Talking Tom and Friends (TV Series)
Think Hank (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stefan Fjeldmark | ... | (supervising director) |
Will Shepard | ... | (voice director) |
Writing Credits
Boris Dolenc | ... | (developed by) & |
Samo Login | ... | (developed by) & |
Tom Martin | ... | (developed by) |
Allen Glazier | ... | (written by) |
Tom Martin | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Colin Hanks | ... | Tom (voice) | |
James Adomian | ... | Ben (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Hank (voice) | |
Lisa Schwartz | ... | Angela (voice) | |
Maria Bamford | ... | Ginger / Sitcom Actress (voice) |
Produced by
Jaka Benedicic | ... | Outfit7 content producer |
Dunja Bernatzky | ... | executive producer: Arx Anima |
Boris Dolenc | ... | executive producer |
Nusa Gantar | ... | Outfit 7 producer |
Gorazd Glescic | ... | Outfit7 coordinating producer |
Trine Heidegaard | ... | line producer |
Samo Login | ... | executive producer |
Jure Prek | ... | supervising producer |
Christoph Staber | ... | executive producer: Arx Anima |
Ron Thornton | ... | line producer |
Jure Vizjak | ... | invida producer |
Music by
Thomas Kathriner |
Editing by
Elisa Maier | ||
Patrick Pachinger | ||
René Weinber | ... | (editor lead) |
Casting By
Will Shepard |
Production Design by
Suponwich Juck Somsaman | ... | (as Juck Somsaman) (production executive: The Monk Studios) |
Art Direction by
West Clendinning | ... | (as Wesley Clendinning) |
Production Management
Christoph Degen | ... | junior production manager |
Ursula Ulmi | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Jose Alvarez | ... | character artists |
Niels Dolmer | ... | storyboard artist |
Martin Hebestreit | ... | assets supervisor |
Tanja Janc | ... | lead concept artist & art supervisor |
Erkan Karagöz | ... | concept artist |
Jens Kuczwara | ... | concept artist |
Elena Molisani | ... | storyboard coordinator |
Nikita Ostrovskiy | ... | junior concept artist |
Carlos Perez | ... | storyboard artist |
Blaz Porenta | ... | lead concept artist & art supervisor |
Konstantina Vonorta | ... | art & assets coordinator |
Laura Hana Zaharia | ... | assets coordinator assistant |
Jernej Zmitek | ... | motiongraphics designer |
Sound Department
Chris Cirino | ... | dialogue editor & recording engineer |
Matthias Ermert | ... | re-recording / sound designer & foley artist |
Christian Mayr | ... | sound post production coordinator |
Günther Oberleitner | ... | foley artist / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Jacob Ortiz | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Marlies Pucher | ... | script & audio coordinator |
Eva Reithofer | ... | sound post production coordinator |
Ines Schiemann | ... | sound post production coordinator |
BlautÖne Vienna | ... | sound post production facility |
Visual Effects by
Alessandra Aucello | ... | lighting & compositing coordinator |
Lalita Chinthawan | ... | LRC |
Ryan Spike Dauner | ... | lighting & compositing supervisor |
Simone Iannuzzi | ... | compositing artist |
Kanokon Kengpricha | ... | LRC |
Wanida Lertwech | ... | LRC supervisor: The Monk Studios |
Metee Palaphan | ... | LRC |
Thitaphon Piraban | ... | LRC |
Thachapong Ruangroj | ... | lead FX |
Sitthipong Sitthiaumponpan | ... | LRC supervisor: The Monk Studios |
Vanicha Suwansiri | ... | LRC |
Worrapat Yimsukpaitoon | ... | LRC |
Animation Department
Philip Ballinger | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Phillip Berg | ... | layout supervisor |
David Brenninkmeyer | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Elena Giulia Cannatà | ... | layout artist |
David Chung | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Miren Delgado | ... | layout artist |
Aaron Dimaano | ... | layout artist |
Owen Frankland | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Jon Gourley | ... | modeling & texturing artist (as Jon Gorley) |
Thanawat Khantrum | ... | animator |
Daniel Komosny | ... | layout artist |
Christos Athanasopoulos Lampropoulos | ... | layout artist |
Helder Lopes | ... | Outfit7 supervising animator |
Bernadett Madudák | ... | llayout coordinator |
Peter Mann | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Michael Merkatz | ... | layout artist |
Elena Molisani | ... | llayout coordinator |
Hector Moran | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Chaiyapak Panaviboonpon | ... | animation supervisor: The Monk Studios (as Chaiyapak Panaviboonporn) |
Fabio Passaro | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Darek Przybyla | ... | animation coordinator |
Muhammad Rauf | ... | animator |
Alain Rivard | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Nicolas Rossi | ... | lead rigger |
Faiyaz Saleem | ... | animator |
Anocha Samrongsap | ... | animator |
Michael Schriefl | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Daniel Matthias Schönegger | ... | rigger |
Surached Siriprasert | ... | animator |
Felix Strele | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Lee Stringer | ... | head of 3d |
Suchaya Tangsakul | ... | animator |
Carlo Turrio Baldassarri | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Anja Wacker | ... | modeling & texturing artist |
Casting Department
Lindsay Halper | ... | casting coordinator: Los Angeles (as Lindsay Perlman) |
Editorial Department
Bernadett Madudák | ... | editorial & outsource coordinator |
Music Department
Filip Sijanec | ... | title song composer |
Additional Crew
Marty Abbe-Schneider | ... | writers production assistant |
Stefan Auer | ... | pipeline td |
Napassara Chaisukdamrong | ... | production coordinator: The Monk Studios |
Christoph Degen | ... | IT & pipeline coordinator |
Kai Erenli | ... | legal expert |
Marie-Elisabeth Kacerovsky | ... | project controlling |
Fabian Karacsonyi | ... | assistant IT |
Valentin Kopf | ... | assistant IT |
Péter Kovács | ... | pipeline td |
Supawadee Krudsuk | ... | production coordinator: The Monk Studios |
Benedikt Lutz | ... | pipeline td |
Erika Martin | ... | writers production assistant |
Keerati Naknawa | ... | production coordinator: The Monk Studios |
Jürgen Paulhart | ... | it consultant |
Hannes Reindl | ... | pipeline td |
Leonhard Reis | ... | legal service |
Timo Rongas | ... | pipeline td |
Igor Stevanovic | ... | assistant IT |
Chanon Vilaiyuk | ... | pipeline td |
James Woodham | ... | writers assistant |