Directed by
Dominik Moll |
Writing Credits
Dominik Moll | ... | (scenario) & |
Gilles Marchand | ... | (scenario) |
Cast (in credits order)
François Damiens | ... | Philippe Mars | |
Vincent Macaigne | ... | Jérôme | |
Veerle Baetens | ... | Chloé | |
Jeanne Guittet | ... | Sarah Mars | |
Tom Rivoire | ... | Grégoire Mars | |
Michel Aumont | ... | Le père | |
Catherine Samie | ... | La mère | |
Philippe Laudenbach | ... | Le vieux voisin | |
Olivia Côte | ... | Fabienne Mars, alias Xanaé | |
Léa Drucker | ... | Myriam | |
Julien Sibre | ... | Gordon | |
Olivier Faliez | ... | L'homme au chien | |
Éric Bougnon | ... | Le père de Roxane (as Eric Bougnon) | |
Gaspard Meier-Chaurand | ... | Clément | |
Olivier Galzi | ... | Le présentateur TV | |
Mario Pecqueur | ... | Le proviseur (voice) | |
Olivier Faursel | ... | Frère Ayou 1 | |
Hayssam Hoballah | ... | Frère Ayou 2 |
Produced by
Philippe Logie | ... | associate producer |
Anne Mathieu | ... | producer: Diaphana |
Patrick Quinet | ... | co-producer |
Michel Saint-Jean | ... | producer |
Music by
Adrian Johnston |
Cinematography by
Jean-François Hensgens | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Margot Meynier |
Casting By
Agathe Hassenforder |
Production Design by
Emmanuelle Duplay |
Set Decoration by
Jessica Labet |
Costume Design by
Virginie Montel |
Makeup Department
Lucía Bretones-Méndez | ... | key makeup artist |
Paul de Fisser | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Dora Baghriche | ... | assistant unit manager |
Julien Housseau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Philippe Morlier | ... | unit production manager |
Stéphane Riga | ... | production manager |
Charles Tharaux | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rafaele Ravinet-Virbel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Julien Aubinet | ... | graphic designer |
François Borgeaud | ... | property master |
Quentin Millot | ... | 3rd art department assistant |
Jean Noviel | ... | assistant art director / assistant production designer |
Eurydice Tritsibidas | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Damien Boitel | ... | foley editor |
Pascal Chauvin | ... | foley artist |
Emmanuel Desguez | ... | sound technician |
Thomas Gauder | ... | re-recording mixer |
François Maurel | ... | sound |
Fred Messa | ... | boom operator |
Edouard Morin | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Loïc Prian | ... | sound editor |
Franck Tassel | ... | foley artist |
Arnold Zeilig | ... | sound utility |
Visual Effects by
Jerome Binckly | ... | digital compositor |
Anthony Charbonnier | ... | digital compositor |
Thibault Martegani | ... | digital compositor |
Fred Roz | ... | titles |
Mikael Tanguy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Olivier Veau | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Alexis Barta | ... | assistant stunt supervisor |
Yves Barta | ... | stunt supervisor |
Tom Bartowicz | ... | assistant stunt supervisor (as Tom Barta) |
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sylvain Gabet | ... | stunt performer |
Luc Renard | ... | assistant stunt supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mathilde Cathelin | ... | first assistant camera |
Xavier Cholet | ... | gaffer |
Hugo Delahoutre | ... | electrician |
Nicolas Diaz | ... | data manager |
Benoît Meignan | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Victor Pichon | ... | second assistant camera |
Luc Reyrolle | ... | electrician |
Jean-Mary Vodoz | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Floriane Gaudin | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Niels Barroin | ... | colorist assist |
Miguel Bejo | ... | digital dailies colorist |
Richard Deusy | ... | colorist |
Widy Marché | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Michèle Massé | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Estelle Bonnet-Gérard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lucie Bourzam | ... | production administrator |
Liv Charpentier | ... | coach: children |
Bernard Vander Donckt | ... | administrateur de production |
Thanks
Nathalie Geoffroy | ... | thanks |