Jessica Jones (TV Series)
A.K.A. Three Lives and Counting (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jennifer Lynch |
Writing Credits
Brian Michael Bendis | ... | (based on the character from the Marvel comics by) & |
Michael Gaydos | ... | (based on the character from the Marvel comics by) |
Melissa Rosenberg | ... | (created by) |
Jack Kenny | ... | (written by) & |
Lisa Randolph | ... | (written by) |
Jamie King | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Krysten Ritter | ... | Jessica Jones | |
Rachael Taylor | ... | Trish Walker | |
Eka Darville | ... | Malcolm Ducasse | |
Janet McTeer | ... | Alisa Jones | |
Callum Keith Rennie | ... | Dr. Karl Malus | |
David Tennant | ... | Kilgrave | |
Brian Hutchison | ... | Dale | |
Jennifer Fouche | ... | Marilyn (as Jennifer Fouché) | |
Manni L. Perez | ... | Tina (as Manni Perez) | |
Kate Greer | ... | Francine | |
Marlie Hall | ... | Female Anchor | |
Thaddeus Daniels | ... | Guard #1 | |
David R. Nash | ... | Guard #2 (as David Nash) | |
Fernando Mateo Jr. | ... | Bouncer |
Produced by
Aïda Mashaka Croal | ... | supervising producer |
Gabe Fonseca | ... | co-producer |
Tim Iacofano | ... | co-executive producer |
Jack Kenny | ... | executive producer |
Jenny Klein | ... | co-producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Matthew McCluggage | ... | associate producer |
Melissa Rosenberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Vega Wheeler | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Manuel Billeter |
Editing by
Jennifer Barbot |
Casting By
Julie Schubert |
Production Design by
Judy Rhee |
Art Direction by
Fredda Slavin |
Set Decoration by
Caroline Ghertler |
Costume Design by
Elisabeth Vastola |
Makeup Department
Liz Coakley | ... | makeup artist |
Lauren Killip | ... | makeup department head |
Annie Martin | ... | hair stylist |
Pamela May | ... | hair department head |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigmaker |
Emily Nowacki | ... | makeup artist |
Emma Strachman | ... | key makeup artist |
Alicia Zavarella | ... | key hair stylist |
Philip Harrah | ... | special makeup effects artist shop supervisor (uncredited) |
Production Management
Darren Frankel | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Jonathan Shoemaker | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Logan Wolfe Edler | ... | second assistant director |
David 'Wex' Wechsler | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Adrien Blanc | ... | on set prop master |
Von Chorbajian | ... | set decoration buyer |
Rick Daly | ... | scenic artist |
Chloé Durkin | ... | art assistant (as Chloe Durkin) |
Peter Gelfman | ... | property master |
Joanna Hartell | ... | set decoration assistant |
Wes Louie | ... | concept illustrator |
Damian Lund | ... | set dresser |
Jeanelle Marie | ... | set decoration buyer |
Devon Parisian | ... | scenic industrial |
Randy L. Parisian | ... | charge scenic |
Judy Rhee | ... | production designer: AKA Three Lives and Counting |
Mylene Santos | ... | assistant art director |
Anna Sarpa | ... | industrial scenic |
Duncan Smith | ... | camera scenic / scenic artist |
Alexandra Thiel | ... | props |
Kerry Weeks | ... | leadman |
Ernest Yurich | ... | key construction grip |
Paul Aftanas | ... | props department production assistant (uncredited) |
Joseph Michael Tenga | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joshua Anderson | ... | production sound mixer |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Eric Branting | ... | sound utility |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Ginge Cox | ... | sound recordist |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Gregg Harris | ... | boom operator |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer |
Vicki Lemar | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Newlan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Spyros Poulos | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Julie Wilde | ... | additional boom operator |
Lance Wiseman | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Lederer | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Johann Kunz | ... | special effects supervisor |
Frazer Newton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kevin Zack | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Anteneh Adamu | ... | digital compositor |
Robert J. Bruce | ... | compositing supervisor: Shade VFX |
Karl Coyner | ... | visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX |
Bryan Godwin | ... | Owner/Executive VFX Supervisor: Shade VFX |
Brent Greening | ... | digital compositor |
Junyoung Han | ... | digital compositor |
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer | ... | camera tracker |
Michael T. Lehrman | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Michael Lehrman) |
Frederick Lissau | ... | Executive Producer: Shade VFX |
Crystal Lyons | ... | matte painter (as Crystal Samuel) / matte painter |
Lisa Maher | ... | vice president of production: Shade VFX |
Vi Nguyen | ... | visual effects on-set supervisor |
Patrick O'Keeffe | ... | digital compositor |
Fabio Pires | ... | digital compositor |
Travis Reinke | ... | 3d scanning / lidar & 3d scanning |
Basak Soumrany | ... | digital compositor (as Gozde Basak Geckinli) |
Joshua Spivack | ... | visual effects producer: Encore VFX |
Kjell Strode | ... | effects technical director/rigging technical director |
Pei Yao | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Frank Alfano | ... | stunt performer |
David Armstrong | ... | stunts |
Nitasha Bhambree | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Brian Burik | ... | stunt rigger |
Scott Burik | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Natalie Diaz | ... | additional stunt double: Krysten Ritter |
Niahlah Hope | ... | stunt double: Jeniffer Fouche |
Stephen Izzi | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | stunt rigger |
Declan Mulvey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Ng | ... | stunts |
Nathan Reid | ... | additional stunt double: David Tennant |
Ben Rezendes | ... | stunt double: David Tennant |
Dejay Roestenberg | ... | stunt double: Krysten Ritter |
Shawnna Thibodeau | ... | stunt double |
Aaron Vexler | ... | stunts |
Caroline Vexler | ... | driving double: Rachael Taylor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dennis Conrad | ... | key grip |
Jeffrey A. Eplett | ... | stage rigging gaffer |
Trevor Fields | ... | electrician |
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
James Gucciardo | ... | camera operator |
Tamas Janta | ... | electrician |
Linda Kallerus | ... | still photographer |
Frank La Frazia | ... | dimmerboard operator |
Thomas Landi | ... | gaffer |
Vinnie Laraway | ... | libra head technician |
Billy Lynch Jr. | ... | electrician |
Kelsey Middleton | ... | camera loader |
Andrew Peck | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Linda Phillips | ... | electrician |
Christopher Proscia | ... | key rigging grip (as Chris Proscia) |
Jason Rihaly | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike Sime | ... | 24 frame video playback supervisor / computer video playback supervisor |
Ryan Toussieng | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Victor Perez | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Ronen Gevint | ... | background casting |
Lain Kunin | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Levinger | ... | casting assistant |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emily Bennett | ... | costume production assistant |
Nicole Cook | ... | costume coordinator |
Rachel Eisemann | ... | costumer |
Shaniqua Garvin | ... | wardrobe production assistant: Pre Production |
Jen Grubbs | ... | costume coordinator |
Munee Hayes | ... | set costumer |
Ryan Henderson Jr. | ... | set costumer |
Miwa Ishii | ... | tailor |
Christie Levy | ... | key costumer |
Sachi Masuda | ... | set costumer |
Yleana Nunez | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Nicole Pettis | ... | costume assistant |
B. Daniel Weger | ... | key tailor |
Sabrina Zain | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Krystle Annand | ... | dailies producer |
John Bonta | ... | colorist: dailies |
Tony D'Amore | ... | final colorist |
Richard Macks | ... | post-production assistant |
Diva Magpayo | ... | assistant editor |
Pablo Momene | ... | dailies technician |
Alex Romano | ... | on-line editor |
Michael Votel Jr. | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Matthew Garcia | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Jon Sawa | ... | vfx assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joel Friedman | ... | location scout |
Lindsey Lambert | ... | location coordinator |
Kamila Latala | ... | location assistant (as Kamila Latala Short) |
Rocco Nisivoccia | ... | location manager |
Calvin Reddy | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Justin Ricci | ... | location scout |
Andrew R. Smith | ... | location assistant |
Frank Trotta Jr. | ... | location scout |
Michael Ventresca | ... | location assistant |
Jessica Elena Chavarria | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher |
Robbie Teehan | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tressa Giardina | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Riggins | ... | transportation captain |
Gabe Turiello | ... | Cast Driver / driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Josh Acosta | ... | production assistant |
Williams Agate III | ... | production coordinator |
David Blenk | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Mary Boyle | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Celeste | ... | production assistant |
Anna Bella Chapman-Smith | ... | production secretary (as Anna Bella Chapman) |
Flavia DiBartolo | ... | set production assistant |
Kelley Donoghue | ... | assistant to producer |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | security advisor |
Michael William Finnerty | ... | Construction Grip |
Tess Gattuso | ... | writers' production assistant |
Andrew Gavin | ... | production assistant |
Alex Hirschl | ... | production assistant |
Aubrey Hoffman | ... | apoc |
Eli Holmes | ... | digital assets coordinator |
Devorah Jaffe | ... | set production assistant |
Jessica Jay | ... | production assistant |
Arisu Kashiwagi | ... | title designer |
Ivan Kerum | ... | chef |
Amanda Krader | ... | clearance & product placement coordinator |
Erin Kron | ... | production assistant |
Charlie Liao | ... | production staff |
Joe Lipari | ... | production staff |
Melissa Loseby | ... | unit publicist |
Lee Philip Malin | ... | security manager |
Abby Pan | ... | production assistant |
Emmanuelle Pickett | ... | showrunners assistant |
Harold Plaut | ... | digital video |
Calvin Reddy | ... | assistant location manager |
Holly S. Rymon | ... | production executive |
James Sandlin | ... | second assistant accountant |
Andrew Scudder | ... | production assistant |
Erica Sinner | ... | stand-in |
Cara Trabucco | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant |
Paul Varacchi | ... | security pa |
Lindsey Villarreal | ... | assistant to producer |
Forrest Viola | ... | staff production assistant |
Aidan Gavril Wallace | ... | additional pa |
Eric Douglas Ward | ... | production assistant |
Allen Gandler | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel McQuade | ... | lab technician (uncredited) |