Directed by
Ruben Fleischer |
Writing Credits
Justin Spitzer | ... | (created by) |
Justin Spitzer | ... | (written by) |
Jack Kukoda | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jeny Batten | ... | (story editor) |
M. Dickson | ... | (story editor) |
Justin Hillian | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
America Ferrera | ... | Amy | |
Ben Feldman | ... | Jonah | |
Lauren Ash | ... | Dina | |
Colton Dunn | ... | Garrett | |
Nico Santos | ... | Mateo | |
Nichole Sakura | ... | Cheyenne (as Nichole Bloom) | |
Mark McKinney | ... | Glenn | |
Johnny Pemberton | ... | Bo | |
Betsy Sodaro | ... | Uptight Lady | |
Porter Kelly | ... | Soccer Mom | |
Pramode Kumar | ... | Hindi Speaking Man (as Pramod Kumar) | |
Rodney J. Hobbs | ... | Frank | |
Thomas W. Ashworth | ... | Herman (as Thomas Ashworth) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rachel Elizabeth Ames | ... | Customer (uncredited) | |
Preston Bradley | ... | Cloud 9 Employee (uncredited) | |
Charles Chen | ... | Reggie (uncredited) | |
Mike Cochrane | ... | Homeless Man (uncredited) | |
Eliza Coupe | ... | Cynthia (uncredited) | |
Josh Fadem | ... | Photographer (uncredited) | |
Kaliko Kauahi | ... | Sandra (uncredited) | |
Omar Leyva | ... | Customer (uncredited) | |
Jon Miyahara | ... | Brett (uncredited) | |
Renee Percy | ... | Angry Woman (uncredited) | |
Amanda Reed | ... | Sad-Looking Woman (uncredited) | |
Jessaica Shields | ... | Clapping Customer (uncredited) | |
Sean Whalen | ... | Sal (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Bernad | ... | executive producer |
Robert Boles | ... | associate producer |
America Ferrera | ... | producer |
Ruben Fleischer | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Kienlen | ... | producer |
Eric Ledgin | ... | producer |
Justin Spitzer | ... | executive producer |
Sean Veder | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mateo Messina |
Cinematography by
Damián Acevedo |
Editing by
Mark Sadlek |
Casting By
Susie Farris |
Production Design by
Aaron Osborne |
Art Direction by
Erin Cochran |
Set Decoration by
Chilly Nathan |
Costume Design by
Melina Root |
Makeup Department
Laverne Caracuzzi | ... | makeup department head |
Anna Fleiner | ... | key makeup artist |
Superstore | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jason Saville | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Helfand | ... | first assistant director |
Cory Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Carla Rose Ponzio | ... | second assistant director |
Chalis Romero | ... | dga trainee: pilot |
Kasia Trojak | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Keith Balser | ... | set dresser |
Don Cinderella | ... | set dresser |
Jennifer Durban | ... | set dec buyer |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer graphics |
Michael Glynn | ... | property master (as J. Michael Glynn) |
Kali Heitholt | ... | art department production assistant |
Haley Keim | ... | graphic designer |
Marc Lema | ... | on-set dresser |
Karl J. Martin | ... | Lead Set Designer |
Matthew Murphy | ... | leadman |
Monica Sotto | ... | art department coordinator |
Thalassa Tam | ... | art department production assistant |
Shane Valentine | ... | set dresser |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jason Brooks | ... | boom operator |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Paul Drenning | ... | adr mixer |
Brent Findley | ... | sound editor |
Alexandra Gallo | ... | utility sound technician |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
David Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brian Robinson | ... | sound mixer |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Sherry O'Connor | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Lindsay McClung | ... | visual effects producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Stunts
Michael Gaines | ... | stunt coordinator |
Don Powers | ... | stunt double (as Don L Powers) |
Paul Anthony Scott | ... | stunt double: Mark McKinney |
Brett Smrz | ... | stunt double: Ben Feldman |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Ault | ... | electrician: practicals |
Tomislav Culina | ... | key grip |
John Curran | ... | grip |
Lonny Danler | ... | digital imaging technician |
Storm Flejter | ... | computer/video playback |
Michael Brian Hart | ... | a camera operator |
Juan Pablo Jara | ... | utility |
Matthew Kistenmacher | ... | best boy electric |
Sarah Levy | ... | a camera operator |
Lucas Solomon | ... | video playback |
Marty Stiles | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Patrik Thelander | ... | camera operator |
Joseph F. Warren | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Melanie Crescenz | ... | casting associate |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Kristi Oken Hoxie | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caitlin Disney | ... | costume assistant |
Michelle Kurpaska | ... | costume supervisor |
Hailey Pahoa | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer L. Soulages | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Hannah Donnelly | ... | post-production assistant |
Jacqui Kaplan | ... | assistant editor |
Jacquelyn Le | ... | assistant editor (as Jacquelyn Herbert) |
Jonathan Malden | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Douglas Dresser | ... | location manager |
Eric Mills | ... | key assistant location manager |
Beth Nelson | ... | location scout |
Kyle Oliver | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Timo Chen | ... | score producer |
Justin DiCenzo | ... | composer: additional music |
Gilde Flores | ... | composer: additional music |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Jesse Novak | ... | main title theme |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music coordinator |
David Schwartz | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor: pre-timing |
John Kazlauskas | ... | script coordinator |
Elizabeth Marighetto | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Lyons | ... | transportation co-captain |
Mark Maymo | ... | transportation captain |
Joel Renfro | ... | transportation coordinator |
Matthew Michael Weathers | ... | dot administrator |
Additional Crew
Emma Barrie | ... | writers assistant |
Sadie Blasucci | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Campos | ... | production assistant: pilot epsiode |
Janice Carr | ... | production coordinator |
Natalie Chiengkul | ... | first assistant accountant |
Chris Finney | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Harpur | ... | product placement |
Rebecca Houser | ... | key set production assistant |
Heather Lapp | ... | key craft service |
Samira Mostofi | ... | assistant: Mr Fleischer |
Jen Reed | ... | payroll accountant (as Jen Buffo) |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | main title director |
Ari Silver | ... | production assistant |
Josh Smooha | ... | production assistant |
Gary Sundt | ... | writers assistant |
Amy Calhoun Thomas | ... | production accountant |
Catherine Gurbaxani Wright | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Catherine Gurbaxoni Wright) |