Directed by
Jim Greayer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Matthew Thomas |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alexander Brunati | ... | line producer |
Emily Evans-Thirlwell | ... | additional story producer |
Steve Murphy | ... | executive producer / producer |
Stephen Oxenham | ... | story producer |
Andy Pearson | ... | line producer |
Matt Robins | ... | executive producer |
Lindsay Shapero | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ade Fenton | ||
Tim Slade | ||
David Yeoman |
Cinematography by
Dennis Madden |
Editing by
Rodney Guest | ||
Paul Holland | ||
Douglas Moxon |
Casting By
Catherine Willis |
Production Design by
Patrick Bill |
Art Direction by
Joe Barcham |
Set Decoration by
Mark Stevenson-Ellis |
Makeup Department
Gina Dowle | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Marc Collins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Victoria Kelly | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brashna Agha | ... | second assistant director: Prep |
Tony Carter | ... | second assistant director |
Stuart Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Thom McNally | ... | third assistant director |
Steve Murphy | ... | second unit director |
Rachael Pickles | ... | floor runner |
Art Department
Graham Johnstone | ... | construction manager |
Fred MacMillan | ... | standby props |
Jim Sheehan | ... | carpenter |
Charmaine Stewart | ... | art department trainee (as Charmaine Gilbert) |
Katie Utting | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Darrell Briggs | ... | production sound mixer / sound recordist |
Peter Davis | ... | boom operator |
Grant Lawson | ... | 2nd unit sound recordist |
Stephen O'Toole | ... | adr supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jason Astley | ... | visual effects compositor |
David Fisher | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Marbrook | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Andy Smart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Cuddy | ... | first assistant camera |
Mick Grundy | ... | electrician |
Michael Holmes | ... | electrician dailies |
Ben Horsefield | ... | electrician |
Bob Horsefield | ... | gaffer |
Alex Hudson | ... | grip dailies |
Jim Littlehales | ... | steadicam operator |
Steve Organ | ... | 2nd unit director of photography |
Sam Rawlins | ... | first assistant camera dailies |
Chris Rodgers | ... | second assistant camera dailies |
Wesley Smith | ... | electrician dailies |
George Telling | ... | second assistant camera |
Rupert van Den Broek | ... | dit |
Casting Department
Sonia Allam | ... | casting associate |
Amy Craig | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Bligh | ... | make up artist dailies |
Lauren Miller | ... | costume supervisor |
Nicola O'Rourke | ... | assistant costume and make-up designer |
Dominic Webb | ... | costume and make up designer |
Editorial Department
Marc Collins | ... | post production supervisor |
Luke Dabbs | ... | mastering editor |
Robin Fellows | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kat Jachec | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jack Jones | ... | digital intermediate colourist |
Simon Ward | ... | post-production coordinator |
Claire Winter | ... | digital intermediate editorial |
Location Management
Azucena Laguía Allué | ... | location assistant - spain unit |
Dirk Lezcano | ... | location manager - spain unit |
Simon Scorey | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Francesca Brooks | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Cody | ... | unit manager |
Ed Sutton | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Mo Abdulla | ... | october films: facilities manager |
Brashna Agha | ... | second assistant director - pre-production |
Louise Black | ... | art director: spain unit |
Troy Black | ... | work experience |
Stéphane Bourdon | ... | armourer: Spain unit |
Adam Bullmore | ... | october films: managing director |
Tony Carter | ... | first assistant director - spain unit |
Antonio Diaz Gallardo | ... | grip - spain unit |
David Ferre | ... | drone pilot |
Jose Francisco Hernandez | ... | medic - spain unit |
David Garrick | ... | stunt coordinator - spain unit |
Ivan George | ... | october films: accountant |
Adam Goodall | ... | armourer |
Lindsay Groves | ... | action vehicles |
Jon Hagan | ... | october films: facilities support |
John Halliday | ... | director of photography - texas unit |
Simon Haward | ... | october films: deputy facilities manager |
Philip Jones | ... | october films: financial controller |
Jane Manning | ... | october films: director, production and operations |
Garry Marriott | ... | on set medic |
Hugo Fernando Martinez | ... | sfx supervisor - spain unit |
Ken Massengill | ... | camera operator - texas unit |
Robert Platt-Higgins | ... | production coordinator |
Nick Richardson | ... | on set armourer |
Darren Ridley | ... | electrician - spain unit |
Matt Robins | ... | october films: creative director |
Emilio Robles | ... | runner - spain unit |
Denman Rooke | ... | executive chairman: october films |
Joanna Scorey | ... | assistant accountant |
Sebastian Smith | ... | director - texas unit |
Francisco Sánchez | ... | drone camera operator - spain unit |
Maria Victoria Ibanez Tortosa | ... | medic - spain unit |
Francisco Rodriguez Villalba | ... | third assistant director - spain unit |
Vaughan Watkins | ... | line producer - pre-production |
Catherine Weate | ... | dialect coach |
Anne Wittman | ... | dialect consultant |
Charlie Woodhouse | ... | line producer - spain unit |
Thanks
Chris Clarke | ... | special thanks |
Tim Edmunds | ... | special thanks |
James Eigner | ... | special thanks |
Pamela Jackson | ... | special thanks |
Wes Jackson | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Looker | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Pisan | ... | special thanks |
Susan Reed | ... | special thanks |