Directed by
Franck Florino |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Franck Florino | ... | (writer) |
Benjamin Garnier | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tchéky Karyo | ... | Simon Delaunay | |
Laura Smet | ... | Claire Guérin | |
Pascal Elbé | ... | Fabien Delbarre | |
Alessandra Martines | ... | Sonia Stern | |
Francis Renaud | ... | Tom Guardes | |
Catalina Denis | ... | Alice Corel | |
Amilcar Azenha | ... | Cal Hoxa | |
Luciano Gomes | ... | Thiago | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Guy Amram | |||
Abílio Bejinha | ... | Party guest | |
Leandro Paulin | ... | Thiago | |
João Maria Pinto | |||
Eric Santos | |||
Joana Seixas | ... | Elena | |
Filipe Vargas | ... | Serge | |
Rupert Wynne-James | ... | Invite 2 |
Produced by
Thomas Kornfeld | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Raphaël Gesqua |
Cinematography by
Laurent Barès |
Editing by
Franck Florino | ||
Joël Jacovella | ||
Romain Namura |
Art Direction by
Sérgio Costa | ||
Patrick Schmitt |
Set Decoration by
Thierry Rouxel |
Makeup Department
Dulce Filipe | ... | makeup artist |
Jérôme Jardin | ... | key makeup artist |
Márcia Lourenço | ... | makeup artist |
Sandra Meleiro | ... | hair stylist |
Marie-France Thibault | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Valérie Comet | ... | assistant unit manager |
Pedro Pereira | ... | assistant production manager |
Pierre Sandaldjian | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Campi-Lemaire | ... | first assistant director |
Miguel Cravo | ... | second assistant director |
Maria João Matos Silva | ... | first assistant director |
Alexandre Talmon | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sébastien Chauvat | ... | head carpenter |
Vincent Dangoise | ... | patina painter |
Thelma de Jerusalém | ... | property master |
Bertrand Hée | ... | assistant art director |
Erwan Inizan | ... | construction machinist |
Virginie Irdel | ... | assistant art director |
Régis Lebourg | ... | patina painter |
Mona Liandier | ... | assistant art director |
Thomas Morange | ... | patina painter |
Xavier Morange | ... | head painter |
Emmanuelle Olle | ... | props buyer |
Benjamin Stierle | ... | scenic painter |
Simon Tric | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jean-Philippe Boinot | ... | foley recordist/editor |
Gurwal Coïc-Gallas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Thomas Gastinel | ... | boom operator |
Jon Goc | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sébastien Jeannot | ... | dialogue editor |
Fred Mays | ... | post-synchronisation |
Tomé Palmeirim | ... | second boom operator |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Benjamin Silvestre | ... | second boom operator |
Jean Umansky | ... | sound mixer |
Alexandre Widmer | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer / re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Igor Abyshkin | ... | special effects technician |
Jean-Louis Bonnet | ... | special effects technician |
Joana Eufrázia | ... | special effects crew |
Manuel Jorge | ... | pyrotechnician |
Guy Monbillard | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects supervisor: special effects |
Filipe Pereira | ... | special effects coordinator |
Charles-Axel Vollard | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Barthelemy Beaux | ... | digital compositor |
Laurent Brett | ... | title designer |
Amelie-Anne Chuche | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Etienne | ... | crowd artist |
Paulin Girard | ... | title designer |
Yohann Hays | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Carlos Bonelli | ... | stunt performer |
David Chan Cordeiro | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Dominique Fouassier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sébastien Fouassier | ... | stunt double: francis renaud |
Miguel Serra da Silva | ... | stunts |
Tiago Silva | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Karine Arlot | ... | first assistant camera |
Simon Blanchard | ... | first assistant camera |
Nejib Boubaker | ... | digital imaging technician |
Hassen Brahiti | ... | still photographer |
Carlos Cabeceran | ... | camera operator |
Jesus Cano | ... | aerial photography |
Camille Clément | ... | second assistant camera |
Patrick de Ranter | ... | additional "a" camera operator / additional steadicam operator |
Steven Desbrow | ... | aerial director of photography |
Hugo Espirito Santo | ... | lighting technician |
David Koskas | ... | still photographer |
Helder Loureiro | ... | gaffer |
José Loureiro | ... | grip (as José Carlos Loureiro) |
Paulo Miranda | ... | key grip |
Julien Pamart | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Sophie Patalano | ... | third assistant camera |
Luc Poullain | ... | helicopter pilot: camera helicopter |
António Pedro Santos | ... | electrician |
Eberhard Schedl | ... | camera operator |
Ana Vasa | ... | video operator |
Casting Department
Pablo Barbetti | ... | extras casting assistant |
Justine Leocadie | ... | casting children (as Justine Léocadie) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Silvia Siopa | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Jonathan Brabant | ... | post-production assistant: dailies |
Florian Du Pasquier | ... | digital cinema supervisor |
Magali Magnan | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Atanas Babaleski | ... | scoring pro tools engineer |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra and studio contractor |
Georgi Hristovski | ... | score recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucie Truffaut | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Care-on-set | ... | nurse on set |
Nathy Fonseca | ... | production coordinator |