Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? (2016 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Melanie Aitkenhead |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Franco | ... | (story by) |
Amber Viera | ... | (script) (as Amber Coney) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Steven J. Brandman | ... | line producer |
James Franco | ... | executive producer |
Vince Jolivette | ... | executive producer |
Diane Sokolow | ... | executive producer |
Tori Spelling | ... | co-executive producer |
Iris Torres | ... | producer |
Rachel Verno | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Iha |
Cinematography by
Christina Alexandra Voros | ... | (as Christina Voros) |
Editing by
Sharidan Sotelo |
Casting By
Lisa Soltau |
Production Design by
Kristen Adams |
Set Decoration by
Shirley Starks |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Powers |
Makeup Department
Debra-Lee Davidson | ... | key makeup artist |
Jed Dornoff | ... | makeup artist |
Dawn Victoria Dudley | ... | key hair stylist |
Connie Kallos | ... | hair department head |
Brandy Dyan Sharp | ... | personal makeup artist |
Scott Wheeler | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Steven J. Brandman | ... | production manager |
Trent Hara | ... | production supervisor |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicholas Hiles | ... | second second assistant director |
Matthew Janssen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Isidoro Avila | ... | set dresser |
Jessie Meehan | ... | set dresser |
Nathan Morse | ... | storyboard artist |
Randall Papavero | ... | on set dresser |
Ramsay Potts | ... | set dresser |
Reena Ray | ... | art department daily assistant |
Justin Andrew Robinson | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | sound effects editor |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Jay Golden | ... | boom operator |
Jaya Jayaraja | ... | production sound mixer |
Melissa Kennelly | ... | foley artist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Cara Kovach | ... | utility sound technician |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Mark Petersen | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Steve Newquist | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Alina Andrei | ... | stunt double: Amber Coney |
Kristina Baskett | ... | stunt double: Zoe Bleu |
Kate Boyer | ... | stunt double: Emily Meade |
Mickey Cassidy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shane Habberstad | ... | stunt performer |
Mandy Kowalski | ... | stunt double: Emma Rigby |
Joel Michael Kramer | ... | stunt performer |
Kelly Phelan | ... | stunt double: Emily Meade |
Maria Sova | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Antar Abderrahman Jr. | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Huston Beaumont | ... | chief lighting technician |
Stu Brumbaugh | ... | grip |
Kenny Davis | ... | key grip |
John P. Fleenor | ... | still photographer |
Justin Garcia | ... | set lighting technician |
Christopher Glasgow | ... | steadicam op |
Toulouse Holliday | ... | grip |
Craig Keefer | ... | assistant camera |
Valentine Marvel | ... | a camera 1st ac |
Mazi Mitchell | ... | set lighting technician |
Lawrence Montemayor | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Muthamia | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Anthony Q. Palmer | ... | set lighting technician |
Mike Parry | ... | b cam operator |
Pablo Rollan | ... | best boy grip |
John Charles Schneider | ... | set lighting technician |
Ian Spohr | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tom Stanger | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Zalewski | ... | digital imaging technician |
Casting Department
Biz Urban | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frank Alexander | ... | key costumer |
Suzanne Block | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Shanna Callan | ... | post-production assistant |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Benjamin Mitnick | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Ostrowsky | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Ivo Deranja | ... | location manager |
Javier Ruisanchez | ... | location manager assistant |
Music Department
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Brad Hamilton | ... | music editor |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Matthew Ballard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Maya Bar-Lev | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Kela Boyd-Grigoryan | ... | key craft services (as Kela Boyd) |
Chetley Breedlove | ... | production assistant |
Aubra Cohen | ... | production accountant |
Ann Dingeman | ... | assistant to executive producer |
David Garrett | ... | production legal |
Tiffany Gomes | ... | production assistant |
Jason Jamal | ... | production assistant |
Jenny N. Lee | ... | first assistant accountant |
Saad Mansoor | ... | production secretary |
Maxwell Ollivier | ... | camera pa |
Kathleen Tenefrancia | ... | assistant: Mr. Franco |