Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series)
Maces & Talons, Part One (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Elaine Bogan |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Art Edler Brown | ... | (written by) (as Art Brown) |
F.M. De Marco | ... | (staff writer) |
Douglas Sloan | ... | (written by) |
John Tellegen | ... | (staff writer) |
Jack C. Thomas | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid (voice) | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | Fishlegs (voice) | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Tuffnut (voice) | |
JB Blanc | ... | Ryker (voice) | |
David Faustino | ... | Dagur (voice) | |
Alfred Molina | ... | Viggo (voice) | |
Zack Pearlman | ... | Snotlout (voice) | |
Andree Vermeulen | ... | Ruffnut (voice) | |
Mae Whitman | ... | Heather (voice) |
Produced by
Art Edler Brown | ... | executive producer |
Chad Hammes | ... | producer |
Lawrence Jonas | ... | line producer |
Douglas Sloan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Paesano |
Editing by
Jay Fox |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ... | (as a different name) |
Christi Soper |
Production Management
Erika Bach | ... | asset production manager |
Robert Brousseau | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brook Chalmers | ... | production supervisor |
Eugene Ling | ... | overseas production manager |
Scott McCarthy | ... | international post production manager |
Lauren Prince | ... | production manager |
Sareana Sun | ... | overseas head of production / production manager |
Brandon Tyra | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
David D. Au | ... | storyboard artist |
Jessica L. Marshall | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Jessica Marshall) |
Greg Rankin | ... | storyboard artist |
Daisy Schofield | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Wendy Sullivan | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue recordist |
Jacob Craner | ... | assistant dialogue recordist |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound editor |
Dan Montes | ... | dialogue recordist |
Jason Oliver | ... | dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor |
Roger Pallan | ... | foley supervisor |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Sharrow | ... | assistant dialogue recordist |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer |
Otis Van Osten | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Alex Brennan | ... | lead modeler |
David Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
W. David Lewis | ... | lead technical director |
Geoffrey Loo | ... | modeler |
Animation Department
Jessica Bulinski | ... | lead texture artist |
Luis Grané | ... | character designer |
Raman Hui | ... | animation director |
Santino Lascano | ... | visual development artist |
Nicolas Marlet | ... | character designer |
Conrad Schmidt | ... | visual development artist |
Casting Department
Danny Cepero | ... | international casting coordinator |
Debra K. Chinn | ... | international casting executive |
Reginaldo Dominguez | ... | international casting manager |
Anne Mathews | ... | international casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Dave DiMatteo | ... | assistant editor |
Richmond Felton | ... | international post production coordinator |
Sylvia Gladstone | ... | international post production supervisor |
Bobby Hamidi | ... | international post production assistant |
Dean Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Laus | ... | assistant editor |
Olga Merzha | ... | international post production coordinator |
Paul Neal | ... | on-line editor |
Annalisa Rinaldi | ... | international post production supervisor |
Susanne Robbins | ... | international post production supervisor |
Robert Stone | ... | assistant editor |
Alexander Wu | ... | assistant editor / lead assistant editor |
Christine Gamache | ... | international dubbing assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Livesay | ... | composer: additional music |
Nolan Livesay | ... | composer: additional music |
Anthony Loomis | ... | score coordinator |
John Powell | ... | original theme |
Madison McCabe | ... | music production assistant (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Robert Briggs | ... | additional directing services |
Abe Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Cacioppo | ... | creative coordinator |
Yang Ping Chang | ... | production coordinator |
Zach Clairville | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Clifton | ... | creative content producer |
Elaine Figueroa | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Gauthier | ... | assistant to the producers (as Lauren Guerard) |
Amy Jakovec | ... | production coordinator |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production coordinator |
Catherine Lombardo | ... | production coordinator |
William Morey | ... | writers assistant |
Ian Rickett | ... | production assistant |
John Romeo | ... | production accountant |
Lila Scott | ... | production assistant |
Alexa Watkins | ... | recruitment coordinator |