Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series)
Shock and Awe (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Jones | ... | (as David M.V. Jones) |
Jae H. Kim | ... | (as Jae Hong Kim) |
T.J. Sullivan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Art Edler Brown | ... | (written by) |
F.M. De Marco | ... | (staff writer) |
Douglas Sloan | ... | (written by) |
John Tellegen | ... | (staff writer) |
Jack C. Thomas | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid (voice) | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | Fishlegs (voice) | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Tuffnut (voice) | |
JB Blanc | ... | Ryker (voice) | |
David Faustino | ... | Dagur (voice) | |
Michael Goldstrom | ... | Trader Johann (voice) | |
Zack Pearlman | ... | Snotlout (voice) | |
Paul Rugg | ... | Savage (voice) | |
Andree Vermeulen | ... | Ruffnut (voice) | |
Mae Whitman | ... | Heather (voice) |
Produced by
Art Edler Brown | ... | executive producer |
Viola Chen | ... | overseas line producer |
Ricardo Curtis | ... | storyboard unit producer |
Chris Gu | ... | overseas line producer |
Chad Hammes | ... | producer |
Lawrence Jonas | ... | line producer |
Wes Lui | ... | storyboard unit producer |
Leo Martin | ... | canadian unit producer |
Douglas Sloan | ... | executive producer |
Harley Zhao | ... | production executive |
Music by
John Paesano |
Editing by
Dean Jackson |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ... | (as a different name) |
Christi Soper |
Production Management
Erika Bach | ... | asset production manager |
Robert Brousseau | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brook Chalmers | ... | production supervisor |
Xufeng Chen | ... | overseas production manager (as Chen Xufeng) |
Eugene Ling | ... | overseas production manager |
Scott McCarthy | ... | international post production manager |
Lauren Prince | ... | production manager |
Gloria Qiao | ... | assistant production manager: overseas |
Sareana Sun | ... | overseas head of production / production manager |
Brandon Tyra | ... | production supervisor |
Yang Yang | ... | overseas production manager |
Harley Zhao | ... | overseas production executive: Original Force |
Art Department
Todd H. Ammons | ... | storyboard artist (as Todd Ammons) |
Marko Bajic | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Peter Paul Bautista | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Jason Dorf | ... | storyboard artist |
Liza Epps | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Katie Hasleham | ... | storyboard production manager |
Katherine Lim | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Michael MacAdam | ... | storyboard artist |
Martin Sokol | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue recordist |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound editor |
Dan Montes | ... | dialogue recordist |
Jason Oliver | ... | dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor |
Roger Pallan | ... | foley supervisor |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Sharrow | ... | assistant dialogue recordist |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer |
Otis Van Osten | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Alex Brennan | ... | lead modeler |
Wang Changhao | ... | overseas lead hair simulation artist |
Han Jianle | ... | overseas lead fx artist |
David Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
W. David Lewis | ... | lead technical director |
Chen Ling | ... | overseas lead comp artist |
Xiangyang Liu | ... | overseas lead cloth simulation artist (as Liu Xiangyang) |
Ningkai Lu | ... | overseas lead final layout artist |
Dave Olivares | ... | visual effects artist |
Bao Ran | ... | overseas vfx supervisor |
Xiaodong Shi | ... | overseas lead lighting artist (as Shi Xiaodong) |
Guoping Wang | ... | overseas vfx supervisor |
Cui Wei | ... | overseas lead fx artist |
Shicheng Xiu | ... | overseas lead fx artist (as Xiu Shicheng) |
Animation Department
Samer Bayoumi | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Jordan Benning | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Patrice Berube | ... | canadian unit lead animator |
Jessica Bulinski | ... | lead texture artist |
Terry Dankowych | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Zhengyuan Han | ... | overseas lead animator (as Han Zhengyuan) |
Raman Hui | ... | animation director |
Bart Kosmowski | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Matthew Lajoie | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Santino Lascano | ... | visual development artist |
Hans Lee | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Nicolas Marlet | ... | character designer |
Scott Mercado | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Conrad Schmidt | ... | visual development artist |
Zimu Shi | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Jian Song | ... | overseas animation supervisor (as Song Jian) |
Kristiina Szabo | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Kenny Tam | ... | canadian unit episodic animation director |
Xinyuan Wang | ... | overseas lead animator |
Jessica Zanetti | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Zi Nuo Zhao | ... | animator: canadian unit |
Casting Department
Danny Cepero | ... | international casting coordinator |
Debra K. Chinn | ... | international casting executive |
Reginaldo Dominguez | ... | international casting manager |
Anne Mathews | ... | international casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Richmond Felton | ... | international post production coordinator |
Graham Fisher | ... | assistant editor |
Joel Fisher | ... | additional editor |
Travis Gagne | ... | assistant editor |
Sylvia Gladstone | ... | international post production supervisor |
Bobby Hamidi | ... | international post production assistant |
Michael Laus | ... | assistant editor |
Olga Merzha | ... | international post production coordinator |
Paul Neal | ... | on-line editor |
Annalisa Rinaldi | ... | international post production supervisor |
Susanne Robbins | ... | international post production supervisor |
Robert Stone | ... | assistant editor |
Alexander Wu | ... | assistant editor / lead assistant editor |
Christine Gamache | ... | international dubbing assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Livesay | ... | composer: additional music |
Nolan Livesay | ... | composer: additional music |
Anthony Loomis | ... | score coordinator |
John Powell | ... | original theme |
Madison McCabe | ... | music production assistant (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Abe Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Cacioppo | ... | creative coordinator |
Yang Ping Chang | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Clifton | ... | creative content producer |
Bianca de Guzman | ... | canadian unit production coordinator |
Elaine Figueroa | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Gauthier | ... | assistant to the producers (as Lauren Guerard) |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Catherine Lombardo | ... | production coordinator |
William Morey | ... | writers assistant |
Ian Rickett | ... | production assistant |
John Romeo | ... | production accountant |
Lila Scott | ... | production assistant |
Alexa Watkins | ... | recruitment coordinator |