Directed by
Alexandre Viveiros |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alexandre Viveiros | ... | (writer) |
Alexandre Viveiros |
Cast
Kate McIntyre | ... | Restaurant Owner | |
Samira Beija | ... | Maria | |
Uché | ... | Feleke (as Uche Uba) | |
Carla Valentine | ... | Baba Dee | |
Freddie De Grate | ... | Sanake | |
Jose Bonilla | ... | Young Hector | |
Blair Makari | ... | Ritual member (as Lamont Jackson) | |
Ian Nemser | ... | Jessie | |
Bri DiMattio | ... | Ms. Penn | |
Ewan McLaughlin | |||
George Tattum | ... | Comic Store person |
Produced by
Sushí GarciaParra | ... | associate producer |
Marcio Ribeiro | ... | producer |
Alexandre Viveiros | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Richard Greenwood Jr. |
Editing by
Neil Evans |
Makeup Department
Melanie Aksamit | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kelsey Berk | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Maurie Davidson | ... | makeup artist |
Mandolyn Gorneau | ... | makeup artist |
Allan B. Holt | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Allie Shehorn | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Jo Buckman | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clifford Breakfield | ... | second assistant director |
Alexander Falcon | ... | first assistant director |
Markel Goikoetxea Markaida | ... | first assistant director (as Markel Goikoetxea) |
Michael D. Martino | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jared Carlson | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Mason Hankins | ... | sound |
Josh Thomas | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Dan Rebert | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Daniel Saldivar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alexandre Viveiros | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Joe Perez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eric Perrodin | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Acevedo | ... | gaffer |
Josh Andersen | ... | best boy electric |
Ilya Chegodar | ... | key grip / lighting technician |
James Dymond | ... | camera crew assist |
Zemaya Ficklin | ... | second assistant camera |
Fausto Garcia | ... | assistant camera |
David Jimenez | ... | grip |
Navjot Kaur | ... | assistant camera |
Hassan Lhas | ... | electrician |
Danielle Mathias | ... | still photographer |
Jonathan Maulino | ... | electrician |
Rafael Omar Rivera | ... | electrician |
Fernando Lira Sarabia | ... | second assistant camera |
Jhonny F. Sarmiento | ... | electrician |
Ara Thomas | ... | camera operator |
Marianne Tuukkanen | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Karla Legaspy | ... | casting coordinator |
Marcio Ribeiro | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Neil Evans | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Martin P. Asselin | ... | script supervisor |
Natalie Koons | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ionel Diaconescu | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Andrew Botz-Zapp | ... | set pa |
Jorge Bustamante | ... | key set pa |
Edoardo Ceron | ... | set pa |
Ernest Cornish | ... | production assistant |
Gene Carl Feldman | ... | set pa |
Joan Omlid Tofteland | ... | production assistant |
Michael Warren | ... | caterer |