Kubanisch für Fortgeschrittene (2015 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dennis Satin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Susanne Beck | ||
Thomas Eifler |
Cast (in credits order)
Uwe Ochsenknecht | ... | Dr. Georg Winter | |
Peter Sattmann | ... | Richard Reimers | |
Charles Alden Knight James | ... | Opa Jesus | |
Fernando Spengler | ... | Ruben | |
Siegfried Terpoorten | ... | Rektor | |
Alejandro Cuervo | ... | Fabio | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gaby Dohm | ... | Margot Ottersbach | |
Nora Lidia Hamze Gullart | ... | Prudencia | |
Saray Vargas Morales | ... | Shari | |
Mayra Isabel Mazorra Perez | ... | Esperanza | |
Jutta Speidel | ... | Ines Reimers | |
Saskia Vester | ... | Rena Helmich |
Produced by
Thomas Bretschneider | ... | executive producer |
Jochen Zachay | ... | producer |
Music by
Wolfgang Glum | ||
Warner Poland |
Cinematography by
Sven Kirsten |
Editing by
Biljana Grafwallner-Brezovska |
Casting By
María Mercedes Hernández | ... | (as Maria Mercedes Hernandez Lazaro) |
Sabine Weimann |
Production Design by
Aramís Balebona Recio | ... | (as Aramis Balebona) |
Costume Design by
Eva Kantor |
Makeup Department
Pascal Herr | ... | makeup artist |
Ayten Morgenstern | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Detlev Jansen | ... | unit manager |
Andreas Messerschmidt | ... | assistant production manager |
Sebastian Schanze-Arnold | ... | set manager |
Martina Vetter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guillermo Ruótolo | ... | assistant director |
Benjamin Sorg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Claudia Albrecht | ... | property master: outdoor |
Jose Amat | ... | props (as José David Amat Matos) |
John Henry de Savigny-Bower | ... | property master: indoor |
Livan Erick Gispert G. | ... | props (as Livan Erick Gispert Gordillo) |
Jenny Whitmore | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Sören Blüthgen | ... | sound mixer |
Uli Frank | ... | sound mixer (as Ulrich Frank) |
Visual Effects by
Phillipp Sauermann | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Yunior Rojas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frantek Brandt | ... | assistant camera |
Gerd Büttner | ... | camera operator |
Javier Coello | ... | second assistant camera |
Clemens Kirchner | ... | first assistant camera |
Vladimir Martínez Gómez | ... | lighting technician |
Boris Treffert | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Javier Coello | ... | dit |
Sandra Dietz | ... | postproduction |
Script and Continuity Department
Candy Maldonado Agustin | ... | continuity |
Paloma-Maria Klose | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Albert Praxl | ... | transportation |