NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Matryoshka, Part 2 (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Terrence O'Hara |
Writing Credits
Shane Brennan | ... | (created by) |
Kyle Harimoto | ... | (written by) & |
Shane Brennan | ... | (written by) |
Andrew Bartels | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Bellisario | ... | producer |
Shane Brennan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
R. Scott Gemmill | ... | executive producer |
Kyle Harimoto | ... | supervising producer |
Jordana Lewis Jaffe | ... | supervising producer |
Dave Kalstein | ... | co-executive producer |
John Peter Kousakis | ... | executive producer |
Frank Military | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher J. Molnar | ... | co-producer |
Chad W. Murray | ... | co-producer |
Joe Sachs | ... | consulting producer |
Rick Tunell | ... | producer (produced by) |
Erik Whitmyre | ... | producer |
Joseph C. Wilson | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jay Ferguson |
Cinematography by
Victor Hammer |
Editing by
Robert Florio |
Casting By
Susan Bluestein | ||
Jason Kennedy | ... | (as Jason Michael Kennedy) |
Production Design by
Thomas Fichter |
Art Direction by
Anthony D. Parrillo | ... | (as Anthony Parrillo) |
Set Decoration by
Michele Poulik |
Costume Design by
Darryl Levine |
Makeup Department
Chris Burgoyne | ... | makeup artist |
Tommy Cyr | ... | key hair stylist |
Angela Maldone | ... | makeup artist |
Brooks Stenstrom | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Rick Tunell | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hillary Cohen | ... | second assistant director |
Jessica Faires | ... | second second assistant director |
Alejandro Mora | ... | additional second assistant director |
Eric A. Pot | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mike B. Brooks | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Brooks) |
Gerald Donahoe | ... | set dresser |
Megan Greydanus | ... | graphic designer |
Lance Larson | ... | property master |
Trevor A. Rudolph | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Wilson Dyer | ... | sound supervisor |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Haire | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jay Keiser | ... | adr supervisor |
Ross Levy | ... | additional sound mixer / utility sound technician |
Kris Manning | ... | sound utility |
Alexey Mohr | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Schneider | ... | production sound mixer (as David M. Schneider) |
Josh Sieh | ... | recordist (as Joshua Sieh) |
Cary Stacy | ... | sound editor |
Cary Weitz | ... | boom operator |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound re-recording mix technician |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Donald Frazee | ... | special effects supervisor (as Don Frazee) |
Terry Logan Frazee | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michael Carter | ... | visual effects artist |
Dylan Chudzynski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Manmeet Singh | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects editor |
Stunts
Kevin Arnold | ... | stunt performer |
Troy Brown | ... | stunt coordinator |
Freddie Joe Farnsworth | ... | stunt performer |
Jace Jeanes | ... | stunt performer |
Mandy Kowalski | ... | stunts |
Mario Perez | ... | stunt double: Juan Javier Cardenas |
Karin Silvestri | ... | stunts |
Jordan Warrack | ... | stunt performer |
David Paul Olsen | ... | stunt double: Eric Christian Olsen (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timothy Beavers | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Timothy D. Beavers) |
Matt Cohen | ... | computer/video engineer |
Matt Cohen | ... | computer/video engineer |
Todd Csernecky | ... | best boy electric |
Richard James Hughes | ... | first assistant camera |
David Jarrell | ... | gaffer (as David B. Jarrell) |
Jerry L. Marshall | ... | key grip |
John Scott Mills | ... | digital imaging technician |
Terence Nightingall | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jacqueline J. Nivens | ... | second assistant camera |
Nickolas Papanickolas Jr. | ... | grip |
Travis Schott | ... | lighting technician |
C. Ashley Sudge | ... | dolly grip |
Ignacio Trujillo | ... | lighting technician |
Mike Wong | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Krysti Baxter | ... | casting associate |
Angie Glover | ... | extras casting |
Meredith Goble | ... | casting associate |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erica Fyhrie | ... | costume shopper |
Heather Sladinski | ... | costumer |
Page Steinbauer | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Thomas Galyon | ... | dailies: Digitalfilm Tree |
Hunter Gemmill | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jorge Lebron-Rodriguez | ... | on-line editor |
Marissa Mueller | ... | additional editor |
Mike Streeter | ... | dailies: DigitalFilm Tree |
Jeff Stroot | ... | international editor |
Patrick Woodard | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Kevin Danchisko | ... | key assistant location manager |
Roger Fath | ... | key assistant location manager |
Christopher Kusiak | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jen Prince | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mark Satterlund | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason Savage | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Bianco | ... | assistant music editor |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
James S. Levine | ... | composer: theme music |
Mark Wike | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jimmey Donchey | ... | script coordinator |
Elisa Forni | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Bassett | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Bassett) |
Tim Crutchfield | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Royce Binion | ... | stand-in: LL Cool J / standin |
Alan Burghard | ... | technical advisor |
Lee A. Carlisle | ... | writers assistant |
Samantha Chasse | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Matthew Daniel | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Darce Florio | ... | voice actor |
Brendan Gaines | ... | second assistant accountant |
Matthew Klipper | ... | production accountant |
Justin Kohlas | ... | production assistant |
Justin Maradiegue | ... | multimedia coordinator |
Chad Mazero | ... | assistant to the executive producers |
Laura Napoli | ... | production coordinator (as Laura P. Napoli) |
Adam Rex | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Carson Stroup | ... | first assistant accountant (as Carson McLain Stroup) |
Christina M. Walker | ... | writer's production assistant |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |