Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series)
Enemy of My Enemy (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Jones | ... | (as David M. V. Jones) |
Jae H. Kim | ... | (as Jae Hong Kim) |
Jae Hong Kim |
Writing Credits
Art Edler Brown | ... | (written by) (as Art Brown) & |
Douglas Sloan | ... | (written by) |
Jack C. Thomas | ... | (staff writer) |
John Tellegen | ... | (staff writer) |
F.M. De Marco | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid (voice) | |
David Faustino | ... | Dagur (voice) | |
Nolan North | ... | Commander (voice) |
Produced by
Art Edler Brown | ... | executive producer |
Ricardo Curtis | ... | storyboard unit producer |
Chad Hammes | ... | producer |
Lawrence Jonas | ... | line producer |
Wes Lui | ... | storyboard unit producer |
Dan Mokriy | ... | canadian unit supervising producer: Arc Productions |
Douglas Sloan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Paesano |
Editing by
Ernesto Matamoros |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ... | (as a different name) |
Christi Soper |
Production Management
Erika Bach | ... | asset production manager |
Matthew Berkowitz | ... | canadian unit production executive: Arc Productions |
Brook Chalmers | ... | production supervisor |
Marianne Culbert | ... | canadian unit production executive: Arc Productions |
Katie Hasleham | ... | storyboard unit production manager |
Kallan Kagan | ... | canadian unit production executive: Arc Productions |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production supervisor |
Catherine Lombardo | ... | production supervisor |
Scott McCarthy | ... | international post production manager |
Lauren Prince | ... | production manager |
Brandon Tyra | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Marko Bajic | ... | storyboard artist |
Peter Paul Bautista | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Katherine Lim | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Michael MacAdam | ... | storyboard artist |
Jiin Park | ... | storyboard artist |
Sahle Robinson | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Martin Sokol | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Dustin Burford | ... | dialogue recordist |
Greg Crawford | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound editor |
Dan Montes | ... | dialogue recordist |
Jason Oliver | ... | dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor |
Roger Pallan | ... | foley supervisor |
Carlos Sanches | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Sharrow | ... | assistant dialogue recordist |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer |
Otis Van Osten | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Reza Abolmolouk | ... | technical director: canadian unit |
Comyar M. Aghdam | ... | lighter |
Jin Ahn | ... | lighting/compositing: Arc Productions |
Aleks Berland | ... | technical director |
Alex Brennan | ... | cg supervisor / lead modeler |
Cory J. Chambers | ... | lighting/compositing |
David S. Cheng | ... | technical director |
David Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
W. David Lewis | ... | lead technical director |
Geoffrey Loo | ... | modeler |
Dave Olivares | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Palmer | ... | lighting/compositing |
Elmer Quinteros | ... | lighting production coordinator |
Anthony Romero | ... | modeler |
Fiona Wong | ... | lighting and render artist |
Lisa Cado | ... | lighting/compositing (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jordan Benning | ... | animator |
Patrice Berube | ... | canadian unit lead animator |
Jessica Bulinski | ... | lead texture artist |
Eric De Carolis | ... | animator |
Genevieve Forte | ... | lighting artist |
Yen-Min Hu | ... | Surfacing & Look Dev Artist |
Santino Lascano | ... | visual development artist |
Haewon Lee | ... | layout artist: overseas |
Scott Mercado | ... | animator |
Conrad Schmidt | ... | visual development artist |
Nasheet Zaman | ... | key lighting artist |
Casting Department
Danny Cepero | ... | international casting coordinator |
Debra K. Chinn | ... | international casting executive |
Reginaldo Dominguez | ... | international casting manager |
Anne Mathews | ... | international casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Dave DiMatteo | ... | assistant editor |
Richmond Felton | ... | international post production coordinator |
Travis Gagne | ... | assistant editor |
Cadan Giacumakis | ... | international post production supervisor |
Bobby Hamidi | ... | international post production assistant |
Adam Hawkey | ... | colorist |
James Hereth | ... | assistant editor |
Dean Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Laus | ... | assistant editor |
Suki Ramirez | ... | international post production supervisor |
Annalisa Rinaldi | ... | international post production supervisor |
Susanne Robbins | ... | international post production supervisor |
Robert Stone | ... | assistant editor |
Alexander Wu | ... | assistant editor / lead assistant editor |
Christine Gamache | ... | international dubbing assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Anthony Loomis | ... | score coordinator |
John Powell | ... | original theme |
Madison McCabe | ... | music production assistant (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Barbara Biddle | ... | in-house producer |
Abe Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Peter Cacioppo | ... | creative coordinator |
Alexander Chen | ... | production coordinator |
Zach Clairville | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Clifton | ... | creative content producer |
Anthony Fabrizio | ... | facilities |
Elaine Figueroa | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Gauthier | ... | assistant to the producers (as Lauren Guerard) |
Amy Jakovec | ... | production coordinator |
William Morey | ... | writers assistant |
Elmer Quinteros | ... | production coordinator |
Ian Rickett | ... | production assistant |
Alexa Watkins | ... | recruitment coordinator |