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jae H. Kim | ... | (as Jae Hong Kim) |
Jae Hong Kim |
Writing Credits
John Tellegen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid (voice) | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | Fishlegs (voice) | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Tuffnut (voice) | |
Zack Pearlman | ... | Snotlout (voice) | |
JB Blanc | ... | Ryker (voice) | |
David Faustino | ... | Dagur (voice) | |
Andree Vermeulen | ... | Ruffnut (voice) | |
Mae Whitman | ... | Heather (voice) |
Produced by
Art Edler Brown | ... | executive producer |
Ricardo Curtis | ... | storyboard unit producer |
Chad Hammes | ... | producer |
Lawrence Jonas | ... | line producer |
Wes Lui | ... | storyboard unit producer |
Douglas Sloan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Paesano |
Editing by
Jay Fox |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ... | (as a different name) |
Christi Soper |
Production Management
Erika Bach | ... | tv project manager |
Robert Brousseau | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brook Chalmers | ... | production supervisor |
Eugene Ling | ... | overseas production manager |
Scott McCarthy | ... | international post production manager |
Lauren Prince | ... | production supervisor |
Sareana Sun | ... | overseas head of production / production manager |
Brandon Tyra | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Marko Bajic | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Katie Hasleham | ... | storyboard production manager |
Shaz Lym | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael MacAdam | ... | storyboard artist |
Hyein Park | ... | storyboard artist |
Rodrigo Perez-Castro | ... | head of story: Canadian unit |
Martin Sokol | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue recordist |
Jacob Craner | ... | assistant dialogue recordist |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound editor |
Dan Montes | ... | dialogue recordist |
Jason Oliver | ... | dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor |
Roger Pallan | ... | foley supervisor |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer |
Otis Van Osten | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Alex Brennan | ... | lead modeler |
Chun-Jui Chang | ... | fx artist: overseas |
Ya-Hui Chang | ... | overseas lighting supervisor |
Babara Chen | ... | fx artist: overseas |
Vincent Chou | ... | overseas fx supervisor |
Char Ho | ... | lighting artist: overseas |
Feng-Yi Hsiao | ... | overseas lead lighting artist |
Chih-Wei Hsieh | ... | lighting artist: overseas |
David Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
W. David Lewis | ... | lead technical director |
Chih-Lung Lin | ... | lighting artist: overseas |
Tsung-Tai Liu | ... | overseas simulation supervisor |
Lei Wang | ... | simulation artist: overseas |
Zili Wang | ... | overseas lead simulation artist |
Jiabo Wu | ... | lighting artist: overseas |
Mina Wu | ... | lighting artist: overseas |
Chih-Ting Yang | ... | lighting artist: overseas |
Clare Yang | ... | overseas lead fx artist |
Xiaoxi Zhang | ... | lighting artist: overseas |
Wei M. Zhao | ... | lighting artist: overseas (as Wei Zhao) |
Tingrui Zhu | ... | simulation artist: overseas |
Animation Department
Yifu Bao | ... | animator: overseas |
Jessica Bulinski | ... | lead texture artist |
Chi-Ho Chan | ... | animator: overseas |
Lixiang Chen | ... | animator: overseas |
Ryan Chu | ... | overseas episodic animation director |
Kevin Chung | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Yachen Guo | ... | animator: overseas |
Lion Hsu | ... | animator: overseas |
Rhine Hsu | ... | layout artist: overseas |
Raman Hui | ... | animation director |
Santino Lascano | ... | visual development artist |
Haewon Lee | ... | layout supervisor: overseas |
Xiangyu Li | ... | animator: overseas |
Yungli Li | ... | lead layout artist: overseas |
Shu-Yan Liao | ... | overseas lead animator |
John Lin | ... | layout artist: overseas |
Kathy Lin | ... | overseas layout supervisor |
Li Long | ... | animator: overseas |
Nicolas Marlet | ... | character designer |
Conrad Schmidt | ... | visual development artist |
Tatsuyuki Shimada | ... | senior cgi animator |
Yong-Zhi Sun | ... | animator: overseas |
Zida Wang | ... | animator: overseas |
Ives Wu | ... | layout artist: overseas |
Zhao Yanchen | ... | animator: overseas |
Chuntao Yu | ... | animator: overseas |
Casting Department
Danny Cepero | ... | international casting coordinator |
Debra K. Chinn | ... | international casting executive |
Reginaldo Dominguez | ... | international casting manager |
Anne Mathews | ... | international casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Richmond Felton | ... | international post production coordinator |
Graham Fisher | ... | assistant editor |
Joel Fisher | ... | assistant editor |
Sylvia Gladstone | ... | international post production supervisor |
Bobby Hamidi | ... | international post production assistant |
Dean Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Laus | ... | assistant editor |
Ernesto Matamoros | ... | additional editor |
Olga Merzha | ... | international post production coordinator |
Paul Neal | ... | on-line editor |
Annalisa Rinaldi | ... | international post production supervisor |
Susanne Robbins | ... | international post production supervisor |
Alexander Wu | ... | lead assistant editor |
Christine Gamache | ... | international dubbing assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Livesay | ... | composer: additional music |
Nolan Livesay | ... | composer: additional music |
Anthony Loomis | ... | score coordinator |
John Powell | ... | original theme |
Madison McCabe | ... | music production assistant (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Abe Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Cacioppo | ... | creative coordinator |
Chia-Shao Connie Chang | ... | overseas production coordinator |
Yang Ping Chang | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Clifton | ... | creative content producer |
Brandy Eggermann | ... | assistant to the producers |
Elaine Figueroa | ... | production coordinator |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Tina Nga-Ting Leung | ... | overseas production assistant |
Catherine Lombardo | ... | production coordinator |
William Morey | ... | writers assistant |
Ian Rickett | ... | production assistant |
John Romeo | ... | production accountant |
Lila Scott | ... | production assistant |
Alexa Watkins | ... | recruitment coordinator |