24 Hours of Reality: The Dirty Weather Report (2012 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kent Gordis | ||
Julie LoRusso |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kim Gamble | ... | (writer) |
Kim Gamble | ||
Peter M. Green |
Cast
Sarah Backhouse | ... | Self | |
Jim Castillo | ... | Self | |
Sam Champion | ... | Self | |
Janet Choi | ... | Self | |
Al Gore | ... | Self | |
Vanessa Hauc | ... | Self | |
Jenni Hogan | ... | Self | |
Jennette Kaplun | ... | Self |
Produced by
Mathilde Bittner | ... | senior supervising story producer |
Patricia Bobek | ... | story producer |
Rich Costello | ... | international producer |
Jim Downs | ... | executive producer |
Adam Dresher | ... | producer |
Steven Feld | ... | field producer |
Micah Fink | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kim Gamble | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Lisa Gildehaus | ... | field producer |
Peter M. Green | ... | executive producer |
Eli Heitin | ... | producer (as Eli Heitlin) |
Camille Herrera | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kristin Lesko | ... | senior story producer |
Stephanie McCanles | ... | coordinating producer |
Susan Nessanbaum-Goldberg | ... | line producer |
Marlene Nichols | ... | story producer |
David J. Parkinson | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Andy Robertson | ... | producer |
Marlaina Schiavo | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Michael Shames | ... | supervising producer |
Andrea L. Smith | ... | story producer |
Jimmy Sprague | ... | line producer |
Sydney Trattner | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Editing by
Leander Rappmann | ||
Andy Robertson |
Production Design by
Clarence Major |
Art Direction by
Truman Clark McCasland |
Makeup Department
Kian Stave | ... | makeup artist |
Francisco Valera | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Julia Berezovskaya | ... | production supervisor |
Theresa Scott | ... | post-production manager |
Jimmy Sprague | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff Buda | ... | associate director |
Susan Faith Locke-Shapiro | ... | associate director (as Susan Locke) |
Bill Mastorakis | ... | technical director |
Jeff Pearl | ... | stage manager |
Annette Powlis | ... | stage manager |
Art Department
Jack Dawson | ... | art pa |
Dimon Gapon | ... | graphics producer |
Jancy Liu | ... | additional graphic designer |
Ken Lopez | ... | junior motion graphics designer |
Stephen Phelps | ... | art pa |
Joe Riccobono | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Jose Araujo | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Calvin | ... | sound mixer |
Greg Curry | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Giampaolo | ... | a2 (as Steven Giampaolo) |
Kevin Mochel | ... | a2 |
Kenneth Prins | ... | a2 |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philip Alfier | ... | leadman (as Phil Alfieri) |
David Anello | ... | camera operator |
Melanie Armer | ... | best boy electric |
Greg Barrett | ... | grip |
Bryan Bernstein | ... | key grip |
Peter Blank | ... | camera operator |
Bob DelRusso | ... | camera operator (as Bob Delrusso) |
Dan Fischer | ... | additional camera |
William Growney | ... | board operator |
Bob Hagerty | ... | camera operator |
Shaun Harkins | ... | jib operator |
Kevin Hilliard | ... | grip |
Ian McGrew | ... | jib operator |
John Meiklejohn | ... | camera operator |
James Miller | ... | camera operator |
Mark O'Connor | ... | lighting director |
Marko Savkovich | ... | grip |
Charles Vorce | ... | key grip |
Kathy Wittman | ... | additional camera |
Colin Young | ... | gaffer |
Mike Zavalko | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Jules Beesley | ... | additional editor |
Brad Comfort | ... | additional editor |
Jason Decker | ... | additional editor |
Dana Gasparine | ... | assistant editor |
Kyle Graffam | ... | additional editor |
Zach Jopling | ... | additional editor |
Joseph Lombardi | ... | additional editor (as Joe Lombardi) |
Karim López | ... | additional editor (as Karim Lopez) |
Thor Neureiter | ... | on-line editor |
Matt Wilson | ... | additional editor |
Additional Crew
Michael Barringer | ... | teleprompter operator |
Vic Cerejo | ... | media manager |
Justin Christopher | ... | production assistant |
Greg Clapp | ... | production assistant |
Timothy Coffey | ... | stage hand |
Bridget Dawson | ... | production assistant |
Trent Dempsey | ... | talent supervisor |
Tim Dennis | ... | production assistant |
Ali Duveen | ... | teleprompter operator |
Landon Finnerty | ... | stage hand |
Liz Gallager | ... | production assistant |
Rommel Genciana | ... | skype operator |
Cory Gershon | ... | production assistant |
Patricia Gillespie | ... | production assistant |
Trish Gillespie | ... | production assistant |
Lindsay Gillette | ... | researcher |
Jeremy Scott Glenn | ... | office production assistant |
Steven Goffin | ... | stage hand |
Josh Iskowitz | ... | production assistant |
Bob Kerzman | ... | stage hand |
Josh Koenig | ... | production assistant / skype operator |
Wanda Kordonowy | ... | cg operator |
Nick Krassowski | ... | production assistant |
Liza Maddrey | ... | researcher |
Victoria Mann | ... | assistant clearance coordinator |
Jennifer Marhsall | ... | teleprompter operator |
Dillia McDonagh | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Mecca | ... | post production coordinator (as Dan Mecca) |
Izzy Medina | ... | production assistant |
Nelson Navarro | ... | evs operator |
Conor O'Donnell | ... | assistant media manager |
T.J. Palladino | ... | assistant post production coordinator |
Pollyanna Puckett | ... | production assistant |
Alex Resnick | ... | production assistant |
Dustin Robinson | ... | evs operator |
John Schaffer | ... | production assistant |
Sam Sherriff | ... | production assistant |
Rey St. Vil | ... | production assistant |
Zach Surprenant | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Tantillo | ... | production assistant |
Andy Tavarez | ... | production assistant |
Jana Triska | ... | clearance coordinator |
Dean Vargas | ... | production assistant |
Tim Westover | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Whited | ... | production assistant |
Howard Zryb | ... | cg operator |