Legends of the Hidden Temple (2016 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Menendez |
Writing Credits
Jonny Umansky | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Zach Hyatt | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Alex Jenkins Reid | ... | (teleplay by) |
David G. Stanley | ... | (based on the television game show "Legends of the Hidden Temple" by) & |
Alex Jenkins Reid | ... | (television story by) & |
Scott A. Stone | ... | (based on the television game show "Legends of the Hidden Temple" by) & |
Stephen Brown | ... | (based on the television game show "Legends of the Hidden Temple" by) (as Stephen R. Brown) and |
Jonny Umansky | ... | (television story by) & |
Zach Hyatt | ... | (television story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Isabela Merced | ... | Sadie (as Isabela Moner) | |
Colin Critchley | ... | Noah | |
Jet Jurgensmeyer | ... | Dudley | |
Kirk Fogg | ... | Kirk Fogg | |
Daniel Cudmore | ... | Thak | |
Michael Benyaer | ... | King Olmec | |
Ioan Sebastian Tirlui | ... | Zuma | |
Catia Ojeda | ... | Mom | |
David Michie | ... | Dad | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Olmec (voice) | |
James Black | ... | Tourist | |
Jon Molerio | ... | Sargento Primero | |
Oscar Torre | ... | Crew Leader | |
Greg Cromer | ... | Chet | |
Crystal | ... | Mikey the Monkey | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maruti Garikiparthi | ... | Boy (uncredited) | |
Darcy Hinds | ... | Warrior (uncredited) | |
Jaret Martino | ... | Vendor (uncredited) | |
Ernesto Sandoval | ... | Hot Dog Vendor (uncredited) | |
Bruce M. Stockert | ... | Man on Bench (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott McAboy | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Rhoades | ... | executive producer |
Michael Sammaciccia | ... | executive producer |
Amy Sydorick | ... | producer |
Chris Viscardi | ... | svp of development |
Music by
Paul Edward-Francis | ... | (as Paul E. Francis) |
Cinematography by
Thomas M. Harting |
Editing by
Damon Fecht |
Casting By
Sean Cossey | ||
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | (as JJ Ogilvy) |
Julie Rose |
Production Design by
Chris August |
Set Decoration by
Christopher Wishart |
Costume Design by
Daniel Selon | ... | (los angeles unit) |
Ken Shapkin |
Makeup Department
Jan Ballard | ... | makeup artist |
Brooke Baron | ... | key makeup artist |
Russell Brady | ... | key hair stylist |
April M. Chaney | ... | makeup artist |
Beverly Hoy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Darci Jackson | ... | makeup department head |
Fernando Santaella Navarro | ... | hair department head (as Fernando Navarro) |
Claudia Orozco | ... | makeup department head: Los Angeles |
Production Management
Stephanie Bang | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ian Birkett | ... | production manager |
Scott Hohnbaum | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Adamson | ... | third assistant director / trainee assistant director |
Linda Crain | ... | second assistant director |
Simone Farber | ... | first assistant director: los angeles unit |
Alleris Gillham | ... | third assistant director |
Steven Hacker | ... | second second assistant director: los angeles unit |
Patrice Leung | ... | first assistant director |
Jennie O'Keefe | ... | second assistant director: los angeles unit |
Alex Tseng | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Carole Alexander | ... | Set Dec Fabricator |
Nigel Andrews | ... | assistant property master |
Garret Bilson | ... | props |
Stefan Bozenich | ... | spray painter |
Janice Clements | ... | set designer |
Chris Davis | ... | assistant art director: Los Angeles unit |
Jordan Dobbie | ... | assistant property master |
Dylan Dowd | ... | head greens person |
Malcolm Dunn | ... | set designer |
Tony Durke | ... | buyer |
Caleb Friesen | ... | scenic carpenter |
Lisa Godwin | ... | props: prop maker |
Frank Haddad | ... | best boy greens |
Rupert Hancock | ... | lead set dresser |
Brian Host | ... | scenic carpenter |
Kyle Irwin | ... | carpenter |
Yigit Isik | ... | poster art concept |
Mario A. Jones | ... | carpenter |
Aaron Jordan | ... | head sculptor |
Chad Kerychuk | ... | art department coordinator |
Susan Knight | ... | set dresser |
Ben Krakowsky | ... | property master |
Theron Layne | ... | construction foreman |
Paola Botero Lopez | ... | set dresser |
Thomas Markley | ... | carpenter |
Joe May | ... | set designer |
Gaby Miègeville-Little | ... | draftsperson |
Banafsheh Modaressi | ... | art department assistant (as Banafsheh Violet Modaressi) |
Patrick Nemeth | ... | set dresser |
Camille Quinton | ... | assistant art director |
Pauline Anastasia Renoult | ... | set dresser |
E. Colleen Saro | ... | property master |
Bruce Seto | ... | props truck supervisor |
Darrin Smith | ... | Location Construction Foreman Los Angeles |
Jen Swanston | ... | assistant decorator |
Michelle Thieme | ... | art department coordinator: Los Angeles |
Billie-Jo Thomson | ... | paint co ordinator |
Dave Thorpe | ... | props buyer |
John Whipple | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Phil Castellano Jr. | ... | adr recordist |
Shane Connelly | ... | production sound mixer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Gary DeLeone | ... | audio layback |
Noel Espinosa | ... | boom operator: los angeles |
Darryl Marko | ... | boom operator |
Art Young | ... | sound mixer: behind the scenes |
Greg Johnson | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Dylan Broughton Cole | ... | special effects first assistant |
Jonathan Kombrinck | ... | special effects supervisor: LA unit |
Visual Effects by
Bhat Anirudha | ... | visual effects |
Samantha Banack | ... | production manager: Mr. X |
Lara Bannister | ... | VFX Data Coordinator |
Barb Benoit | ... | digital compositor |
Kirsten Bligh | ... | assistant vfx producer |
J. Alan Bradshaw | ... | cg supervisor: Mr. X |
Colleen Catton | ... | roto/prep |
Graham Day | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X Inc. |
Dani Devereux | ... | matte painter |
Michelangelo Frisoni | ... | compositor: Mr. X Inc. |
Tyson Groth | ... | visual effects artist |
Luke Groves | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. X |
Pravin Hodage | ... | compositing supervisor |
Viduttam Katkar | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X Inc. |
Jae Won D. Lee | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Grant Lynch | ... | vfx dailies editor: Mr. X Inc |
Chris Lyons-Uhlenbrauck | ... | roto/paint artist |
Victor Makali | ... | fx artist |
Sean Ryan McEwan | ... | effects artist |
Michael Morley | ... | digital compositor |
Benjamin Mossman | ... | digital compositor: Mr. X Inc. |
Rob Myers | ... | matte painter: Mr. X Inc. (as Bobby Myers) |
Taj Nabhani | ... | lead digital artist: mr x |
Andrew Nguyen | ... | digital artist |
Matt Ralph | ... | tracking, layout supervisor |
Chris Ritvo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tom Rodwell | ... | Visual Effects Artist: Mr. X Inc |
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez | ... | fx artist |
Fadi Sara | ... | tracking and layout artist: Mr. X |
Milan Schere | ... | visual effects |
Brian A. Smeets | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Stadnyckyj | ... | compositing supervisor |
Luke Stevens | ... | visual effects editorial |
Benjamin Tan | ... | tracking and matchmove artist |
Troy Tylka | ... | lighting artist |
Brianne Wells | ... | visual effects editor |
Louis Yeum | ... | creature animator: Mr. X Inc. |
Kyle Yoneda | ... | head of effects |
Ashkan Yousefi | ... | visual effects artist |
Pedram Ziaei | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Fraser Aitcheson | ... | stunts |
Dave Alexander | ... | stunt safety rigger |
Marcus Aurelio | ... | stunt performer |
Kelli Barksdale | ... | stunt performer: LA Unit |
Jay Bell | ... | stunt performer |
Krista Bell | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as stunt coordinator) |
Curt Bonn | ... | Stunt rigging coordinator |
Mike Brady | ... | stunt rigger: LA Unit |
Ron Braun | ... | stunt safety rigger |
Colby Chartrand | ... | stunt performer |
Garvin Cross | ... | stunt coordinator |
Devyn Dalton | ... | stunt performer |
Dario de Iaco | ... | stunt performer |
Roel Failma | ... | stunt rigger: LA Unit |
Victor Favrin | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Fidler | ... | stunt double: Thak Warrior |
Kevin Fortin | ... | stunt warrior |
Brenda Lorena Garcia | ... | stunt double: Jet Jurgensmeyer (as Brenda Garcia) |
Kevin Haaland | ... | stunt performer |
Yarett Harper | ... | stunt performer: LA Unit |
Dar Hicks | ... | stunt performer |
Darcy Hinds | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Justus | ... | stunt rigger: LA Unit |
Taras Kostyuk | ... | stunt performer |
Rene Kousseux | ... | stunt rigger: LA Unit |
Jaeson Lee | ... | stunt performer |
Nicole Lissner | ... | stunt double: Isabela Moner |
Andrew Long | ... | stunt double: Sebastian Tirlui |
John Nania | ... | stunt double: Thak Warrior / stunt performer: LA Unit |
Jessen Noviello | ... | stunt performer: LA Unit |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | utility stunts: LA Unit |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunt coordinator: LA Unit |
Adrian Persad | ... | stunt performer |
Kara Petersen | ... | stunt double: Colin Critchley |
Kara Petersen | ... | stunt performer: LA Unit |
Matt Phillips | ... | stunt double: Jet Jurgensmeyer |
Simon Pidgeon | ... | stunt performer |
Jade Quon | ... | stunt double: Isabela Moner |
Hugo Steele | ... | stunt performer |
Jim Stephen | ... | stunt rigger: LA Unit |
Luc Therrien | ... | stunt performer |
Damian Vickers | ... | stunt rigger: LA Unit |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator: LA Unit (as Jim Vickers) |
Brennan Walstrom | ... | utility stunts |
Kye Walstrom | ... | utility stunts |
Chris Webb | ... | stunts |
Jason Bell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael D. Anderson | ... | rigging gaffer: Los Angeles |
Braden Batsford | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Trevor Beeler | ... | camera utility |
Joshua Carballo | ... | electrician |
Ken Decker | ... | generator operator |
John Dekker | ... | gaffer |
Twojay Dhillon | ... | b camera operator |
Liam Gerrie | ... | lighting technician |
Sawan Joe | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Shawn Kim | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Lorna Leslie | ... | a camera first assistant |
Andrew Mackie | ... | key rigging grip |
Nathan McTague | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Dan Morrison | ... | a camera first assistant camera |
Bonnie Osborne | ... | still photographer |
Borislav Penchev | ... | assistant camera |
Alexandre Robichaud | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Francesco Sauta | ... | digital imaging technician: Los Angeles |
Doug Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Kailey Schwerman | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Nick Nason | ... | vfx animation |
Casting Department
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brittny Chapman | ... | set costumer / set costumer: LA Unit |
Elizabeth Anne Hanley | ... | costumer |
Terry Haws | ... | costume supervisor |
Eira Alexandra Kottmeier | ... | jewelry designer |
Nadege Lauren | ... | specialty costume builder |
Julie Lepage | ... | truck costumer (as Julie Alexandra Lepage) / truck supevisor (as Julie Alexandra Lepage) |
Carmen Thompson | ... | costume builder |
Editorial Department
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office administrator |
Natalie Watson | ... | dailies supervisor |
Matt Wells | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Location Management
Rocky Brooks | ... | location manager |
Shane Lennox | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tyler Barton | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenny Siff | ... | Script Supervisor: L.A. Unit |
Transportation Department
Michael Burnette | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Billy Acquaviva Jr. | ... | payroll accountant: Los Angeles |
Riley Allan | ... | animal wrangler (as Riley Allen) |
Brenda Arson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cameron Burrell | ... | key set production assistant: los angeles |
Demi Karina Chew | ... | production assistant |
Jenny Dent | ... | studio teacher |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator |
Marlisa Fruehauf | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
James L. Head | ... | production assistant |
Michael Hubert | ... | production coordinator |
Kent R. Karemaker | ... | stand-in |
Anna Kowalczuk-Siy | ... | production assistant |
Stacey Krakus | ... | production assistant |
Derek Kraneveldt | ... | production assistant |
Sidney LeClaire | ... | production accountant |
Sue Levens | ... | production controller |
Jordan Levine | ... | production assistant |
Lori Massini | ... | legal affairs |
Brad McDonald | ... | snake and iguana handler |
Lisa Michelle | ... | stand-in |
Dustin Reno | ... | title designer |
Christine Rudakewycz | ... | studio teacher |
Brendan Sandhu | ... | Animal Handler |
Dar Therrien | ... | animal trainer |
Evan Jackson | ... | Associate Producer: Picturemill (uncredited) |
Thanks
Nadia Balaz | ... | special thanks |
Christine Cunningham | ... | special thanks |
Russell Hicks | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Noonan | ... | special thanks |
Gloria Ponce | ... | special thanks |
Ellen Rinaldi | ... | special thanks |
Angela Silak | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |