Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Turn Table Turn (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Constantine Makris |
Writing Credits
Jenji Kohan | ... | (created by) |
Sara Hess | ... | (written by) |
Jordan Harrison | ... | (story editor) |
Piper Kerman | ... | (based on the book by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Mark A. Burley | ... | co-executive producer |
Arturo Guzman | ... | co-producer |
Tara Herrmann | ... | executive producer |
Sara Hess | ... | executive producer |
Nick Jones | ... | producer |
Jenji Kohan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Carly Mensch | ... | supervising producer |
Lauren Morelli | ... | producer |
David Price | ... | co-producer |
Aimee Roth | ... | associate producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | co-executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour) |
Music by
Scott Doherty | ... | (with) |
Brandon Jay | ||
Gwendolyn Sanford |
Cinematography by
Ludovic Littee | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Turro |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Malchus Janocko |
Art Direction by
James Bolenbaugh |
Set Decoration by
Kara Zeigon |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Mandy Bisesti | ... | co-key makeup artist |
Christina Grant | ... | makeup artist |
Dierdre Harris | ... | key hair stylist |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Martha Melendez | ... | makeup artist |
Ingrid Okola | ... | co-key makeup artist |
Josh Turi | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Price | ... | unit production manager |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vebe Borge | ... | first assistant director |
Marlo Carroll | ... | additional second assistant director |
Howie Jones | ... | trainee assistant director |
Steven Lafferty | ... | second second assistant director |
Heather Verbeke | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Vincent Accardi Jr. | ... | construction foreman |
Ted Altman | ... | assistant prop master |
Wendy Brown | ... | assistant set decorator |
Hannah Christ | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Daniel Cocuzzo | ... | best boy construction grip |
Pat Cocuzzo | ... | key construction grip |
Will Comacho | ... | set dresser |
Mandie DeMeskey | ... | key on set dresser |
Ellen Doak | ... | charge scenic |
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich | ... | assistant art director (as Geoffrey Ehrlich) |
Ray Fisher | ... | leadman |
Kevin Golden | ... | lead scenic |
Madeline O. Hartling | ... | camera scenic |
Erin Herbert | ... | Art Coordinator / art department coordinator |
Kevin Jeanbaptiste | ... | on set dresser/props |
Chrissy Lehmann | ... | construction production assistant |
Jessica LeNoble | ... | set dresser |
Robin McAllister | ... | additional props (as Robin Voth) |
Jaime Reyes | ... | scenic industrial |
Charles Romanello | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Scarfi | ... | shop electric |
Valerie Scoppa-Misarti | ... | key greensperson / set dresser |
Joanna Tillman | ... | additional props |
Katie Tower | ... | graphic designer (as Kate Tower) |
Andrew M. Velechenko | ... | foreman (as Andrew Velechenko) |
Jimmy Walker | ... | key carpenter (as James Walker) |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Nicholas Feil | ... | foley/adr mixer |
Dan Guachione | ... | boom operator |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Pouthier | ... | sound mixer |
Mykl Rogers | ... | dubbing coordinator: mixing |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Doug Coleman | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ben Riedman | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wylda Bayron | ... | a camera operator / camera operator: a camera |
Alan Blagg | ... | key rigging grip |
Daniel Cocuzzo | ... | key grip |
Robert K. Feldmann | ... | rigging grip |
Spencer Gillis | ... | camera operator "b" camera |
Anthony Hechanova | ... | digital imaging technician |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Justin Mancuso | ... | loader |
Mike Morini | ... | dolly grip |
William Newell | ... | gaffer |
Kenneth Ortiz | ... | b & c camera operator: Ken Ortiz |
Dave Palestine | ... | grip |
Noah Prince | ... | lamp operator |
Matthew Selkirk | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Stern | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Stern | ... | best boy electric |
Jori Stigers | ... | electrician |
Michelle Sun | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Mike Swearingen | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott Templeton | ... | electrician |
Patrick Wade | ... | rigging gaffer |
JoJo Whilden | ... | still photographer |
Tyler A. Watson | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
S.J. Allocco | ... | casting assistant (as SJ Allocco) |
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting |
Brad Kenny | ... | extras casting manager |
Kyle Martin | ... | extras casting |
Emer O'Callaghan | ... | casting associate |
Aaron Schoonover | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cristina Nunez | ... | costumer |
Liz Samuels | ... | costume pa |
Cristina Spiridakis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Charlotte Svenson | ... | costume coordinator |
David Turk | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor |
Heather Maggi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Zach Marshall | ... | assistant editor: EPK and BTS |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Silvia Spinelli | ... | finishing producer |
W. Kale Whorton | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
Christopher Britton | ... | location coordinator |
Ramon Cabral | ... | location assistant |
Michael Connors | ... | location assistant |
Ryan Hammer | ... | assistant location manager |
Sara Kelley | ... | location coordinator |
Gina Reznitsky | ... | assistant location manager |
Molly Sackett | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | additional music editor |
Lily Leonard | ... | music assistant (as Lily Metcalfe) |
Lauren White Murphy | ... | composer: theme music |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | executive in charge of music |
Nicole Weisberg | ... | music coordinator |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | script supervisor (as Nancy Kaimowitz) |
Alex Regnery | ... | script coordinator |
Kirsa Rein | ... | script coordinator |
Hartley Voss | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Elan Berkovits | ... | teamster |
Dennis Salomone Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dennis Salomone Sr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Bridget Barnes | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kathleen Cabrera | ... | production assistant: Rockland |
Charlotte Casey | ... | 1st team production assistant |
Ahmed Chopra | ... | production secretary |
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Rocco Dimase | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
John Fiorianti | ... | Set Medic |
Tawni Fritz-McAlpine | ... | payroll accountant |
Josh Gallant | ... | production assistant |
Liz Huizinga | ... | first assistant accountant |
Nick Jones | ... | Chitlin' Joe puppeteer |
Anney Ozar | ... | assistant puppeteer (as Anney McKilligan) |
Kelsi Russell | ... | production office coordinator |
Jessica Silber | ... | producer assistant |
Lindsay Stipanovich | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Winckler | ... | staff set production assistant |