Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Sleepy Email Brunch Tree (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeremy Garelick |
Writing Credits
Justin Adler | ... | (created by) |
Brad Copeland | ... | (written by) |
Maggie Mull | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Colin Hanks | ... | Greg | |
Betsy Brandt | ... | Heather | |
Thomas Sadoski | ... | Matt | |
Zoe Lister-Jones | ... | Jen | |
Dan Bakkedahl | ... | Tim Hughes | |
Angelique Cabral | ... | Colleen | |
Niall Cunningham | ... | Tyler Hughes | |
Holly J. Barrett | ... | Samantha Hughes (as Holly Barrett) | |
Giselle Eisenberg | ... | Sophia Hughes | |
James Brolin | ... | John | |
Dianne Wiest | ... | Joan | |
Bokeem Woodbine | ... | Officer Wood | |
Jonathan Marballi | ... | Levi | |
Taylor Coffman | ... | Helen | |
Jean-Christophe Febbrari | ... | Andre | |
Alison Rich | ... | Kalliope | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Randy Schell | ... | Narrator |
Produced by
Justin Adler | ... | executive producer |
Natalia Anderson | ... | associate producer |
Kirker Butler | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Copeland | ... | co-executive producer |
Rolin Jones | ... | consulting producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Maria Melograne | ... | producer (as Maria L. Melograne) |
Jeff Morton | ... | executive producer (as Jeffrey Morton) |
Alec Sulkin | ... | consulting producer |
Elizabeth Tippet | ... | co-producer |
Lesley Wake | ... | co-executive producer |
Jason Winer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Rob Simonsen |
Editing by
Matthew Barbato |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop |
Production Design by
Jessica Kender |
Costume Design by
Reiko Schoenfeld | ... | (as Reiko Kurumada) |
Makeup Department
Julie Kristy | ... | makeup department head (2015) |
Jason Orion | ... | hair department head |
Lauren N. Poole | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Pearl A. Lucero | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Wise | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Clarke | ... | second second assistant director |
Susie Flower | ... | first assistant director |
Stephanie Janesh | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gregory Beech | ... | buyer |
Samantha Englender | ... | assistant art director |
Joe Monaco | ... | on-set dresser |
Sharisse Petrossian | ... | art department coordinator |
Alex Potter | ... | set dresser |
Tara Walker | ... | prop production assistant |
Larry J. White II | ... | leadman |
Jason Wolf | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Steve Bucino | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Ross Michael Deane | ... | boom operator (as Ross Deane) |
Penny Harold | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | dialogue editor (as Lisa Varetakis) |
Benjamin Patrick | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects executive producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Stunts
Jimmy Sharp | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Willie E. Dawkins | ... | chief lighting technican / gaffer |
Lance Dickinson | ... | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Andrew Dumas | ... | first assistant cameraman |
Keith Dunkerley | ... | camera operator |
Dustin Frugé | ... | second assistant camera |
Skip Mobley | ... | second assistant camera |
Juan Morse | ... | set lighting technician |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | lighting console programmer |
Paul Samaniego | ... | lighting technician |
Glenn Swaim | ... | dolly grip (as Glen Swaim) |
Joseph Torres Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Animation Department
Olney Atwell | ... | title animator |
Casting Department
Julie Berger | ... | casting associate |
Carla Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Betts | ... | costumer |
Annginette Chandler | ... | set costumer |
Morgan Lee Miller | ... | costume pa (as Morgan Miller) |
David Ochoa | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Ochoa | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Kristin Derella | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Economou | ... | colorist: dailies |
Lars Koerkemeier | ... | on-line editor |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist |
Cody Ward | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Javier Robles | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor |
Lindsay Marcus | ... | composer: additional music |
Rob Simonsen | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
Giovanni Acuna | ... | transportation |
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Douglas Price | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
John Carney | ... | production assistant |
David Clarke | ... | production assistant |
Faith De Guzman | ... | payroll accountant |
Rachel Howard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dave Kasubowski | ... | key craft service |
Zack Neuman | ... | production assistant |
Genna Sandler | ... | assistant to producer |
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts | ... | post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited) |
Justin Swope | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |